Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. holds a diversified book of 169 stocks worth $15.3B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Dianthus Therapeutics Inc and trimmed Revolution Medicines Inc. Their largest long position is Revolution Medicines Inc at 9% of the equity book. They also disclosed $2.2B in put options (a bearish bet) and $13.5M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 79 / 80 | $209.2B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 77 / 80 | $932.5B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 77 / 80 | $225.2B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 77 / 80 | $122.7B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 77 / 80 | $60.0B |
| UBS Group AG | 77 / 80 | $56.3B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 77 / 80 | $38.9B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 77 / 80 | $19.7B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C.: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $1.3B | 13.60M | 8.6% | ▼−7.0% Reduced · −1.0M sh | |
| 2 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $878.6M | 4.22M | 5.7% | ▲+20% Added · +713K sh | |
| 3 | Microsoft Corp COM | $868.0M | 2.34M | 5.7% | ▲+23% Added · +432K sh | |
| 4 | Aon PLC SHS CL A | $811.0M | 2.51M | 5.3% | ▲+10% Added · +235K sh | |
| 5 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc COM | $695.5M | 9.37M | 4.5% | ▲+14% Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 6 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc COM | $669.2M | 6.35M | 4.4% | ▲+2.5% Added · +153K sh | |
| 7 | Natera Inc COM | $641.4M | 3.21M | 4.2% | ▼−25% Reduced · −1.0M sh | |
| 8 | Exelixis Inc COM | $562.3M | 13.11M | 3.7% | ▼−33% Reduced · −6.4M sh | |
| 9 | Broadcom Inc COM | $550.8M | 1.78M | 3.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 10 | Unitedhealth Group Inc COM | $492.9M | 1.82M | 3.2% | ▼−3.4% Reduced · −65K sh | |
| 11 | Synopsys Inc COM | $481.0M | 1.21M | 3.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | Boston Scientific Corp COM | $468.8M | 7.47M | 3.1% | ▲+57% Added · +2.7M sh | |
| 13 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc COM | $433.3M | 881.5K | 2.8% | ▼−30% Reduced · −377K sh | |
| 14 | KKR & Co Inc COM | $432.1M | 4.67M | 2.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Lantheus Hldgs Inc COM | $423.5M | 5.58M | 2.8% | ▲+61% Added · +2.1M sh | |
| 16 | Wabtec COM | $402.2M | 1.61M | 2.6% | ▼−27% Reduced · −596K sh | |
| 17 | Schwab Charles Corp COM | $371.8M | 3.96M | 2.4% | ▲+22% Added · +704K sh | |
| 18 | Liquidia Corporation COM NEW | $326.7M | 8.66M | 2.1% | ▲+1.1% Added · +90K sh | |
| 19 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals In COM | $302.8M | 8.34M | 2.0% | ▲+45% Added · +2.6M sh | |
| 20 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL C | $285.8M | 996.2K | 1.9% | ▼−11% Reduced · −125K sh | |
| 21 | Roivant Sciences Ltd SHS | $268.0M | 9.68M | 1.7% | ▲261× Added · +9.6M sh | |
| 22 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $254.1M | 840.7K | 1.7% | ▲+40% Added · +241K sh | |
| 23 | Aramark COM | $248.7M | 6.14M | 1.6% | ▼−32% Reduced · −2.9M sh | |
| 24 | Beam Therapeutics Inc COM | $241.5M | 10.13M | 1.6% | ▲+0.7% Added · +72K sh | |
| 25 | Disney Walt Co COM | $231.5M | 2.40M | 1.5% | ▼−54% Reduced · −2.8M sh | |
| 26 | Mastercard Incorporated CL A | $217.4M | 435.1K | 1.4% | ▲+104% Added · +221K sh | |
| 27 | McKesson Corp COM | $202.8M | 234.3K | 1.3% | ▼−28% Reduced · −93K sh | |
| 28 | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $192.3M | 5.68M | 1.3% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −97K sh | |
| 29 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC SPONSORED ADS | $191.0M | 4.81M | 1.2% | ▲+11% Added · +478K sh | |
| 30 | Tango Therapeutics Inc COM | $190.3M | 9.10M | 1.2% | ▼−15% Reduced · −1.7M sh | |
| 31 | Grail Inc COM | $168.2M | 3.25M | 1.1% | ▲+141% Added · +1.9M sh | |
| 32 | Tyra Biosciences Inc COM | $137.1M | 3.58M | 0.9% | ▲+213% Added · +2.4M sh | |
| 33 | Tenet Healthcare Corp COM NEW | $85.3M | 452.2K | 0.6% | ▲+9.2% Added · +38K sh | |
| 34 | Cardinal Health Inc COM | $77.8M | 368.0K | 0.5% | ▲+45% Added · +115K sh | |
| 35 | Vaxcyte Inc COM | $73.3M | 1.26M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc COM | $70.2M | 836.0K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Brightspring Health Svcs Inc COM | $68.9M | 1.62M | 0.4% | ▲74× Added · +1.6M sh | |
| 38 | Twist Bioscience Corp COM | $67.8M | 1.43M | 0.4% | ▲187× Added · +1.4M sh | |
| 39 | Baidu Inc SPON ADR REP A | $49.4M | 443.8K | 0.3% | ▲+113% Added · +236K sh | |
| 40 | CG Oncology Inc COM | $45.6M | 674.0K | 0.3% | ▲84× Added · +666K sh | |
| 41 | AstraZeneca PLC ORD | $44.7M | 226.5K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Vnet Group Inc NOTE 2.000%10/0 | $44.5M | 45.00M | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Merck & Co Inc COM | $43.4M | 361.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Acadia Healthcare Company In COM | $40.6M | 1.74M | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Welltower Inc COM | $39.5M | 200.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Immunovant Inc COM | $38.4M | 1.55M | 0.3% | ▲129× Added · +1.5M sh | |
| 47 | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $36.3M | 2.87M | 0.2% | ▲+35% Added · +750K sh | |
| 48 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $36.2M | 148.0K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Beta Bionics Inc COM | $36.2M | 3.61M | 0.2% | ▼−16% Reduced · −706K sh | |
| 50 | Assembly Biosciences Inc COM NEW | $34.1M | 1.23M | 0.2% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/909661/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | $1.5B | 2.3M |
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T | $690.9M | 3.6M |
| CALL · bullish | CG ONCOLOGY INC | $13.5M | 200K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 172 | $17.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | May 15, 2026 | 153 | $22.1B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 144 | $24.4B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 145 | $23.8B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 146 | $20.9B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 17, 2026 | 151 | $22.8B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2025 | 165 | $22.8B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2025 | 167 | $23.3B | 13F-HR/A |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.