76 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in PAM as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $414.1M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | $45.0M | 548K | ▲+235% Added · +384K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $38.9M | 440K | ▲+16% Added · +60K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $30.2M | 368K | ▲+12% Added · +39K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | MORGAN STANLEY | $29.5M | 333K | ▲+41% Added · +97K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | PointState Capital LP | $24.0M | 271K | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $20.3M | 233K | ▼−15% Reduced · −41K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | VR Advisory Services Ltd | $20.5M | 232K | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | Absolute Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | $18.3M | 223K | ▼−23% Reduced · −65K sh | Q3 2026 | |
| 9 | Fundamenta Capital S.A. | $18.0M | 219K | ▼−16% Reduced · −43K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | $15.7M | 177K | ▲+47% Added · +56K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Candriam S.C.A. | $13.9M | 170K | ▲New +170K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $12.5M | 141K | ▲New +141K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.5M | 118K | ▼−44% Reduced · −94K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | CITIGROUP INC | $10.1M | 115K | ▲+215% Added · +78K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Zeno Equity Partners LLP | $9.3M | 113K | ▼−2.4% Reduced · −3K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $8.0M | 91K | ▲+330% Added · +70K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC | $8.3M | 78K | ▲+5.0% Added · +4K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | ABS Investment Management LLC | $8.3M | 78K | ▲New +78K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $5.9M | 66K | ▲+76% Added · +29K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Glenorchy Capital Ltd | $5.4M | 66K | ▲+2.1% Added · +1K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.4M | 61K | ▼−24% Reduced · −19K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Jump Financial, LLC | $4.8M | 55K | ▲New +55K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | Dorsey Wright & Associates | $4.8M | 54K | ▼−23% Reduced · −16K sh | Q4 2024 | |
| 24 | SELDON CAPITAL LP | $4.4M | 54K | ▼−17% Reduced · −11K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 25 | Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos | $4.3M | 48K | —Held | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 10 funds opened a new position in PAM and 18 added to an existing one, while 14 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 41 funds | $10.1B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 40 funds | $18.2B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 40 funds | $10.5B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 40 funds | $5.7B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 40 funds | $2.7B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 39 funds | $8.2B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 38 funds | $8.1B |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTSM | 38 funds | $4.8B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 36 funds | $4.0B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 35 funds | $11.4B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 35 funds | $5.3B |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPCOST | 35 funds | $2.2B |
Ranked by how many of PAM's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 500K | $1.7M |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 150K | $507K |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 675K | $2.3M |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 903K | $3.0M |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 397K | $1.3M |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1.5M | $5.3M |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1.5M | $5.1M |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 288K | $969K |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 384K | $1.3M |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos Marcelo | Director, 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 739K | $2.5M |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Mindlin Damian Miguel | Vicepresident | Sell (S) | 555K | $2.0M |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Mindlin Damian Miguel | Vicepresident | Sell (S) | 814K | $3.0M |
Connected entities for PAM
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/PAM/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for PAM. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for PAM. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.