Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC holds a diversified book of 109 stocks worth $4.6B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 24, 2026, a ~24-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Kodiak Gas Services Inc and trimmed Casella Waste Systems Inc-A. Their largest long position is Casella Waste Systems Inc-A at 5% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 79 / 80 | $42.2B |
| FMR LLC | 79 / 80 | $10.7B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 79 / 80 | $8.2B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 79 / 80 | $4.4B |
| UBS Group AG | 79 / 80 | $2.9B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 79 / 80 | $1.8B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 79 / 80 | $1.8B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 79 / 80 | $678.4M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casella Waste Sys Inc CL A | $226.5M | 2.34M | 4.9% | ▼−17% Reduced · −468K sh | |
| 2 | RBC Bearings Inc COM | $210.9M | 327.5K | 4.6% | ▼−24% Reduced · −102K sh | |
| 3 | Novanta Inc COM | $197.6M | 1.22M | 4.3% | ▼−16% Reduced · −232K sh | |
| 4 | Balchem Corp COM | $183.8M | 1.09M | 4.0% | ▼−13% Reduced · −163K sh | |
| 5 | Mercury Sys Inc COM | $181.9M | 1.49M | 4.0% | ▼−22% Reduced · −431K sh | |
| 6 | Firstservice Corp New COM | $172.9M | 1.22M | 3.8% | ▼−13% Reduced · −189K sh | |
| 7 | Digi Intl Inc COM | $163.2M | 2.18M | 3.5% | ▼−28% Reduced · −827K sh | |
| 8 | Construction Partners Inc COM CL A | $161.4M | 1.36M | 3.5% | ▼−18% Reduced · −295K sh | |
| 9 | Esco Technologies Inc COM | $156.5M | 447.1K | 3.4% | ▼−17% Reduced · −95K sh | |
| 10 | Merit Med Sys Inc COM | $137.3M | 1.98M | 3.0% | ▼−8.7% Reduced · −188K sh | |
| 11 | SPX Technologies Inc COM | $134.2M | 547.2K | 2.9% | ▼−17% Reduced · −110K sh | |
| 12 | Repligen Corp COM | $133.8M | 981.0K | 2.9% | ▼−11% Reduced · −117K sh | |
| 13 | CSW Industrials Inc COM | $131.3M | 471.7K | 2.9% | ▼−18% Reduced · −107K sh | |
| 14 | Lemaitre Vascular Inc COM | $131.2M | 1.37M | 2.9% | ▼−7.4% Reduced · −109K sh | |
| 15 | Descartes Sys Group Inc COM | $129.1M | 1.86M | 2.8% | ▼−12% Reduced · −246K sh | |
| 16 | Aaon Inc COM PAR $0.004 | $128.9M | 1.02M | 2.8% | ▼−20% Reduced · −254K sh | |
| 17 | Stevanato Group S P A ORD SHS | $126.6M | 7.01M | 2.8% | ▼−17% Reduced · −1.5M sh | |
| 18 | Siteone Landscape Supply Inc COM | $109.9M | 960.3K | 2.4% | ▼−13% Reduced · −146K sh | |
| 19 | Msa Safety Inc COM | $96.8M | 554.6K | 2.1% | ▼−17% Reduced · −110K sh | |
| 20 | Helios Technologies Inc COM | $96.8M | 1.08M | 2.1% | ▼−18% Reduced · −241K sh | |
| 21 | Vericel Corp COM | $92.7M | 2.08M | 2.0% | ▼−15% Reduced · −379K sh | |
| 22 | Federal Signal Corp COM | $92.1M | 716.6K | 2.0% | ▼−17% Reduced · −144K sh | |
| 23 | Ul Solutions Inc CLASS A COM SHS | $83.5M | 819.4K | 1.8% | ▼−22% Reduced · −230K sh | |
| 24 | Simpson MFG Inc COM | $79.0M | 377.3K | 1.7% | ▼−38% Reduced · −228K sh | |
| 25 | Exponent Inc COM | $74.4M | 1.27M | 1.6% | ▼−34% Reduced · −641K sh | |
| 26 | Q2 Hldgs Inc COM | $67.0M | 1.39M | 1.5% | ▼−22% Reduced · −389K sh | |
| 27 | Universal Technical Inst Inc COM | $50.5M | 1.18M | 1.1% | ▼−8.6% Reduced · −111K sh | |
| 28 | Agilysys Inc COM | $49.8M | 476.6K | 1.1% | ▼−30% Reduced · −207K sh | |
| 29 | Kodiak Gas Svcs Inc COM | $48.5M | 646.1K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Kadant Inc COM | $47.2M | 150.3K | 1.0% | ▼−28% Reduced · −60K sh | |
| 31 | Legence Corp CL A | $43.2M | 506.6K | 0.9% | ▲+22% Added · +91K sh | |
| 32 | Transcat Inc COM | $41.7M | 449.6K | 0.9% | ▼−12% Reduced · −63K sh | |
| 33 | Rollins Inc COM | $41.4M | 991.6K | 0.9% | ▼−16% Reduced · −186K sh | |
| 34 | West Pharmaceutical SVSC Inc COM | $40.0M | 111.3K | 0.9% | ▼−15% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 35 | Karman Hldgs Inc COMMON STOCK | $39.9M | 798.5K | 0.9% | ▲+56% Added · +286K sh | |
| 36 | Knowles Corp COM | $38.7M | 932.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Artivion Inc COM | $36.5M | 1.62M | 0.8% | ▲+38% Added · +448K sh | |
| 38 | Heico Corp New CL A | $34.8M | 134.7K | 0.8% | ▼−28% Reduced · −51K sh | |
| 39 | Ncino Inc COM | $34.7M | 2.12M | 0.8% | ▼−22% Reduced · −604K sh | |
| 40 | Watsco Inc COM | $33.7M | 81.0K | 0.7% | ▼−34% Reduced · −41K sh | |
| 41 | Bright Horizons Fam Sol In D COM | $31.5M | 445.0K | 0.7% | ▼−66% Reduced · −848K sh | |
| 42 | WD 40 Co COM | $30.7M | 126.2K | 0.7% | ▼−34% Reduced · −64K sh | |
| 43 | Enpro Inc COM | $29.9M | 79.4K | 0.7% | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −960 sh | |
| 44 | Henry Jack & Assoc Inc COM | $27.7M | 200.8K | 0.6% | ▼−19% Reduced · −46K sh | |
| 45 | Guidewire Software Inc COM | $27.6M | 224.4K | 0.6% | ▼−18% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 46 | Tyler Technologies Inc COM | $27.5M | 94.0K | 0.6% | ▼−18% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 47 | Graco Inc COM | $26.4M | 349.6K | 0.6% | ▼−35% Reduced · −191K sh | |
| 48 | Matador Res Co COM | $25.1M | 504.0K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp CL A | $23.9M | 935.6K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | JBT Marel Corporation COM | $23.2M | 159.8K | 0.5% | ▼−18% Reduced · −35K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1163744/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 24, 2026 | 109 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 24, 2026 | 114 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 2, 2026 | 121 | $5.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 24, 2025 | 122 | $6.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 30, 2025 | 122 | $6.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 17, 2025 | 123 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 24, 2025 | 124 | $7.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 28, 2024 | 121 | $7.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jul 26, 2024 | 130 | $6.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | Apr 26, 2024 | 131 | $6.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Jan 26, 2024 | 131 | $6.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Oct 30, 2023 | 128 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jul 28, 2023 | 126 | $6.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | Apr 24, 2023 | 129 | $6.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 1, 2023 | 132 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Oct 24, 2022 | 135 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jul 22, 2022 | 139 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | Apr 25, 2022 | 139 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Jan 21, 2022 | 144 | $7.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Oct 22, 2021 | 145 | $7.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jul 27, 2021 | 144 | $6.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | Apr 23, 2021 | 141 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Jan 26, 2021 | 145 | $6.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Oct 23, 2020 | 143 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.