Nitor Capital Management LLC holds a concentrated book of 24 stocks worth $148.1M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 12, 2026, a ~43-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Rayonier Inc and trimmed ST Joe Co. Their largest long position is Tejon Ranch Co at 23% of the equity book. Cloning the disclosed picks since 2026 would be +0% (+0.2%/yr). That is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not audited returns.
The reported book (valued from quarter-end) returned +16.7%, a 16.6-point gap that is the cost of the ~43-day 13F disclosure lag a real follower can't avoid.
Growth of $10,000 cloning Nitor Capital Management LLC's disclosed long 13F book, rebalanced on each filing date (so it reflects each quarter's actual reporting lag, ~43 days for the latest filing, with no look-ahead), total-return basis (dividends reinvested), derived from end-of-day prices. “Their reported book” values the same picks from quarter-end, before they were public. S&P 500 is SPY total return over the same window. Excludes shorts, cash, options and non-13F holdings. Not investment advice.
Top-heavy: concentrated book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Nitor Capital Management LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 26 / 24 | $34.9B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 26 / 24 | $14.5B |
| UBS Group AG | 26 / 24 | $9.9B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 26 / 24 | $9.0B |
| MAI Capital Management | 26 / 24 | $397.3M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 26 / 24 | $134.0M |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. | 25 / 24 | $2.4B |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 25 / 24 | $1.0B |
Ranked by how many of Nitor Capital Management LLC's top 24 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tejon Ranch Co COM | $33.6M | 1.80M | 22.7% | ▲+7.0% Added · +117K sh | |
| 2 | ST Joe Co COM | $33.0M | 526.5K | 22.3% | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 3 | CF Industries Hold COM | $15.8M | 125.2K | 10.6% | ▲+3.1% Added · +4K sh | |
| 4 | Bel Fuse Inc CL B | $8.5M | 25.4K | 5.7% | —Held | |
| 5 | Enterprise Prods Partners L COM | $8.2M | 223.6K | 5.5% | ▲+0.4% Added · +1K sh | |
| 6 | Vistra Corp COM | $7.4M | 46.6K | 5.0% | ▲+6.9% Added · +3K sh | |
| 7 | Natural Resource Partners LP COM UNIT LTD PAR | $6.3M | 65.2K | 4.3% | ▲+1.6% Added · +1K sh | |
| 8 | Boston Omaha Corp CL A COM STK | $5.7M | 415.9K | 3.8% | ▲+14% Added · +52K sh | |
| 9 | Eagle Matls Inc COM | $4.5M | 20.0K | 3.0% | ▲+5.9% Added · +1K sh | |
| 10 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del CL B NEW | $4.5M | 9.0K | 3.0% | ▲+11% Added · +900 sh | |
| 11 | Mastercard Incorporated CL A | $4.2M | 8.2K | 2.8% | —Held | |
| 12 | Bank Ozk Little Rock Ark COM | $3.8M | 72.1K | 2.5% | ▲+1.9% Added · +1K sh | |
| 13 | Texas Pacific Land Corporati COM | $3.4M | 7.7K | 2.3% | —Held | |
| 14 | Brunswick Corp COM | $2.1M | 25.4K | 1.4% | ▲+5.0% Added · +1K sh | |
| 15 | Suncor Energy Inc New COM | $2.1M | 39.4K | 1.4% | ▼−7.1% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 16 | Bel Fuse Inc CL A | $2.0M | 7.0K | 1.4% | —Held | |
| 17 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del CL A | $749K | 1 | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 18 | Williams Cos Inc COM | $577K | 7.8K | 0.4% | ▼−12% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 19 | Balchem Corp COM | $405K | 2.4K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 20 | Central Secs Corp COM | $327K | 6.2K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 21 | Marathon Pete Corp COM | $274K | 1.1K | 0.2% | ▼−22% Reduced · −300 sh | |
| 22 | Rayonier Inc COM | $266K | 12.5K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | SRH Total Return Fund Inc COM | $253K | 14.2K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 24 | Cisco Sys Inc COM | $205K | 1.7K | 0.1% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2019017/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Nitor Capital Management LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. The performance line is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not an audited return.