Champlain Investment Partners, LLC holds a diversified book of 129 stocks worth $3.9B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 12, 2026, a ~43-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Teradyne Inc and trimmed Nutanix Inc - A. Their largest long position is Nutanix Inc - A at 3% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Champlain Investment Partners, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $116.6B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $74.3B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 80 / 80 | $67.6B |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $56.7B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $38.9B |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $28.2B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $25.2B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $18.8B |
Ranked by how many of Champlain Investment Partners, LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nutanix Inc CL A | $103.7M | 2.03M | 2.7% | ▼−49% Reduced · −2.0M sh | |
| 2 | Everpure Inc CL A | $90.1M | 1.14M | 2.3% | ▼−45% Reduced · −937K sh | |
| 3 | Esab Corporation COM | $74.6M | 756.1K | 1.9% | ▼−42% Reduced · −549K sh | |
| 4 | Penumbra Inc COM | $69.2M | 219.0K | 1.8% | ▼−55% Reduced · −272K sh | |
| 5 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc COM | $59.9M | 711.3K | 1.5% | ▼−48% Reduced · −667K sh | |
| 6 | Sprouts FMRS MKT Inc COM | $59.1M | 698.4K | 1.5% | ▼−41% Reduced · −483K sh | |
| 7 | Cullen Frost Bankers Inc COM | $58.7M | 379.6K | 1.5% | ▼−56% Reduced · −476K sh | |
| 8 | Okta Inc CL A | $56.4M | 413.0K | 1.4% | ▼−69% Reduced · −928K sh | |
| 9 | Commerce Bancshares Inc COM | $56.1M | 971.9K | 1.4% | ▼−57% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 10 | Msa Safety Inc COM | $55.9M | 320.2K | 1.4% | ▼−50% Reduced · −322K sh | |
| 11 | Cava Group Inc COM | $55.0M | 701.1K | 1.4% | ▼−50% Reduced · −696K sh | |
| 12 | Synopsys Inc COM | $54.1M | 121.2K | 1.4% | ▼−68% Reduced · −264K sh | |
| 13 | Floor & Decor Hldgs Inc CL A | $53.6M | 903.5K | 1.4% | ▼−60% Reduced · −1.4M sh | |
| 14 | Novanta Inc COM | $52.9M | 326.0K | 1.4% | ▼−17% Reduced · −66K sh | |
| 15 | Commvault Sys Inc COM | $48.4M | 341.6K | 1.2% | ▼−13% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 16 | SPX Technologies Inc COM | $47.6M | 194.3K | 1.2% | ▼−15% Reduced · −35K sh | |
| 17 | Eog Res Inc COM | $46.7M | 360.0K | 1.2% | ▼−66% Reduced · −700K sh | |
| 18 | Aaon Inc COM PAR $0.004 | $45.9M | 361.6K | 1.2% | ▼−77% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 19 | Simpson MFG Inc COM | $45.0M | 214.8K | 1.2% | ▼−16% Reduced · −40K sh | |
| 20 | Texas Pacific Land Corporati COM | $43.6M | 99.6K | 1.1% | ▼−61% Reduced · −153K sh | |
| 21 | Repligen Corp COM | $43.5M | 319.0K | 1.1% | ▼−54% Reduced · −375K sh | |
| 22 | Tradeweb MKTS Inc CL A | $43.3M | 434.8K | 1.1% | ▼−70% Reduced · −1.0M sh | |
| 23 | Veeva Sys Inc CL A COM | $43.3M | 244.1K | 1.1% | ▼−67% Reduced · −494K sh | |
| 24 | Fastenal Co COM | $42.8M | 891.3K | 1.1% | ▼−69% Reduced · −2.0M sh | |
| 25 | Wingstop Inc COM | $42.6M | 245.4K | 1.1% | ▼−55% Reduced · −299K sh | |
| 26 | Idex Corp COM | $40.5M | 178.5K | 1.0% | ▼−72% Reduced · −462K sh | |
| 27 | Rambus Inc Del COM | $39.7M | 299.4K | 1.0% | ▼−16% Reduced · −58K sh | |
| 28 | CSW Industrials Inc COM | $38.5M | 138.5K | 1.0% | ▼−15% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 29 | Glaukos Corp COM | $38.5M | 275.2K | 1.0% | ▼−14% Reduced · −44K sh | |
| 30 | Credo Technology Group Holdi ORDINARY SHARES | $38.3M | 141.0K | 1.0% | ▼−69% Reduced · −320K sh | |
| 31 | WW Grainger Inc COM | $37.9M | 27.8K | 1.0% | ▼−72% Reduced · −71K sh | |
| 32 | Skyward Specialty Ins Group COM | $37.7M | 645.5K | 1.0% | ▼−16% Reduced · −119K sh | |
| 33 | Matador Res Co COM | $37.0M | 742.7K | 0.9% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 34 | Rubrik Inc. CL A | $36.6M | 456.3K | 0.9% | ▼−64% Reduced · −804K sh | |
| 35 | Toast Inc CL A | $36.6M | 1.31M | 0.9% | ▼−57% Reduced · −1.8M sh | |
| 36 | Palo Alto Networks Inc COM | $36.4M | 106.8K | 0.9% | ▼−71% Reduced · −268K sh | |
| 37 | RB Global Inc COM | $36.3M | 311.8K | 0.9% | ▼−16% Reduced · −57K sh | |
| 38 | Carlisle Cos Inc COM | $36.3M | 100.0K | 0.9% | ▼−68% Reduced · −217K sh | |
| 39 | Axon Enterprise Inc COM | $36.2M | 64.6K | 0.9% | ▼−66% Reduced · −127K sh | |
| 40 | Arch Cap Group Ltd ORD | $36.0M | 370.7K | 0.9% | ▼−71% Reduced · −892K sh | |
| 41 | Kinsale Cap Group Inc COM | $35.3M | 107.0K | 0.9% | ▼−50% Reduced · −108K sh | |
| 42 | Palomar Hldgs Inc COM | $34.4M | 272.5K | 0.9% | ▼−17% Reduced · −54K sh | |
| 43 | First Finl Bankshares Inc COM | $33.8M | 976.4K | 0.9% | ▼−17% Reduced · −197K sh | |
| 44 | Kadant Inc COM | $33.7M | 107.3K | 0.9% | ▼−17% Reduced · −22K sh | |
| 45 | Vericel Corp COM | $33.6M | 755.8K | 0.9% | ▼−7.3% Reduced · −59K sh | |
| 46 | Ametek Inc COM | $33.5M | 138.5K | 0.9% | ▼−67% Reduced · −287K sh | |
| 47 | Cactus Inc CL A | $32.5M | 633.4K | 0.8% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 48 | Valvoline Inc COM | $32.3M | 817.5K | 0.8% | ▼−19% Reduced · −188K sh | |
| 49 | Brinker Intl Inc COM | $31.8M | 189.3K | 0.8% | ▲+19% Added · +30K sh | |
| 50 | Celsius Hldgs Inc COM NEW | $31.7M | 1.08M | 0.8% | ▼−54% Reduced · −1.3M sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1315478/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Champlain Investment Partners, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | 129 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 13, 2026 | 130 | $7.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 128 | $9.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | 135 | $13.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 | 135 | $14.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 139 | $13.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 13, 2025 | 133 | $15.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | 124 | $16.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 122 | $16.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 13, 2024 | 126 | $17.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | 125 | $16.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 126 | $15.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 11, 2023 | 121 | $16.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 12, 2023 | 129 | $15.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 13, 2023 | 132 | $15.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 130 | $14.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 12, 2022 | 135 | $15.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 12, 2022 | 141 | $19.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 10, 2022 | 145 | $22.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 12, 2021 | 144 | $20.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 12, 2021 | 139 | $21.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 13, 2021 | 136 | $19.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 12, 2021 | 122 | $17.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 13, 2020 | 126 | $14.7B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.