Quarry LP holds a diversified book of 2367 stocks worth $633.4M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Topbuild Corp and trimmed Cornerstone Strategic Invest. Their largest long position is Marvell Technology Inc at 9% of the equity book. They also disclosed $55.6M in put options (a bearish bet) and $513.9M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
77% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Quarry LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Birnam Oak Advisors, LP | 16 / 80 | $494.5M |
| Kryger Capital LLC | 11 / 80 | $1.0B |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments, LLC | 12 / 80 | $790.0M |
| Harvest Management LLC | 10 / 80 | $120.2M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 28 / 80 | $804.6M |
| Alpine Associates Management Inc. | 10 / 80 | $598.0M |
| Water Island Capital LLC | 14 / 80 | $369.1M |
| Gabelli & Co Investment Advisers, Inc. | 18 / 80 | $223.6M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Quarry LP: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marvell Technology Inc COM | $55.1M | 185.1K | 8.7% | ▲153× Added · +184K sh | |
| 2 | Cornerstone Strategic Invest COM | $26.3M | 3.48M | 4.1% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 3 | Chart Inds Inc COM | $25.9M | 124.2K | 4.1% | ▲+54% Added · +43K sh | |
| 4 | Warner Bros Discovery Inc COM SER A | $22.4M | 841.5K | 3.5% | ▲+56% Added · +302K sh | |
| 5 | Kenvue Inc COM | $22.2M | 1.16M | 3.5% | ▲+105% Added · +596K sh | |
| 6 | Penumbra Inc COM | $20.6M | 65.2K | 3.3% | ▲+66% Added · +26K sh | |
| 7 | Norfolk Southn Corp COM | $19.3M | 61.3K | 3.0% | ▲+11% Added · +6K sh | |
| 8 | Cornerstone Total Return FD COM | $18.1M | 2.53M | 2.9% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 9 | Roku Inc COM CL A | $17.1M | 123.8K | 2.7% | ▲383× Added · +123K sh | |
| 10 | Unifirst Corp Mass COM | $16.9M | 64.1K | 2.7% | ▲+200% Added · +43K sh | |
| 11 | Topbuild Cor COM | $16.0M | 37.5K | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | Cantor Equity Partners I Inc SHS CL A | $10.0M | 943.6K | 1.6% | ▲+163% Added · +585K sh | |
| 13 | Inflection PT Acquisition Co CL A ORD SHS | $9.4M | 907.6K | 1.5% | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 14 | Qorvo Inc COM | $8.6M | 92.2K | 1.4% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 15 | Revolution Medicines Inc COM | $7.5M | 40.2K | 1.2% | ▼−32% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 16 | Echostar Corp CL A | $7.4M | 72.8K | 1.2% | ▲+194% Added · +48K sh | |
| 17 | Tortoise Energy Infrstrctr C COM | $7.1M | 165.3K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Eos Energy Enterprises Inc COM CL A | $6.9M | 1.17M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Cohen & Steers Quality Incom COM | $6.8M | 554.7K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | D. Boral Arc Acq I Corp. SHS CL A | $6.4M | 612.6K | 1.0% | ▼−53% Reduced · −694K sh | |
| 21 | Aes Corp COM | $6.3M | 429.4K | 1.0% | ▲39× Added · +418K sh | |
| 22 | Liberty All Star Equity FD SH BEN INT | $6.1M | 1.05M | 1.0% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 23 | GSR IV Acquisition Corp CL A SHS | $5.7M | 562.4K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 24 | Armada Acquisition Corp II COM CL A | $5.0M | 482.1K | 0.8% | ▲+57% Added · +175K sh | |
| 25 | Future Money Acquisition Cor ORD SHS | $4.9M | 487.5K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Soulpower Acquisition Corp USD CL A ORD SHS | $4.6M | 441.9K | 0.7% | ▲+9.7% Added · +39K sh | |
| 27 | Merit Med Sys Inc NOTE 3.000% 2/0 | $4.5M | 4.10M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | TXNM Energy Inc COM | $4.4M | 78.1K | 0.7% | ▲+23% Added · +15K sh | |
| 29 | Qxo Inc COM NEW | $4.4M | 252.8K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Ishares TR U.S. REAL ES ETF | $4.3M | 42.3K | 0.7% | ▲+235% Added · +30K sh | |
| 31 | Dominion Energy Inc COM | $4.1M | 60.7K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Agriculture & Nat Sol Acq Co SHS CL A | $3.7M | 319.7K | 0.6% | ▲+64% Added · +125K sh | |
| 33 | Gabelli Equity TR Inc COM | $3.5M | 624.2K | 0.6% | ▲+229% Added · +435K sh | |
| 34 | Nuveen S&P 500 Dynamic Overw COM | $3.3M | 177.2K | 0.5% | ▼−12% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 35 | Electronic Arts Inc COM | $3.3M | 16.0K | 0.5% | ▲314× Added · +16K sh | |
| 36 | Sea Ltd NOTE 0.250% 9/1 | $3.1M | 3.10M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 37 | Datadog Inc NOTE 12/0 | $2.9M | 2.00M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Titan Acquisition Corp CL A | $2.7M | 262.5K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Teladoc Health Inc NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $2.7M | 2.75M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 40 | Artius II Acquisition Inc SHS CL A | $2.6M | 252.2K | 0.4% | ▲+20% Added · +42K sh | |
| 41 | New Providence Acquisition C USD CL A ORD SHS | $2.6M | 250.0K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 42 | Yorkville Acquisition Corp. SHS CL A | $2.6M | 252.1K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 43 | Collective Acquisition Corp UNIT 04/27/2031 | $2.6M | 254.5K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Praetorian Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $2.5M | 250.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Arc Group Acquisition I Corp CL A ORD SHS | $2.5M | 250.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Itron Inc NOTE 1.375% 7/1 | $2.4M | 2.40M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 47 | Credit Suisse High Yield Cre SH BEN INT | $2.4M | 1.32M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Neuberger R/est Secs Inc FD COM | $2.2M | 738.3K | 0.4% | ▲+18% Added · +114K sh | |
| 49 | Silverbox Corp IV SHS CL A | $2.2M | 200.0K | 0.3% | ▲+41% Added · +58K sh | |
| 50 | Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp UNIT 05/19/2031 | $2.1M | 210.5K | 0.3% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1965207/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Quarry LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN-CL ASPCX | $512.6M | 3.0M |
| PUT · bearish | MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCMRVL | $55.1M | 185K |
| CALL · bullish | ECHOSTAR CORP-ASATS | $1.2M | 12K |
| PUT · bearish | AVIS BUDGET GROUP INCCAR | $517K | 4K |
| CALL · bullish | CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INCCZR | $136K | 5K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.