Arkolith/Funds/K2 Financial Inc.

K2 Financial Inc.

CIK 2044711
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026·disclosed Jul 21, 2026·~21-day 13F lag·13F-HR
Active Filer

K2 Financial Inc. holds a focused book of 60 stocks worth $141.7M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 21, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Sei Exchange Traded Funds and trimmed Schwab US Large-Cap ETF. Their largest long position is Vanguard Ftse Developed ETF at 10% of the equity book. Cloning the disclosed picks since 2025 would be +19% (+12.4%/yr). That is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not audited returns.

Build

Build on this 13F portfolio

The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.

Build

Ask your agent what K2 Financial Inc. owns

This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.

Copy-paste
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2044711/holdings"
Ask your agent
Use Arkolith to show K2 Financial Inc.'s latest
holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Opened
8
new positions
Added to
25
existing
Trimmed
32
reduced
Sold out
0
exited

Growth of $10,000: cloning the disclosed book

If you'd copied them
+18.7%
+12.4%/yr · since Feb '25
Their reported book
+20.2%
held from quarter-end
S&P 500
+25.1%
same window
$8K$10K$11K$12K$13KFeb '25May '25Sep '25Dec '25Apr '26Jul '26
K2 Financial Inc. (copied at disclosure) S&P 500

Growth of $10,000 cloning K2 Financial Inc.'s disclosed long 13F book, rebalanced on each filing date (so it reflects the ~45-day reporting lag, no look-ahead), total-return basis (dividends reinvested), derived from end-of-day prices. “Their reported book” values the same picks from quarter-end, before they were public. S&P 500 is SPY total return over the same window. Excludes shorts, cash, options and non-13F holdings. Not investment advice.

Concentration

Top-heavy: focused book

Top 5 holdings
32%
Top 10 holdings
50%
Top 20 holdings
72%

Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.

Direct sector allocation

1% mapped to company sectors

ETF / fund or unclassified
99%
Consumer Discretionary
1%
Information Technology
0%
Energy
0%
Financials
0%

Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.

Biggest moves: latest quarter

Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis

Bought
Trimmed / exited

Funds with the most overlap

Other tracked managers holding the same core names as K2 Financial Inc.

Manager / fundShared namesTheir $ in those
LPL Financial LLC66 / 60$35.8B
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA66 / 60$17.6B
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.66 / 60$5.8B
MORGAN STANLEY65 / 60$90.3B
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO65 / 60$68.0B
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC65 / 60$50.5B
UBS Group AG65 / 60$36.3B
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC65 / 60$5.0B

Ranked by how many of K2 Financial Inc.'s top 60 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.

Holdings: largest first

Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.

60 positions
#SecurityValueShares% PortLast moveHistory
1Vanguard Tax-Managed FDS
VAN FTSE DEV MKT
$13.7M190.5K
9.7%
+0.7%
Added · +1K sh
2Schwab Strategic TR
US LRG CAP ETF
$11.9M401.9K
8.4%
−0.9%
Reduced · −4K sh
3Vanguard BD Index FDS
TOTAL BND MRKT
$8.1M110.5K
5.7%
+4.4%
Added · +5K sh
4Schwab Strategic TR
US SML CAP ETF
$5.8M166.3K
4.1%
−4.8%
Reduced · −8K sh
5Vanguard Mun BD FDS
TAX EXEMPT BD
$5.7M112.6K
4.0%
+6.5%
Added · +7K sh
6Sei Exchange Traded Funds
QIM US LARGE VAL
$5.4M112.5K
3.8%
−3.5%
Reduced · −4K sh
7Sei Exchange Traded Funds
QIM US LARGE CAP
$5.4M98.9K
3.8%
−5.8%
Reduced · −6K sh
8Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
FTSE EMR MKT ETF
$5.2M87.2K
3.7%
+0.6%
Added · +516 sh
9Ishares TR
NATIONAL MUN ETF
$5.0M46.6K
3.5%
−7.6%
Reduced · −4K sh
10Vanguard Charlotte FDS
TOTAL INT BD ETF
$4.9M101.8K
3.5%
+4.7%
Added · +5K sh
11Ishares TR
SHRT NAT MUN ETF
$3.7M34.4K
2.6%
−8.7%
Reduced · −3K sh
12Ishares TR
USD INV GRDE ETF
$3.6M71.1K
2.6%
+6.3%
Added · +4K sh
13SPDR Series Trust
ST PORT HIGH ETF
$3.5M148.8K
2.5%
+4.9%
Added · +7K sh
14Schwab Strategic TR
US TIPS ETF
$3.3M123.6K
2.3%
+5.3%
Added · +6K sh
15Pgim ETF TR
AAA CLO ETF
$3.2M61.7K
2.2%
+3.3%
Added · +2K sh
16Vanguard Index FDS
VALUE ETF
$3.2M14.4K
2.2%
+0.6%
Added · +89 sh
17Vanguard Index FDS
GROWTH ETF
$2.8M32.9K
2.0%
+0.5%
Added · +158 sh
18Sei Exchange Traded Funds
QIM US LRG CAP Q
$2.7M66.8K
1.9%
+4.3%
Added · +3K sh
19Ishares Inc
MSCI GBL MIN VOL
$2.5M20.3K
1.8%
+2.3%
Added · +460 sh
20Abrdn Etfs
BBRG ALL COMD K1
$2.3M100.5K
1.6%
−4.0%
Reduced · −4K sh
21Schwab Strategic TR
US LCAP GR ETF
$2.2M64.7K
1.6%
−2.3%
Reduced · −2K sh
22Schwab Strategic TR
US AGGREGATE B
$2.2M96.5K
1.6%
+6.7%
Added · +6K sh
23Vanguard Whitehall FDS
EM MK GOV BD ETF
$2.0M30.2K
1.4%
+5.2%
Added · +1K sh
24Ishares TR
CORE MSCI INTL
$2.0M22.3K
1.4%
+2.7%
Added · +588 sh
25Ishares Inc
CORE MSCI EMKT
$2.0M24.1K
1.4%
−1.2%
Reduced · −291 sh
26Dimensional ETF Trust
US HIGH PROF ETF
$1.9M45.3K
1.3%
+0.1%
Added · +31 sh
27Vaneck ETF Trust
JP MRGAN EM LOC
$1.9M73.0K
1.3%
+5.6%
Added · +4K sh
28Schwab Strategic TR
US LCAP VA ETF
$1.9M54.0K
1.3%
−1.7%
Reduced · −943 sh
29Ishares TR
MBS ETF
$1.8M18.6K
1.2%
+5.9%
Added · +1K sh
30Schwab Strategic TR
US MID-CAP ETF
$1.8M48.5K
1.2%
−0.8%
Reduced · −373 sh
31Dimensional ETF Trust
US EQUI MARK ETF
$1.6M19.4K
1.1%
−11%
Reduced · −2K sh
32Ishares TR
CORE MSCI EAFE
$1.2M11.9K
0.8%
−2.3%
Reduced · −279 sh
33Ishares TR
MSCI USA MIN ETF
$1.1M11.7K
0.8%
−1.8%
Reduced · −209 sh
34Schwab Strategic TR
SHT TM US TRES
$1.1M47.1K
0.8%
−0.3%
Reduced · −120 sh
35Vaneck ETF Trust
HIGH YLD MUNIETF
$1.1M21.7K
0.8%
+5.5%
Added · +1K sh
36SPDR Index SHS FDS
ST STR EUROP ETF
$1.1M19.8K
0.8%
+0.3%
Added · +50 sh
37McDonalds Corp
COM
$1.0M3.8K
0.7%
Held
38Vanguard Malvern FDS
STRM INFPROIDX
$903K18.2K
0.6%
−0.6%
Reduced · −113 sh
39Schwab Strategic TR
INTL SCEQT ETF
$884K18.0K
0.6%
−0.7%
Reduced · −121 sh
40SPDR Series Trust
ST NUVE HIGH ETF
$858K33.9K
0.6%
−1.7%
Reduced · −579 sh
41Sei Exchange Traded Funds
QIM US LARGE VOL
$752K22.7K
0.5%
+0.9%
Added · +215 sh
42Vanguard Index FDS
SM CP VAL ETF
$710K2.9K
0.5%
−1.3%
Reduced · −37 sh
43SPDR Index SHS FDS
ST PORT MARK ETF
$675K13.0K
0.5%
−1.4%
Reduced · −180 sh
44Wisdomtree TR
JAPN HEDGE EQT
$652K3.6K
0.5%
−1.8%
Reduced · −66 sh
45Vanguard Index FDS
SML CP GRW ETF
$624K1.7K
0.4%
−0.9%
Reduced · −16 sh
46T Rowe Price Exchange-Traded
FLOATING RATE
$568K11.3K
0.4%
+4.8%
Added · +515 sh
47SPDR Index SHS FDS
ST STR ASIA ETF
$565K3.6K
0.4%
−0.5%
Reduced · −19 sh
48Northrop Grumman Corp
COM
$523K955
0.4%
Held
49Dimensional ETF Trust
INTERNATNAL VAL
$504K9.1K
0.4%
−13%
Reduced · −1K sh
50Global X FDS
1 3 MO T BI ET
$482K4.8K
0.3%
−0.5%
Reduced · −22 sh
Showing 50 of 60 positions

Filing history

As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing

QuarterAs ofFiledPositionsValueForm
Q2 2026Jun 30, 2026Jul 21, 202660$141.7M13F-HR
Q1 2026Mar 31, 2026Apr 29, 202659$137.5M13F-HR
Q4 2025Dec 31, 2025Jan 22, 202658$129.4M13F-HR
Q3 2025Sep 30, 2025Oct 16, 202558$124.5M13F-HR
Q2 2025Jun 30, 2025Jul 17, 202559$113.4M13F-HR
Q1 2025Mar 31, 2025Apr 25, 202560$101.9M13F-HR
Q4 2024Dec 31, 2024Feb 7, 202560$100.6M13F-HR

Data source

Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly ~45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. The performance line is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not an audited return.