Cannell Capital LLC holds a focused book of 34 stocks worth $143.2M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 18, 2026, a ~49-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Vitesse Energy Inc and trimmed SNDL Inc. Their largest long position is Ategrity Specialty Holdings at 8% of the equity book. They also disclosed $5.9M in put options (a bearish bet), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
95% mapped to company sectors
+4 sectors below the cut, 2% together
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Cannell Capital LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC | 6 / 34 | $63.2M |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 6 / 34 | $197.1M |
| Crown Advisors Management, Inc. | 6 / 34 | $14.4M |
| Archon Capital Management LLC | 4 / 34 | $13.6M |
| Peapod Lane Capital LLC | 3 / 34 | $8.9M |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC | 5 / 34 | $32.8M |
| Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. | 6 / 34 | $84.4M |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 5 / 34 | $37.4M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Cannell Capital LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ategrity Specialty In Co Ho COM | $11.8M | 490.5K | 8.2% | ▲+0.8% Added · +4K sh | |
| 2 | SNDL Inc COM | $11.7M | 8.64M | 8.1% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −122K sh | |
| 3 | North Amern Constr Group Ltd COM | $10.4M | 783.7K | 7.3% | ▼−19% Reduced · −179K sh | |
| 4 | Chegg Inc NOTE 9/0 | $7.7M | 8.13M | 5.4% | ▲+18% Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 5 | Ethos Technologies Inc CL A | $7.4M | 408.5K | 5.2% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −44K sh | |
| 6 | Mimedx Group Inc COM | $7.2M | 1.87M | 5.0% | ▲+25% Added · +373K sh | |
| 7 | Owlet Inc CL A NEW | $7.1M | 1.23M | 4.9% | ▲+24% Added · +236K sh | |
| 8 | Global Indemnity Group LLC COM CL A | $6.5M | 257.9K | 4.5% | ▲+0.2% Added · +515 sh | |
| 9 | Orasure Technologies Inc COM | $6.4M | 1.43M | 4.4% | ▼−29% Reduced · −576K sh | |
| 10 | Gold Com Inc COM | $6.4M | 152.7K | 4.4% | ▲+1.7% Added · +3K sh | |
| 11 | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $6.2M | 170.7K | 4.3% | ▼−50% Reduced · −171K sh | |
| 12 | NPK International Inc COM SHS | $5.7M | 359.9K | 4.0% | ▼−45% Reduced · −295K sh | |
| 13 | Vitesse Energy Inc COMMON STOCK | $5.7M | 361.7K | 4.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Natural Gas Svcs Group Inc COM | $5.3M | 122.4K | 3.7% | ▼−36% Reduced · −69K sh | |
| 15 | Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc COM SHS | $4.8M | 783.9K | 3.3% | ▲+14% Added · +99K sh | |
| 16 | Shimmick Corporation COM | $4.4M | 957.6K | 3.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | San Juan Basin Rty TR UNIT BEN INT | $3.9M | 1.21M | 2.7% | ▲+33% Added · +303K sh | |
| 18 | Pure Cycle Corp COM NEW | $3.4M | 314.6K | 2.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc COM | $3.2M | 103.1K | 2.2% | ▼−3.7% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 20 | Lee Enterprises Inc COM | $3.1M | 344.3K | 2.2% | ▼−21% Reduced · −89K sh | |
| 21 | Root Inc CL A NEW | $2.9M | 52.3K | 2.0% | —Held | |
| 22 | Hippo Hldgs Inc COM NEW | $2.7M | 96.6K | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 23 | Accelerant Holdings CL A | $2.0M | 171.1K | 1.4% | ▲+9.6% Added · +15K sh | |
| 24 | Network-1 Technologies Inc COM | $1.9M | 1.28M | 1.3% | ▲+12% Added · +133K sh | |
| 25 | Donegal Group Inc CL A | $1.6M | 82.9K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 26 | KVH Inds Inc COM | $1.1M | 114.9K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Chegg Inc COM | $872K | 863.3K | 0.6% | ▲+111% Added · +454K sh | |
| 28 | Outdoor Holding Co COM | $767K | 336.5K | 0.5% | ▲+853% Added · +301K sh | |
| 29 | American Pub Ed Inc COM | $382K | 7.1K | 0.3% | ▼−90% Reduced · −61K sh | |
| 30 | The Realreal Inc COM | $272K | 23.0K | 0.2% | ▼−16% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 31 | Stitch Fix Inc COM CL A | $224K | 54.5K | 0.2% | ▲+2.4% Added · +1K sh | |
| 32 | Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp COM | $202K | 4.1K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Compass Inc CL A | $149K | 12.1K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Cronos Group Inc COM | $122K | 43.7K | 0.1% | ▲New New position |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1058854/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show CANNELL CAPITAL LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | RACKSPACE TECHNOLOGY INCRXT | $5.7M | 870K |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETFIWM | $210K | 700 |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.