Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC holds a diversified book of 602 stocks worth $675.0M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Entergy Corp and trimmed Lumentum Holdings Inc. Their largest long position is Alphabet Inc-CL A at 2% of the equity book. They also disclosed $53.4M in put options (a bearish bet) and $26.8M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Graticule Asia Macro Advisors LLC | 10 / 80 | $1.3B |
| Hoey Investments, Inc | 33 / 80 | $458.7M |
| Ketron Financial | 8 / 80 | $176.6M |
| Q Fund Management (Hong Kong) Ltd | 8 / 80 | $55.1M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 26 / 80 | $5.3B |
| V. M. Manning & Co., Inc. | 9 / 80 | $55.7M |
| Kieckhefer Group LLC | 9 / 80 | $112.9M |
| Axiom Investors LLC | 8 / 80 | $3.8B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $15.2M | 42.6K | 2.3% | ▲+83% Added · +19K sh | |
| 2 | SPDR Gold TR GOLD SHS | $14.7M | 40.0K | 2.2% | ▲+700% Added · +35K sh | |
| 3 | Lumentum Hldgs Inc COM | $13.7M | 16.0K | 2.0% | ▼−47% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 4 | Entergy Corp New COM | $13.5M | 117.5K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 5 | Semtech Corp COM | $11.2M | 69.2K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 6 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $9.4M | 39.3K | 1.4% | ▲29× Added · +38K sh | |
| 7 | American Elec PWR Co Inc COM | $8.6M | 62.5K | 1.3% | ▲+30% Added · +15K sh | |
| 8 | Nisource Inc COM | $7.6M | 160.0K | 1.1% | ▲+113% Added · +85K sh | |
| 9 | Corning Inc COM | $6.7M | 26.3K | 1.0% | ▼−57% Reduced · −35K sh | |
| 10 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $6.6M | 32.7K | 1.0% | ▼−81% Reduced · −141K sh | |
| 11 | ASML Hldg NV N Y REGISTRY SHS | $6.3M | 3.2K | 0.9% | ▼−43% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 12 | Cohu Inc COM | $5.9M | 79.8K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Ford MTR Co COM | $5.6M | 406.3K | 0.8% | ▲+599% Added · +348K sh | |
| 14 | Xcel Energy Inc COM | $5.6M | 70.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 15 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc COM | $5.1M | 8.8K | 0.8% | ▼−59% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 16 | Nebius Group N.V. SHS CLASS A | $5.0M | 18.1K | 0.7% | ▼−50% Reduced · −18K sh | |
| 17 | Portland Gen Elec Co COM NEW | $4.7M | 91.5K | 0.7% | ▼−22% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 18 | D R Horton Inc COM | $4.7M | 28.7K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Dte Energy Co COM | $4.6M | 30.0K | 0.7% | ▲+72% Added · +13K sh | |
| 20 | Albemarle Corp COM | $4.3M | 31.6K | 0.6% | ▲+535% Added · +27K sh | |
| 21 | Keel Infrastructure Corp COM SHS | $4.3M | 742.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Marvell Technology Inc COM | $4.1M | 13.8K | 0.6% | ▲+285% Added · +10K sh | |
| 23 | Coreweave Inc COM CL A | $4.0M | 40.0K | 0.6% | ▼−26% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 24 | Roku Inc COM CL A | $4.0M | 28.6K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Analog Devices Inc COM | $3.9M | 9.9K | 0.6% | ▲+163% Added · +6K sh | |
| 26 | Truist Finl Corp COM | $3.9M | 78.4K | 0.6% | ▲+418% Added · +63K sh | |
| 27 | Ross Stores Inc COM | $3.8M | 17.7K | 0.6% | ▲+138% Added · +10K sh | |
| 28 | Etsy Inc COM | $3.7M | 48.5K | 0.5% | ▲+50% Added · +16K sh | |
| 29 | Capital One Finl Corp COM | $3.6M | 18.0K | 0.5% | ▲+14% Added · +2K sh | |
| 30 | Phillips 66 COM | $3.6M | 21.2K | 0.5% | ▲+290% Added · +16K sh | |
| 31 | Oge Energy Corp COM | $3.6M | 73.0K | 0.5% | ▲+116% Added · +39K sh | |
| 32 | Ciena Corp COM NEW | $3.5M | 7.1K | 0.5% | ▲+372% Added · +6K sh | |
| 33 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc COM | $3.3M | 3.3K | 0.5% | ▲+55% Added · +1K sh | |
| 34 | Onto Innovation Inc COM | $3.3M | 8.8K | 0.5% | ▼−70% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 35 | Equity Residential SH BEN INT | $3.2M | 47.2K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc COM | $3.2M | 19.2K | 0.5% | ▲+136% Added · +11K sh | |
| 37 | Huntington Bancshares Inc COM | $3.2M | 179.6K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Morgan Stanley COM NEW | $3.2M | 15.2K | 0.5% | ▲+707% Added · +13K sh | |
| 39 | Ralliant Corp COM | $3.2M | 42.9K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Mdu Res Group Inc COM | $3.2M | 149.1K | 0.5% | ▲+49% Added · +49K sh | |
| 41 | Bloom Energy Corp COM CL A | $3.0M | 10.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Microchip Technology Inc. COM | $3.0M | 32.9K | 0.4% | ▼−64% Reduced · −58K sh | |
| 43 | Ati Inc COM | $3.0M | 15.1K | 0.4% | ▲+283% Added · +11K sh | |
| 44 | Sitime Corp COM | $2.8M | 3.8K | 0.4% | ▼−45% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 45 | Occidental Pete Corp COM | $2.8M | 58.3K | 0.4% | ▲+608% Added · +50K sh | |
| 46 | Ameren Corp COM | $2.8M | 25.0K | 0.4% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −741 sh | |
| 47 | ConocoPhillips COM | $2.8M | 26.9K | 0.4% | ▲12× Added · +25K sh | |
| 48 | Sharkninja Inc COM SHS | $2.8M | 18.2K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Sofi Technologies Inc COM | $2.8M | 153.7K | 0.4% | ▲+664% Added · +134K sh | |
| 50 | Progressive Corp COM | $2.7M | 12.2K | 0.4% | ▲+584% Added · +10K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1973324/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES SEMICONDUCTOR ETFSOXX | $32.0M | 50K |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES MSCI SOUTH KOREA ETFEWY | $20.2M | 100K |
| CALL · bullish | COREWEAVE INC-CL ACRWV | $19.9M | 200K |
| CALL · bullish | NEBIUS GROUP NVNBIS | $6.9M | 25K |
| PUT · bearish | COREWEAVE INC-CL ACRWV | $1.2M | 12K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.