Invenomic Capital Management LP holds a diversified book of 148 stocks worth $2.2B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Workday Inc-Class A and trimmed Dentsply Sirona Inc. Their largest long position is Chord Energy Corp at 3% of the equity book. They also disclosed $13.7M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Invenomic Capital Management LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $69.0B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $14.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $10.4B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $8.9B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 80 / 80 | $7.9B |
| UBS Group AG | 80 / 80 | $5.8B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 80 / 80 | $3.1B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 80 / 80 | $2.9B |
Ranked by how many of Invenomic Capital Management LP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chord Energy Corporation COM NEW | $73.2M | 515.1K | 3.4% | ▲+160% Added · +317K sh | |
| 2 | Workday Inc CL A | $72.7M | 560.0K | 3.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Global PMTS Inc COM | $61.5M | 914.5K | 2.8% | ▲+15% Added · +117K sh | |
| 4 | PVH Corporation COM | $53.2M | 763.3K | 2.5% | ▲+17% Added · +110K sh | |
| 5 | Teleflex Incorporated COM | $52.2M | 436.1K | 2.4% | ▲+26% Added · +90K sh | |
| 6 | Dentsply Sirona Inc COM | $50.9M | 4.39M | 2.4% | ▼−14% Reduced · −742K sh | |
| 7 | Eldorado Gold Corp New COM | $49.2M | 1.43M | 2.3% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −62K sh | |
| 8 | Fidelity Natl Information SV COM | $48.5M | 1.03M | 2.2% | ▲+300% Added · +776K sh | |
| 9 | Akamai Technologies Inc COM | $46.6M | 405.6K | 2.2% | ▼−40% Reduced · −266K sh | |
| 10 | Viatris Inc COM | $43.6M | 3.23M | 2.0% | ▼−42% Reduced · −2.4M sh | |
| 11 | Salesforce Inc COM | $41.7M | 223.5K | 1.9% | ▲+400% Added · +179K sh | |
| 12 | Bill Holdings Inc COM | $39.6M | 1.03M | 1.8% | ▲+46% Added · +324K sh | |
| 13 | Lyft Inc CL A COM | $38.9M | 2.93M | 1.8% | ▲+179% Added · +1.9M sh | |
| 14 | Wix Com Ltd SHS | $38.2M | 424.5K | 1.8% | ▲+421% Added · +343K sh | |
| 15 | Haemonetics Corp Mass COM | $37.5M | 664.7K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Fiserv Inc COM | $34.9M | 625.0K | 1.6% | ▲+118% Added · +338K sh | |
| 17 | Clarivate PLC ORD SHS | $33.7M | 13.31M | 1.6% | ▲+47% Added · +4.3M sh | |
| 18 | Omnicom Group Inc COM | $33.7M | 447.1K | 1.6% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 19 | Sensata Technologies Hldg PL SHS | $33.5M | 950.3K | 1.5% | ▼−22% Reduced · −267K sh | |
| 20 | Universal HLTH Svcs Inc CL B | $33.1M | 185.1K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Conmed Corp COM | $33.0M | 934.6K | 1.5% | ▲+27% Added · +197K sh | |
| 22 | Ingram Micro Hldg Corp COM | $32.1M | 1.38M | 1.5% | ▲+26% Added · +288K sh | |
| 23 | Ringcentral Inc CL A | $30.2M | 812.3K | 1.4% | ▼−47% Reduced · −726K sh | |
| 24 | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc COM | $29.8M | 8.50M | 1.4% | ▼−29% Reduced · −3.5M sh | |
| 25 | Ingredion Inc COM | $29.4M | 260.7K | 1.4% | ▲+72% Added · +109K sh | |
| 26 | Acadia Healthcare Company In COM | $27.7M | 1.18M | 1.3% | ▼−64% Reduced · −2.1M sh | |
| 27 | Liveramp Hldgs Inc COM | $26.8M | 1.01M | 1.2% | ▲+66% Added · +403K sh | |
| 28 | Solventum Corp COM SHS | $26.2M | 401.2K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp COM | $25.3M | 1.43M | 1.2% | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 30 | Dole PLC ORD SHS | $25.2M | 1.76M | 1.2% | ▲+10% Added · +163K sh | |
| 31 | Snap Inc CL A | $24.2M | 5.26M | 1.1% | ▲+529% Added · +4.4M sh | |
| 32 | Sonoco Prods Co COM | $23.8M | 439.7K | 1.1% | ▼−50% Reduced · −432K sh | |
| 33 | Penn Entertainment Inc COM | $23.2M | 1.54M | 1.1% | ▲+0.6% Added · +10K sh | |
| 34 | Tennant Co COM | $23.2M | 349.4K | 1.1% | ▲+5.5% Added · +18K sh | |
| 35 | Abm Inds Inc COM | $21.5M | 559.2K | 1.0% | ▼−11% Reduced · −70K sh | |
| 36 | Leggett & Platt Inc COM | $21.3M | 2.16M | 1.0% | ▼−11% Reduced · −279K sh | |
| 37 | Upwork Inc COM | $21.0M | 1.91M | 1.0% | ▲+160% Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 38 | Coursera Inc COM | $20.7M | 3.55M | 1.0% | ▲+292% Added · +2.6M sh | |
| 39 | Enovis Corporation COM | $20.6M | 903.5K | 0.9% | ▲+19% Added · +147K sh | |
| 40 | Kornit Digital Ltd SHS | $19.6M | 1.34M | 0.9% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −59K sh | |
| 41 | ConocoPhillips COM | $19.3M | 146.2K | 0.9% | ▼−5.2% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 42 | Owens Corning New COM | $19.0M | 175.9K | 0.9% | ▲+7.4% Added · +12K sh | |
| 43 | Macys Inc COM | $19.0M | 1.05M | 0.9% | ▲+61% Added · +398K sh | |
| 44 | Nomad Foods Ltd USD ORD SHS | $18.8M | 1.96M | 0.9% | ▲+17% Added · +281K sh | |
| 45 | Regal Rexnord Corporation COM | $18.2M | 97.1K | 0.8% | ▲+194% Added · +64K sh | |
| 46 | Uipath Inc CL A | $18.2M | 1.64M | 0.8% | ▲+147% Added · +973K sh | |
| 47 | Mativ Holdings Inc COM | $16.8M | 1.93M | 0.8% | ▲+12% Added · +214K sh | |
| 48 | Legalzoom Com Inc COM | $16.6M | 2.92M | 0.8% | ▲+84% Added · +1.3M sh | |
| 49 | Stratasys Ltd SHS | $15.9M | 2.04M | 0.7% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −90K sh | |
| 50 | Vestis Corporation COM SHS | $15.8M | 2.01M | 0.7% | ▲+16% Added · +281K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1769456/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Invenomic Capital Management LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC-ARIVN | $13.4M | 890K |
| CALL · bullish | ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BDTLT | $303K | 4K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 150 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 147 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 143 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 148 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 172 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 159 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 142 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 158 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 145 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 172 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 146 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 134 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 140 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 140 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 146 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 147 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 154 | $936.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 11, 2022 | 142 | $467.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 119 | $308.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 124 | $417.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 13, 2021 | 121 | $448.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 17, 2021 | 142 | $392.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 13, 2020 | 141 | $181.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | Aug 13, 2020 | 152 | $135.1M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.