Copeland Capital Management, LLC holds a diversified book of 265 stocks worth $4.9B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 4, 2026, a ~35-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Kodiak Gas Services Inc and trimmed Kulicke & Soffa Industries. Their largest long position is Kulicke & Soffa Industries at 3% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Copeland Capital Management, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $1.2T |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $944.2B |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $449.2B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $429.7B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $241.3B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $240.2B |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 80 / 80 | $157.3B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $137.4B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Copeland Capital Management, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kulicke & Soffa Inds Inc COM | $133.8M | 1.00M | 2.7% | ▼−13% Reduced · −151K sh | |
| 2 | Pricesmart Inc COM | $119.1M | 609.9K | 2.4% | ▼−4.5% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 3 | Littelfuse Inc COM | $114.4M | 251.3K | 2.4% | ▼−4.6% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 4 | Cognex Corp COM | $96.0M | 1.33M | 2.0% | ▼−4.8% Reduced · −68K sh | |
| 5 | Aaon Inc COM | $95.2M | 750.2K | 2.0% | ▼−4.8% Reduced · −37K sh | |
| 6 | Clear Secure Inc Com CL A COM | $93.8M | 1.68M | 1.9% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −73K sh | |
| 7 | Valmont Inds Inc COM | $93.0M | 161.0K | 1.9% | ▼−22% Reduced · −44K sh | |
| 8 | Ensign Group Inc COM | $91.2M | 568.9K | 1.9% | ▼−4.1% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 9 | Hexcel Corp New COM | $87.8M | 877.8K | 1.8% | ▼−4.7% Reduced · −43K sh | |
| 10 | Encompass Health Corp COM | $86.5M | 855.4K | 1.8% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −37K sh | |
| 11 | Lemaitre Vascular Inc COM | $80.6M | 839.5K | 1.7% | ▼−3.6% Reduced · −31K sh | |
| 12 | Napco Sec Technologies Inc COM | $76.6M | 2.02M | 1.6% | ▲+0.4% Added · +8K sh | |
| 13 | Excelerate Energy Inc CL A Com COM | $75.0M | 1.97M | 1.5% | ▲+25% Added · +389K sh | |
| 14 | Travel Plus Leisure Co COM | $74.1M | 969.9K | 1.5% | ▼−4.6% Reduced · −47K sh | |
| 15 | Power Integrations Inc COM | $73.9M | 882.8K | 1.5% | ▼−33% Reduced · −439K sh | |
| 16 | Wesco Intl Inc COM | $73.7M | 213.2K | 1.5% | ▼−34% Reduced · −108K sh | |
| 17 | Brunswick Corp COM | $71.5M | 849.3K | 1.5% | ▼−4.6% Reduced · −41K sh | |
| 18 | Home Bancshares Inc COM | $69.8M | 2.45M | 1.4% | ▼−4.5% Reduced · −116K sh | |
| 19 | Caretrust REIT Inc COM | $68.4M | 1.70M | 1.4% | ▼−3.9% Reduced · −69K sh | |
| 20 | Materion Corp COM | $67.7M | 227.7K | 1.4% | ▼−14% Reduced · −38K sh | |
| 21 | Chemed Corp New COM | $67.5M | 145.0K | 1.4% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 22 | Azz Inc COM | $67.5M | 435.6K | 1.4% | ▼−4.9% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 23 | Landstar Sys Inc COM | $66.2M | 320.0K | 1.4% | ▼−15% Reduced · −57K sh | |
| 24 | Servisfirst Bancshares Inc COM | $64.0M | 737.5K | 1.3% | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 25 | Matador Res Co COM | $61.9M | 1.24M | 1.3% | ▼−4.7% Reduced · −62K sh | |
| 26 | Terreno Rlty Corp COM | $59.9M | 924.4K | 1.2% | ▼−4.7% Reduced · −45K sh | |
| 27 | Standex Intl Corp COM | $59.4M | 166.2K | 1.2% | ▼−31% Reduced · −75K sh | |
| 28 | Turning PT Brands Inc COM | $58.5M | 690.3K | 1.2% | ▲+70% Added · +283K sh | |
| 29 | Cohen & Steers Inc COM | $58.5M | 768.7K | 1.2% | ▼−4.4% Reduced · −36K sh | |
| 30 | Patrick Inds Inc COM | $58.2M | 647.8K | 1.2% | ▲+15% Added · +84K sh | |
| 31 | U S Physical Therapy COM | $57.8M | 841.5K | 1.2% | ▲+0.6% Added · +5K sh | |
| 32 | Perdoceo Ed Corp COM | $56.6M | 1.77M | 1.2% | ▼−4.5% Reduced · −84K sh | |
| 33 | Chesapeake Utils Corp COM | $54.6M | 445.4K | 1.1% | ▼−5.0% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 34 | Ufp Industries Inc COM | $52.5M | 578.3K | 1.1% | ▲+34% Added · +148K sh | |
| 35 | KBR Inc COM | $49.6M | 1.44M | 1.0% | ▲+5.0% Added · +68K sh | |
| 36 | Firstservice Corp New Sub VTG COM | $49.5M | 348.4K | 1.0% | ▼−5.5% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 37 | Kinsale Cap Group Inc COM | $48.3M | 146.6K | 1.0% | ▲+32% Added · +35K sh | |
| 38 | Universal Display Corp COM | $48.0M | 553.9K | 1.0% | ▼−4.8% Reduced · −28K sh | |
| 39 | Federal Agric MTG Corp CL C COM | $45.8M | 229.8K | 0.9% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 40 | Interface Inc COM | $44.3M | 1.24M | 0.9% | ▲442× Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 41 | Kforce Inc COM | $43.6M | 928.4K | 0.9% | ▲+39% Added · +262K sh | |
| 42 | Wingstop Inc COM | $42.9M | 247.1K | 0.9% | ▼−6.1% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 43 | Pegasystems Inc COM | $42.2M | 1.41M | 0.9% | ▲+25% Added · +283K sh | |
| 44 | Quaker Houghton COM | $41.0M | 258.1K | 0.8% | ▼−2.6% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 45 | Willscot Hldgs Corp Com CL A COM | $38.7M | 1.34M | 0.8% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −34K sh | |
| 46 | Brookfield Infrastructure Corp COM | $38.4M | 997.4K | 0.8% | ▼−25% Reduced · −341K sh | |
| 47 | Hamilton Lane Inc CL A COM | $38.3M | 486.4K | 0.8% | ▼−3.8% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 48 | Iradimed Corp COM | $37.4M | 391.9K | 0.8% | ▲+9.1% Added · +33K sh | |
| 49 | Reliance Inc COM | $36.6M | 98.0K | 0.8% | ▼−22% Reduced · −28K sh | |
| 50 | Msa Safety Inc COM | $35.8M | 205.2K | 0.7% | ▲+16% Added · +28K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1541743/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Copeland Capital Management, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 | 443 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 6, 2026 | 437 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 29, 2026 | 471 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 17, 2025 | 468 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 21, 2025 | 459 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 24, 2025 | 460 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 24, 2025 | 470 | $5.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | 456 | $5.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jul 26, 2024 | 322 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | Apr 19, 2024 | 448 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Jan 19, 2024 | 454 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Oct 23, 2023 | 468 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jul 14, 2023 | 490 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | Apr 14, 2023 | 460 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Jan 13, 2023 | 464 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Oct 12, 2022 | 383 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jul 15, 2022 | 382 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | Apr 18, 2022 | 376 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Jan 18, 2022 | 378 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Jan 18, 2022 | 376 | $3.5B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jan 18, 2022 | 346 | $3.3B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | Jan 18, 2022 | 345 | $3.2B | 13F-HR/A |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.