Congruence Capital, LLC holds a focused book of 28 stocks worth $382.6M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 13, 2026, a ~44-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Teledyne Technologies Inc and trimmed Enpro Inc. Their largest long position is Crane Co at 8% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Congruence Capital, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 36 / 28 | $2.2B |
| UBS Group AG | 36 / 28 | $879.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | 36 / 28 | $848.5M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 36 / 28 | $471.5M |
| Ken Griffin | 36 / 28 | $456.0M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 36 / 28 | $9.0M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 35 / 28 | $15.5B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 35 / 28 | $4.4B |
Ranked by how many of Congruence Capital, LLC's top 28 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crane Company COMMON STOCK | $32.5M | 145.7K | 8.5% | ▲+28% Added · +32K sh | |
| 2 | Federal Signal Corp COM | $31.3M | 244.0K | 8.2% | ▲+36% Added · +65K sh | |
| 3 | Teledyne Technologies Inc COM | $28.4M | 42.6K | 7.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | Idex Corp COM | $27.5M | 121.3K | 7.2% | ▲+57% Added · +44K sh | |
| 5 | Enpro Inc COM | $25.2M | 66.9K | 6.6% | ▼−15% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 6 | Timken Co COM | $24.8M | 170.6K | 6.5% | ▲+7.1% Added · +11K sh | |
| 7 | Sensata Technologies Hldg PL SHS | $23.2M | 486.3K | 6.1% | ▼−17% Reduced · −99K sh | |
| 8 | Mda Space Ltd COM | $17.6M | 427.5K | 4.6% | ▲+81% Added · +191K sh | |
| 9 | Griffon Corp COM | $16.4M | 168.3K | 4.3% | ▼−33% Reduced · −82K sh | |
| 10 | Vontier Corporation COM | $15.5M | 535.1K | 4.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Esco Technologies Inc COM | $14.9M | 42.6K | 3.9% | ▼−49% Reduced · −41K sh | |
| 12 | Astronics Corp COM | $13.7M | 168.9K | 3.6% | ▼−3.7% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 13 | Tutor Perini Corp COM | $12.1M | 145.4K | 3.2% | ▼−11% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 14 | Cellebrite Di Ltd ORDINARY SHARES | $11.8M | 805.8K | 3.1% | ▲+5.9% Added · +45K sh | |
| 15 | Ipg Photonics Corp COM | $11.1M | 94.8K | 2.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Balchem Corp COM | $10.2M | 60.6K | 2.7% | ▼−31% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 17 | Hillman Solutions Corp COM | $9.4M | 1.11M | 2.4% | ▲+24% Added · +217K sh | |
| 18 | Mayville Engr Co Inc COM | $8.8M | 235.6K | 2.3% | ▲+0.5% Added · +1K sh | |
| 19 | Methode Electrs Inc COM | $8.4M | 441.6K | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Mitek Sys Inc COM NEW | $7.3M | 360.6K | 1.9% | ▼−6.2% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 21 | M-Tron Inds Inc COM | $6.6M | 66.7K | 1.7% | ▲+58% Added · +24K sh | |
| 22 | Gates Indl Corp PLC ORD SHS | $5.0M | 179.1K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Belden Inc COM | $4.9M | 41.2K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | NWPX Infrastructure Inc COM | $4.6M | 30.6K | 1.2% | ▼−45% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 25 | Frequency Electrs Inc COM | $4.4M | 66.1K | 1.1% | ▲+267% Added · +48K sh | |
| 26 | Aebi Schmidt Hldg AG COM | $3.9M | 310.8K | 1.0% | ▲+0.9% Added · +3K sh | |
| 27 | Standard MTR Prods Inc COM | $1.7M | 42.6K | 0.4% | ▼−75% Reduced · −130K sh | |
| 28 | United STS Lime & Minerals I COM | $1.3M | 12.5K | 0.3% | ▼−68% Reduced · −27K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2085569/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show CONGRUENCE CAPITAL, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 | 56 | $382.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 60 | $298.2M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.