Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC holds a diversified book of 590 stocks worth $8.4B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 12, 2026, a ~43-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Mara Holdings Inc and trimmed Valmont Industries. Their largest long position is Nvidia Corp at 2% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $1.6T |
| STATE STREET CORP | 80 / 80 | $967.7B |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $609.8B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $348.0B |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 80 / 80 | $213.5B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $207.8B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 80 / 80 | $158.2B |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 80 / 80 | $151.2B |
Ranked by how many of Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nvidia Corp COM | $138.7M | 693.4K | 1.6% | ▲+5.3% Added · +35K sh | |
| 2 | Mercury Sys Inc Com COM | $125.9M | 1.03M | 1.5% | ▲+10% Added · +95K sh | |
| 3 | Apple Inc. COM | $122.5M | 423.3K | 1.5% | ▲+13% Added · +49K sh | |
| 4 | Timken Co COM | $120.4M | 828.4K | 1.4% | ▲+83% Added · +377K sh | |
| 5 | Valmont Inds Inc Com COM | $118.9M | 205.9K | 1.4% | ▼−7.3% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 6 | Microsoft Corp COM | $100.0M | 268.0K | 1.2% | ▲+9.2% Added · +23K sh | |
| 7 | Amazon.com Inc. COM | $95.0M | 398.5K | 1.1% | ▲+13% Added · +47K sh | |
| 8 | Materion Corp Com COM | $93.4M | 314.0K | 1.1% | ▼−6.1% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 9 | Littelfuse Inc COM | $92.9M | 204.0K | 1.1% | ▼−14% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 10 | Macom Tech Solutions Hldgs Inc Com COM | $82.2M | 216.2K | 1.0% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 11 | Ingevity Corp COM | $78.7M | 1.05M | 0.9% | ▼−4.9% Reduced · −54K sh | |
| 12 | Moog Inc CL A CL A | $77.2M | 182.2K | 0.9% | ▲+23% Added · +34K sh | |
| 13 | Element Solutions Inc Com COM | $69.3M | 1.45M | 0.8% | ▼−20% Reduced · −368K sh | |
| 14 | Alphabet Inc CL C CAP STK CL C | $68.0M | 192.4K | 0.8% | ▲+7.2% Added · +13K sh | |
| 15 | Belden Inc COM | $63.6M | 530.7K | 0.8% | ▲+51% Added · +178K sh | |
| 16 | RBC Bearings Inc COM | $63.6M | 98.7K | 0.8% | ▲+0.9% Added · +848 sh | |
| 17 | Ameris Bancorp COM | $63.3M | 701.0K | 0.8% | ▲+3.5% Added · +23K sh | |
| 18 | Enpro Inc. COM | $60.7M | 161.1K | 0.7% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −240 sh | |
| 19 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp COM | $60.3M | 394.2K | 0.7% | ▼−19% Reduced · −90K sh | |
| 20 | Glacier Bancorp Inc COM | $59.9M | 1.16M | 0.7% | ▲+4.2% Added · +47K sh | |
| 21 | Ipg Photonics Corp COM | $58.5M | 498.8K | 0.7% | ▲+6.2% Added · +29K sh | |
| 22 | Southstate Bank Corp COM | $58.3M | 583.7K | 0.7% | ▼−5.5% Reduced · −34K sh | |
| 23 | Ensign Group Inc COM | $57.7M | 360.2K | 0.7% | ▲+14% Added · +44K sh | |
| 24 | Terex Corp COM | $57.6M | 795.8K | 0.7% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 25 | Capri Holdings Limited SHS SHS | $57.5M | 3.09M | 0.7% | ▲+13% Added · +360K sh | |
| 26 | Stag Indl Inc Com COM | $57.3M | 1.51M | 0.7% | ▲+21% Added · +259K sh | |
| 27 | Franklin Elec Inc COM | $57.0M | 532.1K | 0.7% | ▲+10% Added · +50K sh | |
| 28 | Visa Inc CL A COM CL A | $55.8M | 162.7K | 0.7% | ▲+13% Added · +18K sh | |
| 29 | Palo Alto Networks Inc COM | $54.9M | 160.9K | 0.7% | ▲+7.8% Added · +12K sh | |
| 30 | Eagle Materials Inc COM | $54.4M | 241.9K | 0.6% | ▲+2.3% Added · +5K sh | |
| 31 | Arista Networks Inc COM SHS | $54.4M | 320.3K | 0.6% | ▲+3.6% Added · +11K sh | |
| 32 | Seacoast Banking Corp Of Florida COM NEW | $54.3M | 1.63M | 0.6% | ▼−5.7% Reduced · −98K sh | |
| 33 | Alphabet Inc CL A CAP STK CL A | $51.2M | 143.2K | 0.6% | ▼−20% Reduced · −36K sh | |
| 34 | Ati Inc COM | $47.8M | 242.6K | 0.6% | ▼−13% Reduced · −35K sh | |
| 35 | Vanguard Ftse Developed ETF VAN FTSE DEV MKT | $46.7M | 655.8K | 0.6% | ▲+23% Added · +123K sh | |
| 36 | Sentinelone Inc CL A CL A | $45.8M | 2.70M | 0.5% | ▲+99% Added · +1.3M sh | |
| 37 | Gentherm Inc COM | $44.5M | 1.30M | 0.5% | ▲+41% Added · +380K sh | |
| 38 | JP Morgan Chase & Co COM | $44.3M | 135.4K | 0.5% | ▲+25% Added · +27K sh | |
| 39 | Applied Industrial Tech Inc COM | $43.5M | 128.8K | 0.5% | ▲+16% Added · +18K sh | |
| 40 | Onto Innovation Inc COM | $43.0M | 113.6K | 0.5% | ▼−59% Reduced · −162K sh | |
| 41 | Cohu Inc Com COM | $42.5M | 575.2K | 0.5% | ▼−40% Reduced · −380K sh | |
| 42 | Casella Waste Sys Inc CL A CL A | $42.0M | 432.8K | 0.5% | ▲+1.4% Added · +6K sh | |
| 43 | Azz Inc COM | $41.7M | 269.3K | 0.5% | ▼−29% Reduced · −112K sh | |
| 44 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc COM | $40.1M | 388.2K | 0.5% | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 45 | MKS Instruments Inc COM | $39.4M | 88.6K | 0.5% | ▲+125% Added · +49K sh | |
| 46 | National Bank Holdings Corporation CL A | $38.4M | 863.9K | 0.5% | ▼−2.4% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 47 | Marathon Digital Holdings Inc Com COM | $38.3M | 2.76M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Enersys COM | $37.5M | 160.5K | 0.4% | ▼−27% Reduced · −59K sh | |
| 49 | Veracyte Inc COM | $37.2M | 633.2K | 0.4% | ▲+7.0% Added · +42K sh | |
| 50 | Quanta Services Inc COM | $36.9M | 51.3K | 0.4% | ▼−6.0% Reduced · −3K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1006378/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | 590 | $8.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 22, 2026 | 576 | $7.0B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 570 | $7.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | 567 | $7.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 | 569 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 2, 2025 | 573 | $6.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 11, 2025 | 576 | $7.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 8, 2024 | 562 | $7.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 409 | $5.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 301 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 299 | $5.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 9, 2023 | 505 | $8.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 704 | $9.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 716 | $9.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 712 | $9.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 722 | $8.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 724 | $8.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 13, 2022 | 743 | $10.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 596 | $10.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Dec 30, 2021 | 781 | $10.5B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 12, 2021 | 763 | $10.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 13, 2021 | 810 | $10.1B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.