Paradigm Capital Management Inc holds a focused book of 115 stocks worth $3.7B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 13, 2026, a ~44-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc and trimmed Onto Innovation Inc. Their largest long position is Onto Innovation Inc at 11% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Paradigm Capital Management Inc
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $85.2B |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | 80 / 80 | $599.9M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 80 / 80 | $276.1M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 80 / 80 | $196.2M |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | 80 / 80 | $172.6M |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $88.4M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 79 / 80 | $244.9B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 79 / 80 | $168.4B |
Ranked by how many of Paradigm Capital Management Inc's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Onto Innovation Inc. COM | $416.8M | 1.10M | 11.3% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 2 | Modine Manufacturing Co COM | $388.1M | 1.45M | 10.6% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 3 | Broadcom Ltd COM | $305.6M | 809.0K | 8.3% | —Held | |
| 4 | Fabrinet COM | $298.2M | 530.5K | 8.1% | —Held | |
| 5 | Jabil Inc COM | $210.8M | 546.9K | 5.7% | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 6 | Veeco Instruments COM | $156.6M | 2.07M | 4.3% | ▼−4.9% Reduced · −106K sh | |
| 7 | Ducommun Inc COM | $142.7M | 770.5K | 3.9% | —Held | |
| 8 | Extreme Networks COM | $137.3M | 4.24M | 3.7% | ▼−19% Reduced · −994K sh | |
| 9 | Insight Enterprises COM | $116.6M | 957.0K | 3.2% | ▲+0.1% Added · +1K sh | |
| 10 | EnerSys COM | $102.2M | 437.3K | 2.8% | ▼−1.0% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 11 | Entegris Inc COM | $94.2M | 523.7K | 2.6% | —Held | |
| 12 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc COM | $86.7M | 608.2K | 2.4% | —Held | |
| 13 | Globus Medical Inc Cl A new COM | $70.0M | 886.5K | 1.9% | ▲+7.8% Added · +64K sh | |
| 14 | Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp COM | $61.8M | 3.44M | 1.7% | ▼−14% Reduced · −574K sh | |
| 15 | Ensign Group, Inc. COM | $54.7M | 341.5K | 1.5% | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −600 sh | |
| 16 | Penguin Solutions Inc COM | $52.1M | 685.9K | 1.4% | ▼−57% Reduced · −919K sh | |
| 17 | Pennant Group Inc. COM | $51.8M | 1.40M | 1.4% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 18 | MasterBrand Inc. COM | $47.5M | 4.62M | 1.3% | ▲+327% Added · +3.5M sh | |
| 19 | Quidel Corp COM | $44.2M | 2.52M | 1.2% | ▲+65% Added · +996K sh | |
| 20 | Cohu Inc. COM | $42.8M | 579.0K | 1.2% | ▼−7.2% Reduced · −45K sh | |
| 21 | Dentsply Sirona, Inc. COM | $39.8M | 3.75M | 1.1% | ▲+26% Added · +772K sh | |
| 22 | Calix Inc COM | $37.2M | 997.1K | 1.0% | ▲+30% Added · +229K sh | |
| 23 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. COM | $34.8M | 698.8K | 0.9% | ▲+224% Added · +483K sh | |
| 24 | Orthofix Medical Inc. COM | $30.2M | 3.30M | 0.8% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 25 | Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. COM | $30.1M | 984.5K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. COM | $28.8M | 33.6K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 27 | Enovis Corporation COM | $28.5M | 1.38M | 0.8% | ▼−22% Reduced · −398K sh | |
| 28 | Cerence Inc. COM | $28.4M | 2.51M | 0.8% | ▲+0.2% Added · +5K sh | |
| 29 | Natera, Inc. COM | $24.5M | 90.4K | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 30 | Teradyne Inc COM | $23.5M | 48.6K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 31 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. COM | $22.3M | 166.8K | 0.6% | ▼−2.6% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 32 | Marvell Technology Inc. COM | $21.3M | 71.6K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 33 | SI-Bone, Inc. COM | $20.1M | 1.23M | 0.5% | ▲+9.5% Added · +107K sh | |
| 34 | TD SYNNEX Corporation COM | $18.5M | 69.3K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 35 | CONMED Corporation COM | $17.6M | 538.2K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. COM | $17.1M | 738.4K | 0.5% | ▲+53% Added · +257K sh | |
| 37 | EMCOR Group, Inc. COM | $15.8M | 19.1K | 0.4% | ▼−6.8% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 38 | MiMedx COM | $15.7M | 4.07M | 0.4% | ▲+19% Added · +663K sh | |
| 39 | J Jill Group COM | $15.6M | 980.9K | 0.4% | ▲+7.3% Added · +67K sh | |
| 40 | A10 Networks, Inc. COM | $14.4M | 384.7K | 0.4% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −17K sh | |
| 41 | Helen of Troy Limited COM | $14.2M | 488.0K | 0.4% | ▼−47% Reduced · −439K sh | |
| 42 | Enviri II Corp COM | $13.3M | 606.8K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Revvity Inc. COM | $12.0M | 107.8K | 0.3% | ▲+180% Added · +69K sh | |
| 44 | Builders Firstsource Inc COM | $11.7M | 131.3K | 0.3% | ▲+53% Added · +46K sh | |
| 45 | WESCO International, Inc. COM | $10.4M | 30.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 46 | Sensient Technologies Corp COM | $10.2M | 83.1K | 0.3% | ▲+61% Added · +32K sh | |
| 47 | Carpenter Technology Corp COM | $9.6M | 15.6K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 48 | Radnet Inc COM | $9.6M | 155.4K | 0.3% | ▲+184% Added · +101K sh | |
| 49 | Alphatec Holdings Inc. COM | $9.4M | 1.09M | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Kadant Inc. COM | $9.4M | 29.8K | 0.3% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1037792/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 | 174 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 174 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | 178 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 194 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 187 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 195 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 18, 2025 | 193 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 199 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 201 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 203 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | 201 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 214 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 214 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 12, 2023 | 218 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 3, 2023 | 229 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Oct 26, 2022 | 232 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 2, 2022 | 235 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 25, 2022 | 239 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 9, 2022 | 254 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 8, 2021 | 252 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 5, 2021 | 251 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 5, 2021 | 244 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Jan 20, 2021 | 245 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Oct 20, 2020 | 242 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.