161 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in VNET as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $1.2B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $135.2M | 16.1M | ▲+38% Added · +4.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Triata Capital Ltd | $94.6M | 11.8M | ▲+5.2% Added · +576K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 3 | Blackstone Inc. | $87.3M | 10.4M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | NORGES BANK | $65.6M | 7.8M | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −95K sh | Q4 2025 | |
| 5 | MORGAN STANLEY | $59.5M | 7.1M | ▼−31% Reduced · −3.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | $57.0M | 6.8M | ▲+68% Added · +2.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC / CT | $50.4M | 6.0M | ▼−4.9% Reduced · −311K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $49.2M | 5.9M | ▲+53% Added · +2.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | $48.1M | 5.7M | ▲+72% Added · +2.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $43.7M | 5.2M | ▲+50% Added · +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Carmignac Gestion | $38.1M | 4.8M | ▲15× Added · +4.4M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $39.5M | 4.7M | ▲14× Added · +4.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | BlackRock, Inc. | $29.9M | 3.6M | ▲+4.9% Added · +167K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | $28.3M | 3.5M | ▲+144% Added · +2.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $27.7M | 3.4M | ▼−25% Reduced · −1.2M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | Pinpoint Asset Management | $27.1M | 3.4M | ▲65× Added · +3.3M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | Senvest Management, LLC | $23.3M | 2.8M | ▲+212% Added · +1.9M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $22.0M | 2.6M | ▲+20% Added · +444K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $21.2M | 2.5M | ▲90× Added · +2.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.1M | 2.0M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | CoreView Capital Management Ltd | $16.0M | 2.0M | ▲New +2.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $14.7M | 1.8M | ▲+192% Added · +1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $14.5M | 1.7M | ▲New +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $12.3M | 1.5M | ▲+17% Added · +210K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | Carrhae Capital LLP | $11.8M | 1.5M | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −46K sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 18 funds opened a new position in VNET and 28 added to an existing one, while 14 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 84 funds | $145.5B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 84 funds | $81.3B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 81 funds | $17.7B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 80 funds | $45.1B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 79 funds | $99.7B |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTSM | 79 funds | $18.6B |
| APPLIED MATERIALS INCAMAT | 79 funds | $14.7B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 78 funds | $55.8B |
| LAM RESEARCH CORPLRCX | 78 funds | $13.4B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 77 funds | $58.5B |
| INTEL CORPINTC | 77 funds | $8.3B |
| MASTERCARD INC - AMA | 76 funds | $21.2B |
Ranked by how many of VNET's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 1, 2026 | Shao Sean | Director | Sell (S) | 60K | $103K |
| May 18, 2026 | ZHANG ZHIHUA | SVP, Operational Finance | Sell (S) | 9K | $15K |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Chen David Lifeng | Director | Sell (S) | 84K | $126K |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| VNETthis pageSPONSORED ADS A | 161 funds | $1.2B |
| VNET 2 10/01/27SDBCV | 9 funds | $290.1M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for VNET
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/VNET/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for VNET. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for VNET. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.