493 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in NTNX as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $9.6B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | $1.5B | 39.8M | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −607K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | $1.0B | 27.3M | ▼−7.8% Reduced · −2.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $576.0M | 15.2M | ▲+32% Added · +3.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $532.5M | 14.0M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $459.2M | 12.1M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | $418.0M | 8.2M | ▲+1.3% Added · +102K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP | $341.9M | 6.7M | ▼−11% Reduced · −795K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | BAIN CAPITAL INVESTORS LLC | $203.6M | 5.4M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $269.3M | 5.3M | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −135K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | FIL Ltd | $197.3M | 5.2M | ▲+20% Added · +858K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $169.2M | 4.5M | ▲+284% Added · +3.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | $210.8M | 4.1M | ▲New +4.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. | $149.0M | 3.9M | ▲+26% Added · +813K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | NORGES BANK | $187.2M | 3.6M | ▲+4.9% Added · +168K sh | Q4 2025 | |
| 15 | NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | $126.2M | 3.3M | ▼−5.5% Reduced · −193K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $123.5M | 3.2M | ▼−11% Reduced · −397K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $118.8M | 3.1M | ▼−17% Reduced · −620K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | $107.4M | 2.8M | ▲+4.4% Added · +120K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $103.6M | 2.7M | ▼−19% Reduced · −659K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $100.9M | 2.7M | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −32K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $83.1M | 2.2M | ▲New +2.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $82.7M | 2.2M | ▼−6.9% Reduced · −162K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $79.1M | 2.1M | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −32K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Champlain Investment Partners, LLC | $103.7M | 2.0M | ▼−49% Reduced · −2.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 25 | MORGAN STANLEY | $74.2M | 2.0M | ▲+3.5% Added · +66K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 9 funds opened a new position in NTNX and 23 added to an existing one, while 23 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 280 funds | $273.5B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 274 funds | $397.2B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 271 funds | $206.2B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 270 funds | $111.3B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 267 funds | $157.2B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 265 funds | $176.9B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 265 funds | $51.8B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 261 funds | $305.1B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 259 funds | $87.4B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 259 funds | $66.7B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 257 funds | $62.1B |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | 257 funds | $37.8B |
Ranked by how many of NTNX's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 1, 2026 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Sell (S) | 31K | $1.7M |
| May 29, 2026 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Sell (S) | 19K | $974K |
| Oct 2, 2025 | Sheppard Teresa Gayle | Director | Sell (S) | 600 | $46K |
| Oct 2, 2025 | Sheppard Teresa Gayle | Director | Sell (S) | 3K | $222K |
| Oct 2, 2025 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | President and CEO, Director | Sell (S) | 39K | $3.0M |
| Oct 2, 2025 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | President and CEO, Director | Sell (S) | 105K | $8.0M |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Martin Brian | Chief Legal Officer | Sell (S) | 10K | $784K |
| Sep 16, 2025 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | 11K | $892K |
| Jun 26, 2025 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | President and CEO, Director | Sell (S) | 2K | $144K |
| Jun 16, 2025 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | 200 | $15K |
| Jun 16, 2025 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | 2K | $138K |
| Jun 5, 2025 | de Groen Max Pieter | Director | Sell (S) | 5.5M | $421.0M |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| NTNXthis pagecs | 493 funds | $9.6B |
| NTNX 0.5 12/15/29Sovereign/Corporate | 59 funds | $685.8M |
| NTNX 0.25 10/01/27Sovereign/Corporate | 46 funds | $426.5M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for NTNX
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/NTNX/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for NTNX. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for NTNX. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.