292 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in FOUR as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $2.8B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARLINGTON PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $287.6M | 6.6M | ▲+18% Added · +1.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | $282.2M | 6.5M | ▲+1.0% Added · +62K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $148.8M | 3.1M | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −48K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $110.2M | 2.5M | ▼−6.6% Reduced · −178K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $100.0M | 2.3M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | $105.5M | 2.2M | ▼−48% Reduced · −2.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | $94.1M | 2.2M | ▲+3.4% Added · +71K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $88.5M | 2.0M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | $96.0M | 2.0M | ▼−4.5% Reduced · −92K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $83.8M | 1.9M | ▲+16% Added · +261K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Spyglass Capital Management LLC | $89.2M | 1.8M | ▲+4.7% Added · +83K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $79.6M | 1.8M | ▼−10% Reduced · −206K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $78.9M | 1.8M | ▲+3.3% Added · +58K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $80.8M | 1.2M | ▼−14% Reduced · −194K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | $55.9M | 1.1M | ▼−3.4% Reduced · −40K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | $49.6M | 1.1M | ▲+43% Added · +340K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | FMR LLC | $38.8M | 888K | ▲+474% Added · +733K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $42.5M | 874K | ▲+3.1% Added · +27K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | GOODNOW INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC | $37.4M | 854K | ▲+0.3% Added · +3K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | NORGES BANK | $51.6M | 820K | ▲New +820K sh | Q4 2025 | |
| 21 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $34.9M | 800K | ▼−19% Reduced · −186K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | $35.8M | 735K | ▲+62% Added · +281K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | FIL Ltd | $31.6M | 723K | ▼−36% Reduced · −408K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $30.1M | 689K | ▼−24% Reduced · −213K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | $29.5M | 675K | ▲+91% Added · +321K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 3 funds opened a new position in FOUR and 28 added to an existing one, while 25 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 159 funds | $168.5B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 158 funds | $226.0B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 157 funds | $336.7B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 154 funds | $98.3B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 152 funds | $66.0B |
| CHEVRON CORPCVX | 151 funds | $25.2B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 150 funds | $248.1B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 150 funds | $136.4B |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSONJNJ | 149 funds | $38.2B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORPBAC | 149 funds | $26.7B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 148 funds | $49.9B |
| MASTERCARD INC - AMA | 148 funds | $43.2B |
Ranked by how many of FOUR's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Isaacman Jared | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 193K | $7.8M |
| May 11, 2026 | Isaacman Jared | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 196K | $8.1M |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Isaacman Jared | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 44K | $2.0M |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Isaacman Jared | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 46K | $2.0M |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Isaacman Jared | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 159K | $7.0M |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Isaacman Jared | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 137K | $6.6M |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Lauber David Taylor | Chief Executive Officer, Director | Sell (S) | 11K | $736K |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Lauber David Taylor | Chief Executive Officer, Director | Sell (S) | 1K | $92K |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Disman Nancy | Director | Sell (S) | 5K | $348K |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Whalen James J. | See Remarks | Sell (S) | 1K | $103K |
| Sep 15, 2025 | Disman Nancy | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | 5K | $436K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | Lauber David Taylor | Chief Executive Officer, Director | Sell (S) | 3K | $221K |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| FOURthis pagecs | 292 funds | $2.8B |
| FOUR 0.5 08/01/27Sovereign/Corporate | 44 funds | $441.7M |
| FOUR 6 05/01/28cp | 40 funds | $441.6M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for FOUR
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/FOUR/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for FOUR. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for FOUR. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.