CastleKnight Management LP holds a diversified book of 380 stocks worth $2.1B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened PBF Energy Inc-Class A and trimmed Marvell Technology Inc. Their largest long position is Celestica Inc at 2% of the equity book. They also disclosed $1.7B in put options (a bearish bet) and $2.2B in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
96% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as CastleKnight Management LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $200.0B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 79 / 80 | $190.4B |
| UBS Group AG | 79 / 80 | $55.4B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 79 / 80 | $52.9B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 79 / 80 | $41.1B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 78 / 80 | $925.2B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 78 / 80 | $98.9B |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | 78 / 80 | $582.7M |
Ranked by how many of CastleKnight Management LP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celestica Inc COM | $52.2M | 185.4K | 2.4% | ▲+126% Added · +103K sh | |
| 2 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $50.7M | 290.7K | 2.4% | ▲+45% Added · +90K sh | |
| 3 | Marvell Technology Inc COM | $49.5M | 499.7K | 2.3% | ▼−7.9% Reduced · −43K sh | |
| 4 | PBF Energy Inc CL A | $49.4M | 1.04M | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 5 | Micron Technology Inc COM | $48.9M | 144.7K | 2.3% | ▼−38% Reduced · −88K sh | |
| 6 | Community Health Sys Inc New COM | $37.2M | 12.67M | 1.7% | ▲+30% Added · +2.9M sh | |
| 7 | Silicon Motion Technology Co SPONSORED ADR | $36.3M | 323.5K | 1.7% | ▲+293% Added · +241K sh | |
| 8 | Sanmina Corp COM | $33.6M | 259.1K | 1.6% | ▲+323% Added · +198K sh | |
| 9 | CVR Energy Inc COM | $31.9M | 948.4K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 10 | Tsakos Energy Navigation Ltd SHS | $31.5M | 799.4K | 1.5% | ▼−35% Reduced · −431K sh | |
| 11 | Nordic American Tankers Limi COM | $30.8M | 5.26M | 1.4% | ▲+0.1% Added · +5K sh | |
| 12 | Madison Square GRDN SPRT Cor CL A | $28.9M | 89.8K | 1.4% | ▼−18% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 13 | Teekay Tankers Ltd CL A | $28.6M | 390.3K | 1.3% | ▼−32% Reduced · −185K sh | |
| 14 | Iren Limited ORDINARY SHARES | $27.6M | 806.2K | 1.3% | ▲+35% Added · +210K sh | |
| 15 | Hut 8 Corp COM | $26.8M | 570.3K | 1.3% | ▲+4.7% Added · +26K sh | |
| 16 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $25.4M | 88.3K | 1.2% | ▼−20% Reduced · −22K sh | |
| 17 | Proshares TR PSHS ULTSH 20YRS | $24.1M | 684.4K | 1.1% | ▲+13% Added · +80K sh | |
| 18 | Sandisk Corp COM | $23.9M | 37.6K | 1.1% | ▼−60% Reduced · −57K sh | |
| 19 | Bitdeer Technologies Group CL A ORD SHS | $23.4M | 2.70M | 1.1% | ▲+29% Added · +608K sh | |
| 20 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $23.4M | 112.2K | 1.1% | ▲+0.9% Added · +1K sh | |
| 21 | Carlyle Group Inc COM | $22.9M | 473.0K | 1.1% | ▲+78% Added · +208K sh | |
| 22 | LSB Inds Inc COM | $22.5M | 1.51M | 1.1% | ▼−53% Reduced · −1.7M sh | |
| 23 | Hudbay Minerals Inc COM | $22.5M | 1.08M | 1.1% | ▼−7.6% Reduced · −88K sh | |
| 24 | Bitfarms Ltd COM | $21.2M | 10.89M | 1.0% | ▲+31% Added · +2.6M sh | |
| 25 | International Seaways Inc COM | $20.9M | 286.8K | 1.0% | ▲+397% Added · +229K sh | |
| 26 | Coreweave Inc COM CL A | $20.6M | 266.1K | 1.0% | ▲+1.4% Added · +4K sh | |
| 27 | DHT Holdings Inc SHS NEW | $20.3M | 1.11M | 0.9% | ▼−5.1% Reduced · −59K sh | |
| 28 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac SPONSORED ADS | $20.1M | 59.5K | 0.9% | ▲+5.9% Added · +3K sh | |
| 29 | Broadcom Inc COM | $18.8M | 60.6K | 0.9% | ▲+222% Added · +42K sh | |
| 30 | Netflix Inc. COM | $18.7M | 194.8K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | CF Industries Hold COM | $18.1M | 139.3K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Ziff Davis Inc COM | $17.7M | 422.5K | 0.8% | ▲+33% Added · +104K sh | |
| 33 | Frontline PLC COM | $17.5M | 502.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Titan Amer Sa COMMON SHARES | $16.8M | 1.12M | 0.8% | ▲+7.0% Added · +74K sh | |
| 35 | Advantage Solutions Inc COM NEW CL A | $15.8M | 748.3K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Advansix Inc COM | $15.4M | 631.8K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc COM | $15.2M | 74.9K | 0.7% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 38 | Apollo Global Mgmt Inc COM | $14.4M | 129.2K | 0.7% | ▲+630% Added · +112K sh | |
| 39 | FS KKR Cap Corp COM | $14.2M | 1.39M | 0.7% | ▲+168% Added · +874K sh | |
| 40 | Talen Energy Corp COM | $14.1M | 44.1K | 0.7% | ▲+43% Added · +13K sh | |
| 41 | Pediatrix Medical Group Inc COM | $13.7M | 642.0K | 0.6% | ▲+62% Added · +246K sh | |
| 42 | Salesforce Inc COM | $13.0M | 69.9K | 0.6% | ▲+119% Added · +38K sh | |
| 43 | Charter Communications Inc CL A | $13.0M | 60.3K | 0.6% | ▲+458% Added · +50K sh | |
| 44 | Capital One Finl Corp COM | $12.2M | 66.7K | 0.6% | ▲+61% Added · +25K sh | |
| 45 | Torm PLC SHS CL A | $12.1M | 432.3K | 0.6% | ▲+113% Added · +229K sh | |
| 46 | Amkor Technology Inc COM | $11.3M | 251.2K | 0.5% | ▲+44% Added · +77K sh | |
| 47 | Industrial Logistics Pptys T COM SHS BEN INT | $10.7M | 1.89M | 0.5% | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 48 | Scorpio Tankers Inc SHS | $10.6M | 142.2K | 0.5% | ▲+343% Added · +110K sh | |
| 49 | Mattel Inc COM | $10.4M | 715.4K | 0.5% | ▲+106% Added · +369K sh | |
| 50 | Peloton Interactive Inc CL A COM | $10.3M | 2.41M | 0.5% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1835751/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show CastleKnight Management LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | $1.2B | 1.8M |
| CALL · bullish | SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | $429.2M | 660K |
| CALL · bullish | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | $421.3M | 730K |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETFIWM | $409.2M | 1.6M |
| CALL · bullish | ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETFIWM | $344.7M | 1.4M |
| CALL · bullish | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | $163.0M | 483K |
| CALL · bullish | SANDISK CORPSNDK | $116.3M | 183K |
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | $75.0M | 130K |
| CALL · bullish | NVIDIA CORPNVDA | $75.0M | 430K |
| CALL · bullish | PBF ENERGY INC-CLASS APBF | $59.0M | 1.2M |
| CALL · bullish | CELESTICA INCCLS | $56.3M | 200K |
| CALL · bullish | VERTIV HOLDINGS CO-AVRT | $35.1M | 140K |
| CALL · bullish | MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCMRVL | $31.7M | 320K |
| CALL · bullish | CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INCCF | $27.3M | 210K |
| CALL · bullish | BROADCOM INCAVGO | $24.8M | 80K |
| CALL · bullish | APPLIED MATERIALS INCAMAT | $23.9M | 70K |
| CALL · bullish | ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | $23.0M | 80K |
| CALL · bullish | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | $20.3M | 100K |
| CALL · bullish | SILICON MOTION TECHNOL-ADRSIMO | $20.2M | 180K |
| CALL · bullish | META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | $17.2M | 30K |
| CALL · bullish | CVR ENERGY INCCVI | $16.8M | 500K |
| CALL · bullish | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTSM | $15.2M | 45K |
| CALL · bullish | NETFLIX INCNFLX | $14.4M | 150K |
| CALL · bullish | FREEPORT-MCMORAN INCFCX | $13.5M | 230K |
| CALL · bullish | AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | $12.5M | 60K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above. Showing the largest 25 of 71 option legs.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 451 | $6.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 351 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 453 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 427 | $3.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 352 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 375 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 358 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 351 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 331 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 302 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 306 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 299 | $952.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 269 | $967.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 224 | $758.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 227 | $713.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 248 | $605.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 258 | $701.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 190 | $484.8M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.