Mairs & Power Inc holds a focused book of 254 stocks worth $10.9B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Arthur J Gallagher & Co and trimmed Nvidia Corp. Their largest long position is Nvidia Corp at 9% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Mairs & Power Inc
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 79 / 80 | $736.5B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 79 / 80 | $467.8B |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 79 / 80 | $10.9B |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | 79 / 80 | $7.6B |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 79 / 80 | $2.3B |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 79 / 80 | $2.1B |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | 79 / 80 | $1.5B |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | 79 / 80 | $1.4B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Mairs & Power Inc: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $942.0M | 4.71M | 8.6% | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −54K sh | |
| 2 | Microsoft Corp COM | $727.7M | 1.95M | 6.7% | ▲+0.4% Added · +8K sh | |
| 3 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $619.6M | 2.60M | 5.7% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 4 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL C | $594.8M | 1.68M | 5.5% | ▲+4.5% Added · +72K sh | |
| 5 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $386.4M | 322.1K | 3.5% | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 6 | Nvent Elec PLC SHS | $348.2M | 2.05M | 3.2% | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 7 | Apple Inc COM | $329.4M | 1.14M | 3.0% | ▼−5.8% Reduced · −70K sh | |
| 8 | JPMorgan Chase & Co COM | $302.3M | 923.5K | 2.8% | ▼−12% Reduced · −131K sh | |
| 9 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $292.3M | 852.0K | 2.7% | ▲+1.3% Added · +11K sh | |
| 10 | Graco Inc COM | $287.1M | 3.80M | 2.6% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −18K sh | |
| 11 | Littelfuse Inc COM | $274.2M | 602.1K | 2.5% | ▼−17% Reduced · −123K sh | |
| 12 | Toro Co COM | $260.7M | 2.68M | 2.4% | ▼−1.6% Reduced · −43K sh | |
| 13 | Entegris Inc COM | $234.1M | 1.30M | 2.1% | ▼−3.1% Reduced · −41K sh | |
| 14 | Unitedhealth Group Inc COM | $232.7M | 560.0K | 2.1% | ▼−24% Reduced · −181K sh | |
| 15 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac SPONSORED ADS | $227.4M | 476.2K | 2.1% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 16 | Motorola Solutions Inc COM NEW | $226.3M | 544.9K | 2.1% | ▲+0.8% Added · +4K sh | |
| 17 | Ecolab Inc COM | $216.6M | 777.5K | 2.0% | ▲+2.1% Added · +16K sh | |
| 18 | Wec Energy Group Inc COM | $208.8M | 1.79M | 1.9% | ▼−6.4% Reduced · −123K sh | |
| 19 | Palo Alto Networks Inc COM | $204.6M | 599.8K | 1.9% | ▲+13% Added · +67K sh | |
| 20 | Alliant Energy Corp COM | $202.8M | 2.66M | 1.9% | ▼−8.0% Reduced · −231K sh | |
| 21 | Bio-Techne Corp COM | $190.8M | 2.70M | 1.8% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 22 | Meta Platforms Inc CL A | $187.5M | 332.9K | 1.7% | ▲+2.5% Added · +8K sh | |
| 23 | Fastenal Co COM | $185.9M | 3.87M | 1.7% | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −52K sh | |
| 24 | Sherwin Williams Co COM | $151.7M | 440.6K | 1.4% | ▲+0.6% Added · +3K sh | |
| 25 | C H Robinson Worldwide In COM NEW | $145.2M | 770.7K | 1.3% | ▼−9.1% Reduced · −77K sh | |
| 26 | Fuller H B Co COM | $141.9M | 2.44M | 1.3% | ▲+3.1% Added · +74K sh | |
| 27 | Verizon Communications Inc COM | $139.4M | 3.29M | 1.3% | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 28 | Waste Mgmt Inc Del COM | $131.7M | 591.0K | 1.2% | ▲+48% Added · +193K sh | |
| 29 | Rockwell Automation Inc COM | $127.6M | 257.8K | 1.2% | ▼−9.1% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 30 | Fiserv Inc COM | $112.5M | 2.29M | 1.0% | ▲+6.5% Added · +140K sh | |
| 31 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $107.4M | 423.0K | 1.0% | ▼−27% Reduced · −155K sh | |
| 32 | Ameriprise Finl Inc COM | $98.2M | 214.1K | 0.9% | ▲+8.6% Added · +17K sh | |
| 33 | Cognex Corp COM | $94.7M | 1.31M | 0.9% | ▲+6.9% Added · +84K sh | |
| 34 | Hormel Foods Corp COM | $84.3M | 3.40M | 0.8% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 35 | Caseys Gen Stores Inc COM | $72.4M | 91.1K | 0.7% | ▼−5.0% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 36 | Wells Fargo & Co COM | $72.1M | 872.2K | 0.7% | ▼−36% Reduced · −494K sh | |
| 37 | Gallagher Arthur J & Co COM | $71.5M | 311.5K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Abbott Laboratories COM | $66.2M | 729.4K | 0.6% | ▲+1.1% Added · +8K sh | |
| 39 | Texas Instrs Inc COM | $64.8M | 217.5K | 0.6% | ▼−5.9% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 40 | Tennant Co COM | $59.7M | 681.8K | 0.5% | ▼−15% Reduced · −122K sh | |
| 41 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM NEW | $58.2M | 146.5K | 0.5% | ▲+47% Added · +47K sh | |
| 42 | 3M Co COM | $56.6M | 349.4K | 0.5% | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 43 | Home Depot Inc COM | $53.8M | 152.5K | 0.5% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −946 sh | |
| 44 | Travelers Companies Inc COM | $51.7M | 156.5K | 0.5% | ▲+9.9% Added · +14K sh | |
| 45 | American Express Co COM | $49.3M | 145.6K | 0.5% | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 46 | Idacorp Inc COM | $46.9M | 310.0K | 0.4% | ▲+2.9% Added · +9K sh | |
| 47 | Medpace Hldgs Inc COM | $45.9M | 86.7K | 0.4% | ▲+1.2% Added · +995 sh | |
| 48 | Cme Group Inc COM | $43.2M | 195.6K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Donaldson Inc COM | $41.6M | 463.7K | 0.4% | ▼−7.1% Reduced · −36K sh | |
| 50 | Workiva Inc COM CL A | $40.2M | 829.5K | 0.4% | ▲+16% Added · +114K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1070134/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show MAIRS & POWER INC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 254 | $10.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 245 | $9.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 243 | $10.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 248 | $10.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 235 | $10.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 221 | $9.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 229 | $10.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 228 | $10.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 222 | $10.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 226 | $10.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 231 | $9.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 214 | $8.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 226 | $9.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 236 | $8.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 227 | $8.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 221 | $7.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 202 | $8.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 216 | $9.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 218 | $10.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 210 | $10.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 212 | $10.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 14, 2021 | 216 | $9.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 213 | $9.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 199 | $8.0B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.