Cander Asset Management LP holds a diversified book of 47 stocks worth $537.8M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Aercap Holdings NV and trimmed Capital One Financial Corp. Their largest long position is Aercap Holdings NV at 8% of the equity book. They also disclosed $2.4M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Cander Asset Management LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Triveni Capital Investments LP | 8 / 47 | $48.1M |
| Bayhunt Capital LLC | 6 / 47 | $50.5M |
| ValueAct Holdings, L.P. | 5 / 47 | $2.3B |
| Centersquare Investment Management LLC | 16 / 47 | $4.5B |
| Heitman Real Estate Securities LLC | 12 / 47 | $518.1M |
| Adelante Capital Management LLC | 9 / 47 | $561.0M |
| Aew Capital Management L P | 11 / 47 | $601.5M |
| GCQ Funds Management Pty Ltd | 4 / 47 | $257.5M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Cander Asset Management LP: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aercap Holdings NV SHS | $40.5M | 277.5K | 7.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 2 | Capital One Finl Corp COM | $35.9M | 179.0K | 6.7% | ▼−7.5% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 3 | American Intl Group Inc COM NEW | $28.2M | 378.7K | 5.2% | ▲+55% Added · +134K sh | |
| 4 | Msci Inc COM | $25.8M | 46.1K | 4.8% | ▲+3.4% Added · +2K sh | |
| 5 | LPL Finl Hldgs Inc COM | $24.8M | 88.0K | 4.6% | ▼−7.7% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 6 | American Healthcare REIT Inc COM SHS | $24.6M | 472.3K | 4.6% | ▲+65% Added · +186K sh | |
| 7 | Corebridge Finl Inc COM | $24.5M | 855.6K | 4.6% | ▲+234% Added · +599K sh | |
| 8 | Jones Lang Lasalle Inc COM | $22.9M | 73.9K | 4.3% | ▲+103% Added · +38K sh | |
| 9 | BlackRock Inc COM | $22.7M | 23.6K | 4.2% | ▲+20% Added · +4K sh | |
| 10 | Lincoln Natl Corp Ind COM | $21.8M | 617.6K | 4.1% | ▲+57% Added · +225K sh | |
| 11 | KKR & Co Inc COM | $21.6M | 235.7K | 4.0% | ▲+66% Added · +94K sh | |
| 12 | Valley Natl Bancorp COM | $20.1M | 1.37M | 3.7% | ▼−31% Reduced · −621K sh | |
| 13 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $19.7M | 57.3K | 3.7% | ▼−52% Reduced · −61K sh | |
| 14 | S&P Global Inc COM | $17.8M | 43.7K | 3.3% | ▲+39% Added · +12K sh | |
| 15 | Welltower Inc COM | $17.5M | 77.1K | 3.3% | ▼−41% Reduced · −53K sh | |
| 16 | Bank Of Amer Corp COM | $15.0M | 263.7K | 2.8% | ▲+18% Added · +40K sh | |
| 17 | Happen Inc COM NEW | $13.7M | 660.9K | 2.5% | ▼−24% Reduced · −211K sh | |
| 18 | Marriott Intl Inc New CL A | $13.6M | 36.7K | 2.5% | ▲+40% Added · +10K sh | |
| 19 | BXP Inc COM | $12.7M | 191.7K | 2.4% | ▲+186% Added · +125K sh | |
| 20 | Intercontinental Exchange In COM | $9.6M | 77.8K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Rocket Cos Inc COM CL A | $8.5M | 539.7K | 1.6% | ▲+38% Added · +150K sh | |
| 22 | Evercore Inc CLASS A | $8.3M | 24.4K | 1.5% | ▼−32% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 23 | Toast Inc CL A | $7.9M | 283.5K | 1.5% | ▼−45% Reduced · −233K sh | |
| 24 | Radian Group Inc COM | $7.5M | 198.8K | 1.4% | ▼−64% Reduced · −360K sh | |
| 25 | Piper Sandler Companies COM NEW | $7.1M | 97.9K | 1.3% | ▼−8.3% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 26 | First Horizon Corporation COM | $5.2M | 204.6K | 1.0% | ▼−72% Reduced · −534K sh | |
| 27 | Blue Owl Capital Inc COM CL A | $4.9M | 559.8K | 0.9% | ▼−68% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 28 | Udr Inc COM | $4.3M | 107.3K | 0.8% | ▼−20% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 29 | Equity Residential SH BEN INT | $4.2M | 61.8K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Diamondrock Hospitality Co COM | $4.2M | 343.9K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 31 | Cousins Pptys Inc COM NEW | $4.0M | 133.0K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Franklin Resources Inc COM | $3.7M | 111.1K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Janus Living Inc CL A-1 | $3.6M | 126.3K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Huntington Bancshares Inc COM | $3.6M | 204.5K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Iron MTN Inc Del COM | $3.5M | 27.4K | 0.6% | ▼−79% Reduced · −106K sh | |
| 36 | Prologis Inc. COM | $3.1M | 22.8K | 0.6% | ▼−84% Reduced · −118K sh | |
| 37 | Shift4 PMTS Inc CL A | $3.0M | 61.3K | 0.6% | ▲+16% Added · +8K sh | |
| 38 | Invitation Homes Inc COM | $3.0M | 97.9K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | American Tower Corp COM | $2.6M | 15.9K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Intuit COM | $2.6M | 9.8K | 0.5% | ▼−72% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 41 | Marqeta Inc CLASS A COM | $2.5M | 603.6K | 0.5% | ▼−69% Reduced · −1.4M sh | |
| 42 | Wex Inc COM | $2.2M | 15.9K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Dave Inc CLASS A COM NEW | $1.4M | 3.7K | 0.3% | ▼−81% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 44 | Cubesmart COM | $1.4M | 34.2K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | First Indl Rlty TR Inc COM | $1.1M | 17.9K | 0.2% | ▼−88% Reduced · −130K sh | |
| 46 | Brixmor Ppty Group Inc COM | $921K | 29.2K | 0.2% | ▼−86% Reduced · −181K sh | |
| 47 | Blackstone Mortgage Trust In COM CL A | $678K | 40.0K | 0.1% | ▲New New position |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2082399/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Cander Asset Management LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INJEF | $2.4M | 49K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.