Candriam S.C.A. holds a diversified book of 677 stocks worth $22.2B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 13, 2026, a ~44-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Bbva Argentina Sa-ADR and trimmed Microsoft Corp. Their largest long position is Nvidia Corp at 6% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Candriam S.C.A.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $2.6T |
| STATE STREET CORP | 80 / 80 | $1.7T |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $962.9B |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $914.7B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $570.0B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $562.1B |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 80 / 80 | $443.7B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $337.8B |
Ranked by how many of Candriam S.C.A.'s top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $1.4B | 7.04M | 6.3% | ▲+0.2% Added · +14K sh | |
| 2 | Apple Inc COM | $1.0B | 3.63M | 4.7% | ▲+3.7% Added · +129K sh | |
| 3 | Microsoft Corp COM | $939.0M | 2.52M | 4.2% | ▼−5.9% Reduced · −158K sh | |
| 4 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $935.6M | 2.62M | 4.2% | ▲+1.5% Added · +38K sh | |
| 5 | Broadcom Inc COM | $638.8M | 1.69M | 2.9% | ▲+19% Added · +274K sh | |
| 6 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $618.0M | 2.60M | 2.8% | ▲+2.4% Added · +60K sh | |
| 7 | Micron Technology Inc COM | $488.2M | 423.4K | 2.2% | ▼−18% Reduced · −91K sh | |
| 8 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $481.7M | 402.0K | 2.2% | ▼−3.7% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 9 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc COM | $382.0M | 658.2K | 1.7% | ▲+11% Added · +66K sh | |
| 10 | Palo Alto Networks Inc COM | $328.1M | 963.1K | 1.5% | ▼−20% Reduced · −236K sh | |
| 11 | Lam Research Corp COM NEW | $308.8M | 713.4K | 1.4% | ▼−18% Reduced · −153K sh | |
| 12 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL C | $297.4M | 842.6K | 1.3% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −17K sh | |
| 13 | Abbvie Inc COM | $292.8M | 1.16M | 1.3% | ▲+1.8% Added · +20K sh | |
| 14 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac SPONSORED ADS | $289.0M | 605.7K | 1.3% | ▼−7.6% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 15 | Kla Corp COM NEW | $229.3M | 760.9K | 1.0% | ▲10× Added · +685K sh | |
| 16 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $220.6M | 643.6K | 1.0% | ▲+10% Added · +60K sh | |
| 17 | Mastercard Incorporated CL A | $194.4M | 378.8K | 0.9% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 18 | Merck & Co Inc COM | $182.2M | 1.42M | 0.8% | ▲+7.3% Added · +97K sh | |
| 19 | Agilent Technologies Inc COM | $179.4M | 1.35M | 0.8% | ▲+17% Added · +195K sh | |
| 20 | JPMorgan Chase & Co COM | $178.0M | 544.3K | 0.8% | ▲+14% Added · +67K sh | |
| 21 | NextEra Energy Inc COM | $175.9M | 2.01M | 0.8% | ▲+9.8% Added · +180K sh | |
| 22 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc COM | $174.0M | 347.4K | 0.8% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 23 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM NEW | $170.6M | 429.4K | 0.8% | ▲+31% Added · +101K sh | |
| 24 | McKesson Corp COM | $158.8M | 210.4K | 0.7% | ▼−12% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 25 | Meta Platforms Inc CL A | $152.3M | 270.7K | 0.7% | ▼−3.7% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 26 | Gilead Sciences Inc COM | $150.4M | 1.19M | 0.7% | ▼−29% Reduced · −479K sh | |
| 27 | Western Digital Corp COM | $138.0M | 216.3K | 0.6% | ▲+65% Added · +85K sh | |
| 28 | Home Depot Inc COM | $133.8M | 379.8K | 0.6% | ▲+23% Added · +71K sh | |
| 29 | Ge Vernova Inc COM | $133.4M | 113.7K | 0.6% | ▼−13% Reduced · −17K sh | |
| 30 | Tesla Inc COM | $131.9M | 314.0K | 0.6% | ▲+7.0% Added · +21K sh | |
| 31 | Marvell Technology Inc COM | $131.5M | 441.9K | 0.6% | ▼−38% Reduced · −270K sh | |
| 32 | Amgen Inc COM | $131.3M | 363.0K | 0.6% | ▼−8.2% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 33 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $129.4M | 510.2K | 0.6% | ▼−36% Reduced · −289K sh | |
| 34 | Unitedhealth Group Inc COM | $128.4M | 309.3K | 0.6% | ▲+33% Added · +76K sh | |
| 35 | Servicenow Inc COM | $123.7M | 1.25M | 0.6% | ▲+7.2% Added · +83K sh | |
| 36 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals COM | $121.9M | 195.7K | 0.5% | ▲+5.0% Added · +9K sh | |
| 37 | Analog Devices Inc COM | $117.6M | 296.5K | 0.5% | ▲+3.9% Added · +11K sh | |
| 38 | Xylem Inc COM | $116.0M | 982.3K | 0.5% | ▲+0.8% Added · +7K sh | |
| 39 | Crowdstrike Hldgs Inc CL A | $108.7M | 142.5K | 0.5% | ▲+3.2% Added · +4K sh | |
| 40 | Cadence Design System Inc COM | $104.5M | 278.7K | 0.5% | ▲+2.3% Added · +6K sh | |
| 41 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $104.1M | 556.4K | 0.5% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 42 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $99.0M | 199.5K | 0.4% | ▼−13% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 43 | Wabtec COM | $98.0M | 364.0K | 0.4% | ▲+9.8% Added · +33K sh | |
| 44 | Datadog Inc CL A COM | $97.7M | 375.7K | 0.4% | ▲+3.7% Added · +13K sh | |
| 45 | Procter & Gamble Co COM | $96.2M | 656.4K | 0.4% | ▼−7.4% Reduced · −53K sh | |
| 46 | Cisco Sys Inc COM | $95.7M | 815.9K | 0.4% | ▼−6.4% Reduced · −56K sh | |
| 47 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $94.6M | 314.5K | 0.4% | ▲+40% Added · +90K sh | |
| 48 | Mongodb Inc CL A | $94.2M | 280.6K | 0.4% | ▲+32% Added · +68K sh | |
| 49 | Morgan Stanley COM NEW | $92.0M | 440.3K | 0.4% | ▼−4.7% Reduced · −22K sh | |
| 50 | Credo Technology Group Holdi ORDINARY SHARES | $88.9M | 327.1K | 0.4% | ▼−16% Reduced · −62K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1537014/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Candriam S.C.A.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 | 678 | $22.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | 692 | $19.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 | 685 | $20.1B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | 665 | $19.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 8, 2025 | 679 | $17.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 799 | $16.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 7, 2025 | 791 | $17.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | 689 | $17.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 5, 2024 | 810 | $16.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 6, 2024 | 702 | $15.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 704 | $14.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 844 | $14.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | 903 | $13.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 12, 2023 | 1,076 | $14.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 13, 2023 | 1,050 | $14.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 10, 2022 | 1,066 | $14.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 3, 2022 | 966 | $12.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 13, 2022 | 996 | $14.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 10, 2022 | 997 | $15.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 9, 2021 | 1,076 | $14.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jul 20, 2021 | 1,099 | $14.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | Apr 29, 2021 | 1,001 | $12.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Jan 22, 2021 | 998 | $12.6B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.