Bellevue Group AG holds a diversified book of 148 stocks worth $4.8B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Avalyn Pharma Inc and trimmed Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. Their largest long position is Amgen Inc at 6% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Bellevue Group AG
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $131.2B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 76 / 80 | $420.6B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 76 / 80 | $252.1B |
| FMR LLC | 76 / 80 | $112.4B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 76 / 80 | $87.8B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 76 / 80 | $57.1B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 76 / 80 | $40.7B |
| UBS Group AG | 76 / 80 | $26.5B |
Ranked by how many of Bellevue Group AG's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amgen Inc COM | $308.4M | 851.5K | 6.5% | ▲+188% Added · +556K sh | |
| 2 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $287.4M | 578.6K | 6.0% | ▼−15% Reduced · −103K sh | |
| 3 | Argenx SE SPONSORED ADR | $279.3M | 301.0K | 5.9% | ▼−3.8% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 4 | Gilead Sciences Inc COM | $272.7M | 2.16M | 5.7% | ▲+85% Added · +989K sh | |
| 5 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $196.3M | 1.05M | 4.1% | ▼−32% Reduced · −496K sh | |
| 6 | Oruka Therapeutics Inc COM | $157.7M | 1.66M | 3.3% | ▲+227% Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 7 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $148.6M | 1.39M | 3.1% | ▲139× Added · +1.4M sh | |
| 8 | Scholar Rock Hldg Corp COM | $134.7M | 2.45M | 2.8% | ▼−32% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 9 | Nuvalent Inc COM | $130.1M | 1.05M | 2.7% | —Held | |
| 10 | Viridian Therapeutics Inc COM | $123.7M | 6.73M | 2.6% | ▲+0.1% Added · +6K sh | |
| 11 | Relay Therapeutics Inc COM | $115.7M | 6.19M | 2.4% | ▼−21% Reduced · −1.6M sh | |
| 12 | Vaxcyte Inc COM | $114.6M | 1.97M | 2.4% | ▲+66% Added · +781K sh | |
| 13 | United Therapeutics Corp Del COM | $102.1M | 188.5K | 2.1% | ▲91× Added · +186K sh | |
| 14 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM NEW | $101.3M | 254.8K | 2.1% | ▼−11% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 15 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals COM | $98.1M | 157.3K | 2.1% | ▼−44% Reduced · −121K sh | |
| 16 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals In COM | $98.0M | 2.62M | 2.1% | ▼−20% Reduced · −660K sh | |
| 17 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc COM | $88.6M | 1.19M | 1.9% | ▲47× Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 18 | Immunocore Hldgs PLC ADS | $88.5M | 2.79M | 1.9% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 19 | Abbott Laboratories COM | $85.9M | 947.1K | 1.8% | ▼−18% Reduced · −205K sh | |
| 20 | Stryker Corporation COM | $84.5M | 268.5K | 1.8% | ▲+24% Added · +51K sh | |
| 21 | Medtronic PLC SHS | $77.8M | 994.2K | 1.6% | ▲+3.9% Added · +37K sh | |
| 22 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $77.1M | 972.3K | 1.6% | ▼−47% Reduced · −846K sh | |
| 23 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc COM | $75.6M | 1.49M | 1.6% | ▼−36% Reduced · −831K sh | |
| 24 | Vera Therapeutics Inc CL A | $73.4M | 1.71M | 1.5% | ▲~0% Added · +37 sh | |
| 25 | Jade Biosciences Inc COM NEW | $67.9M | 3.06M | 1.4% | ▼−13% Reduced · −444K sh | |
| 26 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp COM | $66.9M | 739.2K | 1.4% | ▼−12% Reduced · −100K sh | |
| 27 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In COM | $66.2M | 1.98M | 1.4% | ▼−17% Reduced · −397K sh | |
| 28 | Unitedhealth Group Inc COM | $62.0M | 149.1K | 1.3% | ▲+0.6% Added · +924 sh | |
| 29 | Dexcom Inc COM | $55.4M | 822.5K | 1.2% | ▲+4.3% Added · +34K sh | |
| 30 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc New COM NEW | $44.7M | 1.20M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 31 | Avalyn Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $44.4M | 1.35M | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Damora Therapeutics Inc COM NEW | $42.1M | 1.62M | 0.9% | ▼−30% Reduced · −679K sh | |
| 33 | Disc Medicine Inc COM | $41.0M | 560.0K | 0.9% | ▲+22% Added · +101K sh | |
| 34 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc COM | $40.0M | 79.8K | 0.8% | ▲+24% Added · +15K sh | |
| 35 | Boston Scientific Corp COM | $37.9M | 887.6K | 0.8% | ▼−39% Reduced · −579K sh | |
| 36 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $35.8M | 29.9K | 0.8% | ▼−12% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 37 | CG Oncology Inc COM | $35.1M | 493.6K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Idexx Labs Inc COM | $32.5M | 61.8K | 0.7% | ▼−31% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 39 | Resmed Inc COM | $28.9M | 148.2K | 0.6% | ▼−7.0% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 40 | Krystal Biotech Inc COM | $28.8M | 77.5K | 0.6% | ▼−84% Reduced · −404K sh | |
| 41 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc COM | $28.8M | 1.19M | 0.6% | ▼−4.8% Reduced · −60K sh | |
| 42 | Danaher Corp Del COM | $27.4M | 143.8K | 0.6% | ▼−29% Reduced · −58K sh | |
| 43 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $26.2M | 103.3K | 0.6% | ▼−13% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 44 | Seaport Therapeutics Inc COMMON STOCK | $23.9M | 1.10M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Palvella Therapeutics Inc Ne COM | $23.7M | 155.0K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Align Technology Inc COM | $23.6M | 139.7K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 47 | Annexon Inc COM | $23.4M | 4.10M | 0.5% | ▼−21% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 48 | Humana Inc COM | $23.2M | 58.4K | 0.5% | ▼−9.4% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 49 | Elevance Health Inc Formerly COM | $21.8M | 56.4K | 0.5% | ▲+7.5% Added · +4K sh | |
| 50 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $21.7M | 694.2K | 0.5% | ▼−71% Reduced · −1.7M sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1674546/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Bellevue Group AG's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 164 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 167 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 213 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 186 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 175 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 177 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 193 | $5.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 196 | $6.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 204 | $6.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 208 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 202 | $6.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 196 | $6.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 198 | $7.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 202 | $6.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 215 | $7.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 217 | $7.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 11, 2022 | 214 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 13, 2022 | 220 | $8.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 10, 2022 | 235 | $9.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 12, 2021 | 265 | $9.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 12, 2021 | 262 | $10.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 12, 2021 | 260 | $9.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 266 | $8.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 261 | $7.2B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.