Oasis Management Co Ltd. holds a concentrated book of 104 stocks worth $926.8M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Palantir Technologies Inc-A and trimmed Hut 8 Corp. Their largest long position is Vail Resorts Inc at 34% of the equity book. They also disclosed $825.0M in put options (a bearish bet) and $124.5M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: concentrated book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
93% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Oasis Management Co Ltd.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 61 / 80 | $30.1B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 60 / 80 | $49.5B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 56 / 80 | $91.1B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 55 / 80 | $24.3B |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 54 / 80 | $3.5B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 53 / 80 | $23.6B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 53 / 80 | $14.7B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 53 / 80 | $10.9B |
Ranked by how many of Oasis Management Co Ltd.'s top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vail Resorts Inc COM | $317.1M | 2.33M | 34.2% | ▲+12% Added · +241K sh | |
| 2 | Applied Digital Corp COM NEW | $186.8M | 5.01M | 20.2% | ▲+385% Added · +4.0M sh | |
| 3 | Alibaba Group Hldg Ltd NOTE 0.500% 6/0 | $59.0M | 50.00M | 6.4% | —Held | |
| 4 | Acm Resh Inc COM CL A | $34.8M | 274.5K | 3.8% | ▲+1.6% Added · +4K sh | |
| 5 | Hut 8 Corp COM | $31.4M | 272.2K | 3.4% | ▼−89% Reduced · −2.2M sh | |
| 6 | Core Scientific Inc New COM | $30.7M | 1.20M | 3.3% | ▼−49% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 7 | Vnet Group Inc SPONSORED ADS A | $27.7M | 3.45M | 3.0% | ▼−25% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 8 | Stratus Pptys Inc COM NEW | $27.6M | 961.1K | 3.0% | ▼−15% Reduced · −173K sh | |
| 9 | USA Today Co Inc COM | $26.3M | 3.08M | 2.8% | ▲+132% Added · +1.7M sh | |
| 10 | RB Global Inc COM | $21.3M | 183.2K | 2.3% | —Held | |
| 11 | GDS Hldgs Ltd SPONSORED ADS | $17.4M | 578.7K | 1.9% | ▲+40% Added · +164K sh | |
| 12 | Palantir Technologies Inc CL A | $14.3M | 122.6K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | RLX Technology Inc SPONSORED ADS | $12.3M | 6.50M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 14 | Theravance Biopharma Inc COM | $9.9M | 583.5K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 15 | Gigacloud Technology Inc CLASS A ORD | $9.9M | 313.0K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 16 | Beyond Meat Inc NOTE 3/1 | $8.3M | 10.00M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 17 | New Oriental Ed & Technology SPON ADR | $7.5M | 162.7K | 0.8% | ▼−45% Reduced · −132K sh | |
| 18 | Autohome Inc SP ADS RP CL A | $7.0M | 368.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 19 | KT Corp SPONSORED ADR | $6.9M | 400.0K | 0.7% | ▲+196% Added · +265K sh | |
| 20 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc COM | $6.3M | 10.8K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Qfin Holdings Inc AMERICAN DEP | $5.0M | 314.8K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 22 | Sequans Communications S A SPONSORED ADS | $4.8M | 1.41M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 23 | Tencent Music Entmt Group SPON ADS | $4.2M | 500.0K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Perfect Corp CL A ORD SHS | $3.7M | 2.20M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 25 | Dine Brands Global Inc COM | $3.6M | 100.3K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Lexinfintech Hldgs Ltd ADR | $3.4M | 1.74M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 27 | Lumentum Hldgs Inc COM | $2.6M | 3.0K | 0.3% | ▼−56% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 28 | Finvolution Group SPONSORED ADS | $2.4M | 511.3K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 29 | Dave Inc *W EXP 01/05/202 | $2.4M | 6.4K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 30 | Iqiyi Inc SPONSORED ADS | $2.3M | 2.23M | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 31 | Metals Acquisition Corp II UNIT 99/99/9999 | $2.2M | 200.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 32 | Sky Harbour Group Corporatio COM CL A | $1.8M | 178.2K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac SPONSORED ADS | $1.4M | 3.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 34 | Eightco Holdings Inc COM | $1.4M | 2.00M | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 35 | Alibaba Group Hldg Ltd SPONSORED ADS | $1.3M | 13.5K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 36 | Greentree Hospitality Group SPONSORED ADS | $1.2M | 1.10M | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 37 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $1.2M | 6.0K | 0.1% | ▼−25% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 38 | Forafric Global PLC *W EXP 06/09/202 | $1.0M | 100.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 39 | Cisco Sys Inc COM | $881K | 7.5K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 40 | Zhihu Inc SPONSORED ADS | $704K | 225.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 41 | Prenetics Global Ltd *W EXP 05/18/202 | $637K | 33.3K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 42 | Agora Inc ADS | $614K | 153.9K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 43 | Palladyne AI Corp *W EXP 09/24/202 | $608K | 100.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 44 | Arcelormittal Sa Luxembourg NY REGISTRY SH | $602K | 10.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 45 | Alliance Entertainment Holdi *W EXP 02/11/202 | $584K | 100.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 46 | Satellogic Inc *W EXP 01/25/202 | $572K | 100.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 47 | Nextdoor Holdings Inc COM CL A | $568K | 250.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 48 | Intel Corp COM | $559K | 4.0K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | The Oncology Institute Inc *W EXP 99/99/999 | $543K | 100.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 50 | Huya Inc ADS REP SHS A | $529K | 230.0K | 0.1% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1317904/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Oasis Management Co Ltd.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | $662.8M | 900K |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES MSCI JAPAN ETFEWJ | $139.9M | 1.5M |
| CALL · bullish | COREWEAVE INC-CL ACRWV | $124.5M | 1.3M |
| PUT · bearish | FERRARI N V | $22.3M | 60K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 108 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 111 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 105 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 111 | $1.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 86 | $873.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 84 | $526.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 81 | $473.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 80 | $464.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 66 | $444.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jul 8, 2024 | 58 | $338.0M | 13F-HR/A |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 60 | $543.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 69 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 72 | $368.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 77 | $623.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 110 | $503.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 137 | $595.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 131 | $568.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 99 | $623.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 15, 2022 | 77 | $572.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 75 | $616.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 82 | $534.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 58 | $562.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 47 | $531.8M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.