330 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in EMLC as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $3.3B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $427.0M | 17.0M | ▲+13% Added · +2.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | UBS Group AG | $324.7M | 12.9M | ▲+390% Added · +10.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $242.2M | 9.6M | ▲+3.9% Added · +359K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | Valmark Advisers, Inc. | $127.9M | 5.0M | ▲+10% Added · +461K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $119.2M | 4.7M | ▲+79% Added · +2.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT HEALTHCARE CORP | $103.8M | 4.1M | ▲+11% Added · +393K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $87.8M | 3.5M | ▲+18% Added · +531K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | $86.9M | 3.5M | ▲+16% Added · +470K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $85.5M | 3.4M | ▲+367% Added · +2.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | Asset Management One Co., Ltd. | $84.0M | 3.3M | ▲+24% Added · +637K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Co | $77.8M | 3.1M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $73.9M | 2.9M | ▲+17% Added · +430K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | $73.5M | 2.9M | ▲+15% Added · +381K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | FMR LLC | $57.0M | 2.3M | ▼−1.6% Reduced · −37K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | TIAA-CREF INDIVIDUAL & INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES, LLC | $52.7M | 2.1M | ▲+6.5% Added · +125K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC | $49.6M | 2.0M | ▲+61% Added · +747K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $46.4M | 1.8M | ▼−12% Reduced · −251K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $44.5M | 1.8M | ▲+19% Added · +281K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | LPL Financial LLC | $38.5M | 1.5M | ▲+49% Added · +506K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $34.1M | 1.4M | ▲+254% Added · +987K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Calamos Advisors LLC | $33.8M | 1.3M | ▲+12% Added · +145K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $28.8M | 1.1M | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −17K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $28.0M | 1.1M | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −33K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $27.9M | 1.1M | ▲+9.1% Added · +93K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $27.7M | 1.1M | ▲+35% Added · +289K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 5 funds opened a new position in EMLC and 29 added to an existing one, while 9 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 168 funds | $67.0B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 164 funds | $93.8B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 164 funds | $74.7B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 163 funds | $46.9B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 161 funds | $48.2B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 157 funds | $27.5B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 154 funds | $21.7B |
| TESLA INCTSLA | 154 funds | $17.8B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 154 funds | $10.0B |
| ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGINGIEMG | 154 funds | $6.7B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 152 funds | $39.5B |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSONJNJ | 152 funds | $13.6B |
Ranked by how many of EMLC's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| HYDmc | 339 funds | $3.0B |
| EMLCthis pagemc | 330 funds | $3.3B |
| REMXmc | 319 funds | $795.9M |
| OIHmc | 250 funds | $1.5B |
| ITMmc | 187 funds | $1.8B |
| CLOImc | 182 funds | $733.7M |
| SMOTmc | 100 funds | $235.5M |
| DAPPmc | 67 funds | $79.5M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for EMLC
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/EMLC/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for EMLC. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for EMLC. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.