Scoggin Management LP holds a concentrated book of 30 stocks worth $254.0M as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter Sharonai Holdings Inc first appears in 13F filings (one of 2 new listings in the book), a listing rather than a purchase; they opened Apollo Global Management Inc and trimmed Echostar Corp-A. Their largest long position is Terawulf Inc at 43% of the equity book. They also disclosed $528.1M in put options (a bearish bet) and $255.9M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Scoggin Management LP is a market maker: this book is hedging inventory, not directional conviction.
Top-heavy: concentrated book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
95% mapped to company sectors
+2 sectors below the cut, 1% together
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Scoggin Management LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Beartown Capital Management, LLC | 7 / 30 | $101.0M |
| Regal Partners Ltd | 3 / 30 | $212.0M |
| Clearfield Capital Management LP | 3 / 30 | $20.1M |
| Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. | 3 / 30 | $28.5M |
| Clearline Capital LP | 5 / 30 | $189.6M |
| Anson Funds Management LP | 5 / 30 | $113.0M |
| Troluce Capital Advisors LLC | 3 / 30 | $128.8M |
| FirstWave Capital Management LLC | 3 / 30 | $16.9M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Scoggin Management LP: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terawulf Inc COM | $108.2M | 7.50M | 42.6% | ▲+19% Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 2 | Core Scientific Inc New COM | $29.9M | 2.00M | 11.8% | ▲+70% Added · +825K sh | |
| 3 | Energy Vault Holdings Inc COM | $18.1M | 5.50M | 7.1% | ▲+8.4% Added · +425K sh | |
| 4 | Echostar Corp CL A | $17.6M | 150.0K | 6.9% | ▼−63% Reduced · −250K sh | |
| 5 | Apollo Global Mgmt Inc COM | $13.9M | 125.0K | 5.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 6 | Nebius Group N.V. SHS CLASS A | $13.0M | 125.0K | 5.1% | ▼−38% Reduced · −75K sh | |
| 7 | Peloton Interactive Inc CL A COM | $11.3M | 2.63M | 4.4% | ▲+32% Added · +633K sh | |
| 8 | Willow Lane Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $10.7M | 1.00M | 4.2% | ▲+43% Added · +300K sh | |
| 9 | Enviri Corp COM | $9.8M | 500.0K | 3.9% | ▲+33% Added · +125K sh | |
| 10 | Via Transn Inc COM CL A | $3.8M | 250.0K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Aeva Technologies Inc COM NEW | $3.3M | 250.0K | 1.3% | ▲+67% Added · +100K sh | |
| 12 | Cleanspark Inc COM NEW | $2.6M | 300.0K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Nomad Foods Ltd USD ORD SHS | $2.4M | 250.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Sharps Technology Inc COM | $1.7M | 1.00M | 0.7% | ▼−13% Reduced · −150K sh | |
| 15 | Clene Inc COM NEW | $1.5M | 300.0K | 0.6% | ▲+9.1% Added · +25K sh | |
| 16 | Claritev Corporation CL A NEW | $1.4M | 88.5K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Advisorshares TR PURE US CANNABIS | $1.3M | 375.0K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 18 | Lenz Therapeutics Inc COM | $1.1M | 125.0K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 19 | Sharonai Holdings Inc COM CL A | $341K | 15.0K | 0.1% | →Listed Newly reportable | |
| 20 | Renatus Tactical Acquis UNIT 05/15/2030 | $210K | 20.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 21 | Republic Digital Acquisition UNIT 99/99/9999 | $207K | 20.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 22 | 1RT Acquisition Corp. UNIT 06/26/2030 | $206K | 20.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 23 | Churchill Cap Corp XI UNIT 12/10/2030 | $205K | 20.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 24 | Evolution Global Acquisition UNIT 10/22/2030 | $204K | 20.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 25 | Cantor Equity Partners IV In SHS CL A | $204K | 20.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 26 | Space Asset Acquisition Corp UNIT 01/13/2031 | $204K | 20.0K | 0.1% | →Listed Newly reportable | |
| 27 | Futurecrest Acquisition Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $204K | 20.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 28 | Cantor Equity Partners V Inc SHS CL A S | $202K | 20.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 29 | Spring Vy Acquisition Corp I UNIT 01/22/2031 | $152K | 15.0K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Burford Capital Limited ORD SHS | $113K | 25.0K | <0.1% | ▲New New position |
This market maker page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1086416/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | $219.5M | 338K |
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | $194.8M | 338K |
| CALL · bullish | TERAWULF INCWULF | $125.4M | 8.7M |
| PUT · bearish | TERAWULF INCWULF | $54.1M | 3.8M |
| CALL · bullish | CORE SCIENTIFIC INCCORZ | $47.1M | 3.1M |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETFIWM | $31.0M | 125K |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFIBIT | $15.4M | 400K |
| CALL · bullish | ECHOSTAR CORP-ASATS | $14.6M | 125K |
| CALL · bullish | PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC-APTON | $12.3M | 2.9M |
| CALL · bullish | HUT 8 CORPHUT | $11.7M | 250K |
| CALL · bullish | NEBIUS GROUP NVNBIS | $10.4M | 100K |
| PUT · bearish | NEBIUS GROUP NVNBIS | $7.8M | 75K |
| CALL · bullish | CLEANSPARK INCCLSK | $6.4M | 750K |
| PUT · bearish | APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT INCAPO | $5.6M | 50K |
| CALL · bullish | PRIMO BRANDS CORPPRMB | $4.7M | 250K |
| CALL · bullish | UNITED AIRLINES HOLDINGS INCUAL | $4.6M | 50K |
| CALL · bullish | APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCAAOI | $4.2M | 50K |
| CALL · bullish | SABLE OFFSHORE CORPSOC | $4.1M | 250K |
| CALL · bullish | ENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INCNRGV | $4.1M | 1.3M |
| CALL · bullish | ISHARES EXPANDED TECH-SOFTWAIGV | $4.0M | 50K |
| CALL · bullish | BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP-ABTDR | $2.2M | 250K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.