Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc. holds a focused book of 25 stocks worth $223.3M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Nextnav Inc and trimmed Turtle Beach Corp. Their largest long position is Talen Energy Corp at 11% of the equity book. They also disclosed $298.1M in put options (a bearish bet) and $8.6M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
98% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 25 / 25 | $2.9B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 25 / 25 | $2.0B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 25 / 25 | $1.6B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 25 / 25 | $1.5B |
| UBS Group AG | 25 / 25 | $1.5B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 25 / 25 | $1.3B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 25 / 25 | $140.7M |
| FMR LLC | 24 / 25 | $4.0B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc.: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded — they hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Talen Energy Corp COM | $24.8M | 64.5K | 11.1% | —Held | |
| 2 | Ftai Aviation Ltd SHS | $24.4M | 90.0K | 10.9% | —Held | |
| 3 | Groupon Inc COM NEW | $23.4M | 970.8K | 10.5% | ▲+1.3% Added · +12K sh | |
| 4 | Turtle Beach Corp COM NEW | $18.8M | 1.51M | 8.4% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 5 | Anterix Inc COM | $16.1M | 156.1K | 7.2% | ▼−55% Reduced · −187K sh | |
| 6 | Establishment Labs Hldgs Inc COM | $14.6M | 170.5K | 6.6% | ▼−36% Reduced · −94K sh | |
| 7 | Netgear Inc COM | $12.1M | 516.7K | 5.4% | ▼−17% Reduced · −104K sh | |
| 8 | Golar LNG Ltd SHS | $11.7M | 234.5K | 5.2% | ▲+6.8% Added · +15K sh | |
| 9 | Hallador Energy Company COM | $11.0M | 633.9K | 4.9% | ▲+47% Added · +201K sh | |
| 10 | Sonida Senior Living Inc COM | $11.0M | 269.4K | 4.9% | ▲+40% Added · +77K sh | |
| 11 | Ftai Infrastructure Inc COMMON STOCK | $10.0M | 2.16M | 4.5% | ▲+10% Added · +205K sh | |
| 12 | A2z Cust2mate Solutions Corp COM | $8.8M | 1.51M | 3.9% | —Held | |
| 13 | Cameco Corp COM | $7.7M | 75.6K | 3.4% | —Held | |
| 14 | Nextnav Inc COMMON STOCK | $4.5M | 250.0K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Geo Group Inc COM | $4.4M | 150.5K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Suncrete Inc COM SHS CL A | $3.4M | 149.2K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Calumet Inc COM | $2.9M | 80.7K | 1.3% | ▼−20% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 18 | Corecivic Inc COM | $2.8M | 90.6K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Kratos Defense & Sec Solutio COM NEW | $2.2M | 45.0K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Sprott FDS TR URANI MINER ETF | $2.1M | 39.7K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 21 | Nexgen Energy Ltd COM | $2.1M | 220.0K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 22 | Echostar Corp CL A | $2.0M | 20.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Match Group Inc New COM | $1.1M | 29.7K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 24 | Uranium Energy Corp COM | $906K | 85.0K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 25 | New Fortress Energy Inc COM CL A | $706K | 1.95M | 0.3% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1423876/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show GARNET EQUITY CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | $294.6M | 400K |
| CALL · bullish | GOLAR LNG LTDGLNG | $5.0M | 100K |
| CALL · bullish | NEXTNAV INCNN | $3.6M | 200K |
| PUT · bearish | NEXTNAV INCNN | $3.6M | 200K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.