G2 Investment Partners Management LLC holds a diversified book of 71 stocks worth $406.1M as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Ultra Clean Holdings Inc and trimmed Dave Inc. Their largest long position is Dave Inc at 5% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as G2 Investment Partners Management LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 71 | $7.5B |
| UBS Group AG | 80 / 71 | $2.4B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 79 / 71 | $30.2B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 79 / 71 | $12.2B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 79 / 71 | $5.0B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 79 / 71 | $3.3B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 79 / 71 | $3.3B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 79 / 71 | $804.5M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with G2 Investment Partners Management LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Inc CLASS A COM NEW | $20.9M | 119.8K | 5.1% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 2 | Viavi Solutions Inc COM | $19.1M | 574.0K | 4.7% | ▼−30% Reduced · −251K sh | |
| 3 | Advanced Energy Inds COM | $18.9M | 58.4K | 4.6% | ▼−29% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 4 | Dycom Inds Inc COM | $15.5M | 45.8K | 3.8% | ▲+27% Added · +10K sh | |
| 5 | Modine MFG Co COM | $15.1M | 69.8K | 3.7% | ▼−19% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 6 | Xometry Inc CLASS A COM | $14.9M | 365.9K | 3.7% | ▲+65% Added · +144K sh | |
| 7 | TTM Technologies Inc COM | $12.3M | 126.0K | 3.0% | ▲+3.7% Added · +5K sh | |
| 8 | Ultra Clean Hldgs Inc COM | $11.3M | 180.9K | 2.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Sezzle Inc COM | $10.6M | 167.4K | 2.6% | ▼−3.2% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 10 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc COM | $10.4M | 25.7K | 2.6% | ▼−3.1% Reduced · −835 sh | |
| 11 | Tower Semiconductor Ltd SHS NEW | $10.3M | 58.8K | 2.5% | ▼−21% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 12 | Arteris Inc COM | $10.2M | 623.0K | 2.5% | ▲+56% Added · +223K sh | |
| 13 | Novanta Inc COM | $10.2M | 86.0K | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Ranpak Holdings Corp COM CL A | $10.1M | 2.82M | 2.5% | ▼−16% Reduced · −519K sh | |
| 15 | Celestica Inc COM | $9.7M | 34.4K | 2.4% | ▼−31% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 16 | V2X Inc COM | $8.9M | 129.9K | 2.2% | ▲+171% Added · +82K sh | |
| 17 | Fastly Inc CL A | $8.4M | 289.6K | 2.1% | ▲+26% Added · +60K sh | |
| 18 | Vishay Precision Group Inc COM | $8.1M | 186.9K | 2.0% | ▲+133% Added · +107K sh | |
| 19 | Lsi Inds Inc Ohio COM | $8.0M | 430.2K | 2.0% | ▲+41% Added · +125K sh | |
| 20 | Calix Inc COM | $7.9M | 160.5K | 1.9% | ▼−38% Reduced · −100K sh | |
| 21 | Lendingtree Inc COM | $7.5M | 175.3K | 1.9% | ▲+90% Added · +83K sh | |
| 22 | Macom Tech Solutions Hldgs I COM | $7.3M | 33.0K | 1.8% | ▼−8.3% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 23 | Mitek Sys Inc COM NEW | $6.7M | 499.0K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Allegro Microsystems Inc COM | $6.6M | 208.6K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Aar Corp COM | $6.5M | 59.5K | 1.6% | ▲+6.2% Added · +3K sh | |
| 26 | Ibex Ltd SHS NEW | $5.6M | 209.5K | 1.4% | ▲+111% Added · +110K sh | |
| 27 | Pattern Group Inc COM SER A | $5.6M | 449.2K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Sitime Corp COM | $5.3M | 15.5K | 1.3% | ▼−44% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 29 | Accelerant Holdings CL A | $5.0M | 372.8K | 1.2% | ▲+299% Added · +279K sh | |
| 30 | Frequency Electrs Inc COM | $5.0M | 112.3K | 1.2% | ▲+174% Added · +71K sh | |
| 31 | Chime Finl Inc COM SHS CL A | $4.9M | 260.0K | 1.2% | ▼−30% Reduced · −111K sh | |
| 32 | Allot Ltd SHS | $4.6M | 697.1K | 1.1% | ▼−33% Reduced · −343K sh | |
| 33 | Ringcentral Inc CL A | $4.5M | 119.7K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Terawulf Inc COM | $4.2M | 289.3K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Arlo Technologies Inc COM | $4.0M | 282.1K | 1.0% | ▲+82% Added · +127K sh | |
| 36 | Cardinal Infrastructure Grou CL A | $3.9M | 98.0K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Evolv Technologies HLDNGS In COM CL A | $3.8M | 623.7K | 0.9% | ▼−54% Reduced · −746K sh | |
| 38 | Cloudflare Inc CL A COM | $3.6M | 17.3K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Semtech Corp COM | $3.5M | 44.9K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | The Realreal Inc COM | $3.3M | 362.5K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Rank One Computing Corp COM SHS | $3.1M | 449.4K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Remitly Global Inc COM | $3.1M | 199.4K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Legence Corp CL A | $3.1M | 54.9K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Jfrog Ltd ORD SHS | $3.1M | 65.3K | 0.8% | ▼−52% Reduced · −70K sh | |
| 45 | Viant Technology Inc COM CL A | $2.9M | 256.2K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Knowles Corp COM | $2.8M | 110.7K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Allient Inc COM | $2.7M | 46.4K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Hut 8 Corp COM | $2.7M | 58.0K | 0.7% | ▼−11% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 49 | Vishay Intertechnology Inc COM | $2.6M | 146.7K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Porch Group Inc COM | $2.6M | 360.3K | 0.6% | ▼−60% Reduced · −539K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1593404/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show G2 Investment Partners Management LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.