Mangrove Partners Im, LLC holds a diversified book of 426 stocks worth $1.5B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Acadia Healthcare Co Inc and trimmed Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc. Their largest long position is Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc at 7% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
85% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Mangrove Partners Im, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 60 / 80 | $2.4B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 57 / 80 | $15.1B |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 54 / 80 | $775.8M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 49 / 80 | $120.4M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 49 / 80 | $58.0M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 48 / 80 | $469.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 44 / 80 | $851.7M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 43 / 80 | $324.3M |
Ranked by how many of Mangrove Partners Im, LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $109.8M | 2.68M | 7.2% | ▼−2.4% Reduced · −66K sh | |
| 2 | Vistance Networks Inc COM | $91.5M | 7.16M | 6.0% | ▲599× Added · +7.1M sh | |
| 3 | Atmus Filtration Technologie COM | $61.8M | 1.21M | 4.1% | ▼−7.9% Reduced · −104K sh | |
| 4 | Flywire Corporation COM VTG | $52.4M | 2.98M | 3.4% | ▼−1.0% Reduced · −31K sh | |
| 5 | Millicom Intl Cellular S A COM STK | $50.5M | 556.5K | 3.3% | —Held | |
| 6 | Rex American Res Corp COM | $45.8M | 1.02M | 3.0% | —Held | |
| 7 | Keurig DR Pepper Inc COM | $44.7M | 1.36M | 2.9% | —Held | |
| 8 | Millrose Pptys Inc COM CL A | $41.5M | 1.38M | 2.7% | —Held | |
| 9 | Acadia Healthcare Company In COM | $41.2M | 1.40M | 2.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 10 | PG&E Corp COM | $40.6M | 2.41M | 2.7% | —Held | |
| 11 | Union Pac Corp COM | $40.3M | 148.1K | 2.6% | —Held | |
| 12 | Oneok Inc New COM | $40.1M | 461.7K | 2.6% | —Held | |
| 13 | Compass Diversified SH BEN INT | $39.3M | 3.68M | 2.6% | —Held | |
| 14 | Aptiv PLC COM SHS | $37.7M | 613.4K | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Genuine Parts Co COM | $37.4M | 316.8K | 2.5% | —Held | |
| 16 | Bio Rad Labs Inc CL A | $37.3M | 127.2K | 2.5% | ▲+0.3% Added · +338 sh | |
| 17 | Open Text Corp COM | $36.3M | 1.64M | 2.4% | ▲+65% Added · +645K sh | |
| 18 | Grayscale Ethereum Staking SHS NEW | $33.6M | 2.23M | 2.2% | ▼−37% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 19 | Bel Fuse Inc CL A | $30.5M | 104.7K | 2.0% | ▲82× Added · +103K sh | |
| 20 | Bill Holdings Inc COM | $30.3M | 839.0K | 2.0% | —Held | |
| 21 | News Corp New CL A | $29.6M | 1.19M | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 22 | Ishares TR RUSSELL 2000 ETF | $27.7M | 92.2K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Fidelity Natl Information SV COM | $25.6M | 657.7K | 1.7% | —Held | |
| 24 | Apartment Invt & Mgmt Co CL A | $13.2M | 4.46M | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Disciplined Growth UNIT 99/99/9999 | $7.5M | 750.0K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Harvard Ave Acquisition Corp USD CL A ORD SHS | $7.5M | 740.6K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 27 | Quantum Leap Acquisition Cor CL A ORD SHS | $7.4M | 750.0K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Greif Inc CL A | $7.3M | 97.6K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Clearthink 1 Acquisition Cor UNIT 01/26/2031 | $6.1M | 605.0K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 30 | Arc Group Acquisition I Corp UNIT 04/01/2031 | $5.9M | 575.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | K2 Cap Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $5.9M | 590.0K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 32 | Breeze Acquisition Corp II ORD SHS | $5.7M | 575.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Cia Energetica De Minas Gera SP ADR N-V PFD | $5.5M | 2.63M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 34 | Vernal Cap Acquisition Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $5.2M | 490.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Emmis Acquisition Corp. SHS CL A | $5.1M | 500.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 36 | Starlink AI Acquisition Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $5.1M | 500.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 37 | Lightwave Acquisition Corp USD CL A ORD SHS | $5.0M | 486.9K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 38 | Axiom Intelligence Ac Corp 1 ORD SHS CL A | $4.7M | 459.3K | 0.3% | ▼−49% Reduced · −441K sh | |
| 39 | K&F Growth Acquisition Corp SHS CL A | $4.7M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 40 | Copley Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $4.7M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 41 | Collective Acquisition Corp SHS CL A | $4.7M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 42 | Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II USD CL A ORD SHS | $4.7M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 43 | Thayer Ventures Acq Corp II CL A | $4.6M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 44 | Oyster Enterprises II Acquis ORD SHS CL A | $4.6M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 45 | Silver Pegasus Acquisition C SHS CL A | $4.6M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 46 | Indigo Acquisition Corp ORD SHS | $4.6M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 47 | AI Infrastructure Acquisi ORD SHS CL A | $4.6M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 48 | Pioneer Acquisition I Corp CL A ORD SHS | $4.6M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 49 | RF Acquisition Corp III ORD SHS | $4.6M | 465.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 50 | Vendome Acquisition Corp I COM CL A | $4.6M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1535392/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 426 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 427 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 371 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 178 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 154 | $931.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 156 | $924.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 154 | $905.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 161 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 142 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 163 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 176 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 167 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 217 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 247 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 348 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 373 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 520 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 456 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 514 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 351 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 326 | $971.5M | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 310 | $990.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 100 | $730.7M | 13F-HR |
Founder of Coatue Management.
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.