Banque Transatlantique SA holds a focused book of 494 stocks worth $4.7B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 30, 2026, a ~30-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Lumentum Holdings Inc and trimmed Visa Inc-Class A Shares. Their largest long position is Nvidia Corp at 11% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Banque Transatlantique SA
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $903.7B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $558.0B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $549.6B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $353.2B |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 80 / 80 | $234.2B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 80 / 80 | $166.6B |
| UBS Group AG | 80 / 80 | $149.2B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 80 / 80 | $135.9B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Banque Transatlantique SA: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $500.2M | 2.67M | 10.7% | ▲+3.0% Added · +77K sh | |
| 2 | Microsoft Corp COM | $470.9M | 1.07M | 10.1% | ▲+2.6% Added · +28K sh | |
| 3 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $369.5M | 1.61M | 7.9% | ▲+1.4% Added · +22K sh | |
| 4 | Apple Inc COM | $292.5M | 1.06M | 6.3% | ▲+3.2% Added · +33K sh | |
| 5 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL C | $257.7M | 814.1K | 5.5% | ▲+6.8% Added · +52K sh | |
| 6 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $217.5M | 656.0K | 4.7% | ▲+2.0% Added · +13K sh | |
| 7 | Costco Wholesale Corporation COM | $184.5M | 211.1K | 4.0% | ▲+5.9% Added · +12K sh | |
| 8 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $164.6M | 480.9K | 3.5% | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 9 | Walmart Inc COM | $140.6M | 1.28M | 3.0% | ▲+5.0% Added · +61K sh | |
| 10 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac SPONSORED ADS | $107.9M | 293.9K | 2.3% | ▼−17% Reduced · −62K sh | |
| 11 | Micron Technology Inc COM | $80.7M | 70.3K | 1.7% | ▲+22% Added · +12K sh | |
| 12 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM NEW | $77.3M | 147.3K | 1.7% | ▼−1.0% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 13 | Kla Corp COM NEW | $73.7M | 219.5K | 1.6% | ▲+433% Added · +178K sh | |
| 14 | Boston Scientific Corp COM | $71.3M | 914.9K | 1.5% | ▲+15% Added · +116K sh | |
| 15 | Broadcom Inc COM | $68.7M | 189.6K | 1.5% | ▼−20% Reduced · −48K sh | |
| 16 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc COM | $62.5M | 107.9K | 1.3% | ▼−7.2% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 17 | Palo Alto Networks Inc COM | $61.9M | 322.5K | 1.3% | ▲+31% Added · +76K sh | |
| 18 | Stryker Corporation COM | $61.4M | 183.6K | 1.3% | ▲+3.2% Added · +6K sh | |
| 19 | Oreilly Automotive Inc COM | $57.9M | 645.5K | 1.2% | ▼−1.6% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 20 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $55.0M | 49.4K | 1.2% | ▲+6.6% Added · +3K sh | |
| 21 | JPMorgan Chase & Co COM | $46.8M | 142.0K | 1.0% | ▲+138% Added · +82K sh | |
| 22 | Home Depot Inc COM | $44.5M | 131.1K | 1.0% | ▲+24% Added · +25K sh | |
| 23 | Motorola Solutions Inc COM NEW | $43.6M | 112.2K | 0.9% | ▲+11% Added · +12K sh | |
| 24 | Synopsys Inc COM | $41.4M | 91.8K | 0.9% | ▲+24% Added · +18K sh | |
| 25 | Howmet Aerospace Inc COM | $39.8M | 186.1K | 0.9% | ▼−15% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 26 | Deere & Co COM | $39.8M | 74.3K | 0.9% | ▲+1.3% Added · +968 sh | |
| 27 | Eaton Corp PLC SHS | $39.0M | 92.8K | 0.8% | ▼−51% Reduced · −95K sh | |
| 28 | Ge Vernova Inc COM | $37.4M | 36.0K | 0.8% | ▲+105% Added · +18K sh | |
| 29 | CRH PLC ORD | $36.5M | 340.7K | 0.8% | ▼−61% Reduced · −541K sh | |
| 30 | Booking Holdings Inc COM | $36.3M | 12.4K | 0.8% | ▲+51% Added · +4K sh | |
| 31 | Arm Holdings PLC SPONSORED ADS | $35.9M | 169.2K | 0.8% | ▲+36% Added · +45K sh | |
| 32 | Linde PLC SHS | $35.7M | 68.8K | 0.8% | ▼−49% Reduced · −66K sh | |
| 33 | Danaher Corp Del COM | $33.5M | 157.8K | 0.7% | ▲+5.5% Added · +8K sh | |
| 34 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc COM | $32.9M | 60.3K | 0.7% | ▲+11% Added · +6K sh | |
| 35 | Arista Networks Inc COM SHS | $31.6M | 213.7K | 0.7% | ▲+22% Added · +38K sh | |
| 36 | McDonalds Corp COM | $28.8M | 102.0K | 0.6% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −798 sh | |
| 37 | Trane Technologies PLC SHS | $26.2M | 53.8K | 0.6% | ▼−79% Reduced · −198K sh | |
| 38 | MP Materials Corp COM CL A | $22.7M | 404.6K | 0.5% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 39 | Zoetis Inc CL A | $19.8M | 175.5K | 0.4% | ▲+15% Added · +22K sh | |
| 40 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $19.1M | 90.6K | 0.4% | ▲+7.6% Added · +6K sh | |
| 41 | Lumentum Hldgs Inc COM | $18.8M | 21.9K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Vanguard World FD CONSUM STP ETF | $17.6M | 136.7K | 0.4% | ▲23× Added · +131K sh | |
| 43 | Canadian Natl Ry Co COM | $16.4M | 153.9K | 0.4% | ▲+9.4% Added · +13K sh | |
| 44 | Wabtec COM | $15.4M | 57.3K | 0.3% | ▲+495% Added · +48K sh | |
| 45 | Salesforce Inc COM | $15.2M | 65.7K | 0.3% | ▲+121% Added · +36K sh | |
| 46 | Ingersoll Rand Inc COM | $15.1M | 186.8K | 0.3% | ▲+5.5% Added · +10K sh | |
| 47 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City COM | $14.5M | 167.8K | 0.3% | ▲+7.1% Added · +11K sh | |
| 48 | Exxon Mobil Corp COM | $12.8M | 107.7K | 0.3% | ▼−4.4% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 49 | American Express Co COM | $12.0M | 34.0K | 0.3% | ▲+119% Added · +18K sh | |
| 50 | AstraZeneca PLC ORD | $11.9M | 63.7K | 0.3% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2056095/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Banque Transatlantique SA's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 30, 2026 | 513 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 13, 2026 | 463 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 26, 2026 | 278 | $4.1B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | 281 | $4.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 270 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Sep 9, 2025 | 256 | $3.3B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 290 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.