Cypress Point Investment Management LP holds a diversified book of 33 stocks worth $551.7M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 13, 2026, a ~44-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Coursera Inc and trimmed Bandwidth Inc-Class A. Their largest long position is Bandwidth Inc-Class A at 9% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Cypress Point Investment Management LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 41 / 33 | $38.5B |
| FMR LLC | 41 / 33 | $12.6B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 41 / 33 | $10.3B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 41 / 33 | $7.1B |
| UBS Group AG | 41 / 33 | $4.5B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 41 / 33 | $4.4B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 41 / 33 | $4.3B |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 41 / 33 | $3.8B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Cypress Point Investment Management LP: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bandwidth Inc COM CL A | $49.1M | 775.6K | 8.9% | ▼−51% Reduced · −808K sh | |
| 2 | Sportradar Group AG CLASS A ORD SHS | $29.9M | 1.99M | 5.4% | ▲+21% Added · +344K sh | |
| 3 | Q2 Hldgs Inc COM | $26.4M | 548.9K | 4.8% | ▲+12% Added · +58K sh | |
| 4 | Coursera Inc COM | $25.7M | 4.55M | 4.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 5 | Genius Sports Limited SHARES CL A | $25.2M | 4.15M | 4.6% | ▲+4.9% Added · +196K sh | |
| 6 | Freshworks Inc CLASS A COM | $25.1M | 2.48M | 4.6% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −48K sh | |
| 7 | Blend Labs Inc CL A | $24.4M | 14.30M | 4.4% | ▼−1.6% Reduced · −240K sh | |
| 8 | Snowflake Inc COM SHS | $23.7M | 93.2K | 4.3% | ▲+49% Added · +31K sh | |
| 9 | Sentinelone Inc CL A | $21.5M | 1.27M | 3.9% | ▼−6.2% Reduced · −84K sh | |
| 10 | Paymentus Holdings Inc COM CL A | $21.3M | 881.1K | 3.9% | ▲+4.9% Added · +41K sh | |
| 11 | Servicetitan Inc SHS CL A | $21.2M | 300.4K | 3.8% | ▼−26% Reduced · −103K sh | |
| 12 | Procore Technologies Inc COM | $20.8M | 513.2K | 3.8% | ▲+5.7% Added · +28K sh | |
| 13 | Unity Software Inc COM | $19.7M | 690.1K | 3.6% | ▲+812% Added · +614K sh | |
| 14 | Draftkings Inc New COM CL A | $18.9M | 748.6K | 3.4% | ▲+148% Added · +447K sh | |
| 15 | Jfrog Ltd ORD SHS | $17.3M | 190.8K | 3.1% | ▼−59% Reduced · −273K sh | |
| 16 | Alkami Technology Inc COM | $17.0M | 937.0K | 3.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Elastic N V ORD SHS | $15.6M | 274.0K | 2.8% | ▼−12% Reduced · −38K sh | |
| 18 | Compass Inc CL A | $13.2M | 1.07M | 2.4% | ▲+39% Added · +298K sh | |
| 19 | Akamai Technologies Inc COM | $13.2M | 111.3K | 2.4% | ▲+15% Added · +14K sh | |
| 20 | Dynatrace Inc COM NEW | $12.7M | 289.0K | 2.3% | ▼−5.1% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 21 | Sailpoint Inc COM | $12.6M | 861.6K | 2.3% | ▲+63% Added · +334K sh | |
| 22 | Vertex Inc CL A | $10.9M | 952.2K | 2.0% | ▲+78% Added · +416K sh | |
| 23 | Planet Labs PBC COM CL A | $10.4M | 313.6K | 1.9% | ▼−27% Reduced · −116K sh | |
| 24 | Wayfair Inc CL A | $10.1M | 108.8K | 1.8% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 25 | Datadog Inc CL A COM | $8.8M | 33.7K | 1.6% | ▼−71% Reduced · −82K sh | |
| 26 | Mongodb Inc CL A | $8.7M | 25.9K | 1.6% | ▼−20% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 27 | Sofi Technologies Inc COM | $8.7M | 483.6K | 1.6% | ▲+77% Added · +210K sh | |
| 28 | Commvault Sys Inc COM | $8.6M | 60.9K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Ncino Inc COM | $8.0M | 492.3K | 1.5% | ▲+79% Added · +217K sh | |
| 30 | Autodesk Inc COM | $7.9M | 40.5K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Veeva Sys Inc CL A COM | $6.8M | 38.2K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Cloudflare Inc CL A COM | $6.5M | 26.4K | 1.2% | ▲+6.0% Added · +1K sh | |
| 33 | Nebius Group N.V. SHS CLASS A | $1.8M | 6.6K | 0.3% | ▼−76% Reduced · −21K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2058475/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show CYPRESS POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.