Geneva Capital Management LLC holds a diversified book of 119 stocks worth $4.4B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 6, 2026, a ~37-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Crane Co and trimmed RBC Bearings Inc. Their largest long position is RBC Bearings Inc at 4% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Geneva Capital Management LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $118.5B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $23.8B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $23.0B |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 80 / 80 | $13.3B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 80 / 80 | $12.9B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $12.8B |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 80 / 80 | $11.6B |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 80 / 80 | $9.5B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Geneva Capital Management LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded — they hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings Inc COMMON-STOCK | $190.8M | 296.3K | 4.4% | ▼−23% Reduced · −87K sh | |
| 2 | Onto Innovation Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $184.2M | 486.7K | 4.2% | ▼−31% Reduced · −219K sh | |
| 3 | ESCO Technologies Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $157.2M | 449.1K | 3.6% | ▼−28% Reduced · −177K sh | |
| 4 | Aaon Inc COMMON-STOCK | $152.3M | 1.20M | 3.5% | ▼−30% Reduced · −521K sh | |
| 5 | Construction Partners Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $147.7M | 1.24M | 3.4% | ▼−20% Reduced · −317K sh | |
| 6 | Novanta Inc COMMON-STOCK | $123.1M | 758.9K | 2.8% | ▼−19% Reduced · −172K sh | |
| 7 | Texas Roadhouse Inc COMMON-STOCK | $120.4M | 623.0K | 2.8% | ▼−22% Reduced · −174K sh | |
| 8 | Balchem Corp COMMON-STOCK | $115.4M | 683.1K | 2.6% | ▼−19% Reduced · −163K sh | |
| 9 | Globus Med Inc COMMON-STOCK | $112.0M | 1.42M | 2.6% | ▼−20% Reduced · −344K sh | |
| 10 | Healthequity Inc COMMON-STOCK | $103.8M | 1.15M | 2.4% | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 11 | Digi International Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $103.8M | 1.38M | 2.4% | ▼−14% Reduced · −228K sh | |
| 12 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $96.1M | 252.7K | 2.2% | ▼−26% Reduced · −91K sh | |
| 13 | Repligen Corporation COMMON-STOCK | $89.5M | 656.1K | 2.1% | ▼−5.4% Reduced · −38K sh | |
| 14 | ExlService Holdings Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $88.9M | 3.44M | 2.0% | ▼−19% Reduced · −820K sh | |
| 15 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $88.4M | 911.2K | 2.0% | ▼−22% Reduced · −252K sh | |
| 16 | Exponent Inc COMMON-STOCK | $82.6M | 1.41M | 1.9% | ▼−22% Reduced · −390K sh | |
| 17 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc COMMON-STOCK | $75.6M | 229.1K | 1.7% | ▼−20% Reduced · −59K sh | |
| 18 | SPX Technologies, Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $74.7M | 304.7K | 1.7% | ▼−22% Reduced · −84K sh | |
| 19 | Descartes Systems Group Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $73.9M | 1.07M | 1.7% | ▼−20% Reduced · −260K sh | |
| 20 | Bio-Techne Corp COMMON-STOCK | $71.5M | 1.01M | 1.6% | ▼−19% Reduced · −231K sh | |
| 21 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $71.1M | 203.0K | 1.6% | ▼−17% Reduced · −43K sh | |
| 22 | Valvoline Inc COMMON-STOCK | $65.8M | 1.67M | 1.5% | ▼−7.0% Reduced · −125K sh | |
| 23 | Dorman Products Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $61.0M | 447.2K | 1.4% | ▼−21% Reduced · −117K sh | |
| 24 | Tyler Technologies Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $60.9M | 208.2K | 1.4% | ▼−16% Reduced · −40K sh | |
| 25 | Vericel Corporation COMMON-STOCK | $59.6M | 1.34M | 1.4% | ▼−19% Reduced · −308K sh | |
| 26 | Ollies Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $59.3M | 770.7K | 1.4% | ▼−20% Reduced · −194K sh | |
| 27 | FirstService Corp. COMMON-STOCK | $59.1M | 415.7K | 1.4% | ▼−21% Reduced · −112K sh | |
| 28 | Loar Holdings Inc COMMON-STOCK | $58.0M | 719.1K | 1.3% | ▲+8.6% Added · +57K sh | |
| 29 | Lemaitre Vascular Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $56.5M | 589.1K | 1.3% | ▼−22% Reduced · −165K sh | |
| 30 | Agilysys Inc COMMON-STOCK | $55.7M | 533.0K | 1.3% | ▼−21% Reduced · −139K sh | |
| 31 | Siteone Landscape Supply Inc COMMON-STOCK | $55.1M | 481.4K | 1.3% | ▼−23% Reduced · −146K sh | |
| 32 | WD-40 Co. COMMON-STOCK | $54.3M | 222.8K | 1.2% | ▼−21% Reduced · −60K sh | |
| 33 | Axon Enterprise Inc COMMON-STOCK | $51.6M | 92.0K | 1.2% | ▼−4.9% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 34 | Eplus Inc COMMON-STOCK | $49.6M | 595.8K | 1.1% | ▼−22% Reduced · −164K sh | |
| 35 | Heico Corp COMMON-STOCK | $46.5M | 180.1K | 1.1% | ▲+21% Added · +31K sh | |
| 36 | Axos Financial Inc COMMON-STOCK | $46.5M | 477.0K | 1.1% | ▼−22% Reduced · −131K sh | |
| 37 | Monolithic Power Systems Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $45.0M | 32.6K | 1.0% | ▼−18% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 38 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc Del COMMON-STOCK | $42.8M | 603.4K | 1.0% | ▼−24% Reduced · −189K sh | |
| 39 | Donaldson Co Inc COMMON-STOCK | $42.5M | 473.5K | 1.0% | ▼−22% Reduced · −131K sh | |
| 40 | Burlington Stores Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $40.4M | 127.7K | 0.9% | ▼−3.9% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 41 | Amphenol Corporation COMMON-STOCK | $39.7M | 225.1K | 0.9% | ▼−24% Reduced · −73K sh | |
| 42 | Alarm.com Holdings Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $38.7M | 828.4K | 0.9% | ▼−23% Reduced · −242K sh | |
| 43 | Advanced Drainage System Inc COMMON-STOCK | $38.6M | 245.9K | 0.9% | ▼−3.9% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 44 | Rollins Inc COMMON-STOCK | $37.0M | 885.3K | 0.8% | ▲+0.1% Added · +814 sh | |
| 45 | O'Reilly Automotive Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $35.4M | 384.2K | 0.8% | ▼−6.9% Reduced · −28K sh | |
| 46 | Ishares TR ETF | $33.9M | 86.2K | 0.8% | ▲+22% Added · +15K sh | |
| 47 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $31.4M | 83.6K | 0.7% | ▼−6.5% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 48 | Datadog Inc COMMON-STOCK | $30.1M | 115.8K | 0.7% | ▼−6.5% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 49 | Trex Company, Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $29.4M | 588.3K | 0.7% | ▼−22% Reduced · −161K sh | |
| 50 | Church & Dwight Co Inc. COMMON-STOCK | $28.1M | 290.0K | 0.6% | ▼−5.2% Reduced · −16K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1009232/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | 250 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 6, 2026 | 252 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | 257 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | 255 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | 258 | $6.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 9, 2025 | 261 | $5.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 6, 2025 | 270 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | 272 | $6.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 270 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | 230 | $5.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 7, 2024 | 230 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 229 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 1, 2023 | 223 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 225 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 7, 2023 | 331 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 2, 2022 | 293 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 2, 2022 | 289 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 2, 2022 | 292 | $5.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 2, 2022 | 286 | $6.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 8, 2021 | 292 | $5.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 11, 2021 | 293 | $6.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 3, 2021 | 235 | $5.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 2, 2021 | 231 | $5.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 12, 2020 | 225 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.