Sourcerock Group LLC holds a focused book of 39 stocks worth $2.4B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Occidental Petroleum Corp and trimmed Antero Resources Corp. Their largest long position is Antero Resources Corp at 15% of the equity book. They also disclosed $101.9M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Sourcerock Group LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 50 / 39 | $15.4B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 50 / 39 | $8.9B |
| UBS Group AG | 50 / 39 | $7.3B |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 50 / 39 | $2.7B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 50 / 39 | $1.8B |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 50 / 39 | $301.8M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 49 / 39 | $76.0B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 49 / 39 | $14.2B |
Ranked by how many of Sourcerock Group LLC's top 39 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antero Resources Corp COM | $352.5M | 8.31M | 14.8% | ▼−9.4% Reduced · −858K sh | |
| 2 | California Res Corp COM STOCK | $314.7M | 4.55M | 13.2% | ▲+6.3% Added · +271K sh | |
| 3 | Chord Energy Corporation COM NEW | $183.6M | 1.29M | 7.7% | ▲+16% Added · +175K sh | |
| 4 | Noble Corp PLC ORD SHS A | $180.6M | 3.68M | 7.6% | ▼−25% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 5 | Patterson-Uti Energy Inc COM | $176.6M | 16.31M | 7.4% | ▲+4.6% Added · +713K sh | |
| 6 | Century Alum Co COM | $157.7M | 2.69M | 6.6% | ▼−26% Reduced · −935K sh | |
| 7 | Talos Energy Inc COM | $125.3M | 7.95M | 5.3% | ▼−25% Reduced · −2.6M sh | |
| 8 | Propetro Hldg Corp COM | $104.4M | 7.24M | 4.4% | ▲+5.8% Added · +395K sh | |
| 9 | Halliburton Co COM | $96.6M | 2.48M | 4.1% | ▼−25% Reduced · −814K sh | |
| 10 | Oneok Inc New COM | $91.8M | 1.02M | 3.9% | ▲+37% Added · +275K sh | |
| 11 | Cheniere Energy Inc COM NEW | $63.9M | 225.1K | 2.7% | ▲+350% Added · +175K sh | |
| 12 | Ovintiv Inc COM | $55.9M | 942.0K | 2.4% | ▲+98% Added · +467K sh | |
| 13 | Peabody Engr Corp COM | $46.8M | 1.42M | 2.0% | ▼−27% Reduced · −516K sh | |
| 14 | PG&E Corp COM | $43.0M | 2.45M | 1.8% | ▲~0% Added · +230 sh | |
| 15 | Occidental Pete Corp COM | $39.7M | 611.1K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Diamondback Energy Inc COM | $35.7M | 180.3K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Tidewater Inc New COM | $35.4M | 423.5K | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Rice Acquisition Corp 3 UNIT 99/99/9999 | $27.2M | 2.57M | 1.1% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 19 | Xcel Energy Inc COM | $24.4M | 307.6K | 1.0% | ▲+0.2% Added · +556 sh | |
| 20 | Alliant Energy Corp COM | $21.5M | 299.1K | 0.9% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −323 sh | |
| 21 | New Jersey Res Corp COM | $19.2M | 349.9K | 0.8% | ▲+84% Added · +160K sh | |
| 22 | Andersons Inc COM | $18.6M | 258.7K | 0.8% | ▲+1.1% Added · +3K sh | |
| 23 | Venture Global Inc COM CL A | $17.0M | 1.08M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Eqt Corp COM | $15.4M | 242.5K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Vaneck ETF Trust GOLD MINERS ETF | $15.1M | 165.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Green Plains Inc COM | $14.0M | 851.9K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Murphy USA Inc COM | $12.3M | 24.9K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Golar LNG Ltd SHS | $11.7M | 216.8K | 0.5% | ▲+29% Added · +49K sh | |
| 29 | Southwest Gas Hldgs Inc COM | $11.2M | 128.7K | 0.5% | ▼−35% Reduced · −71K sh | |
| 30 | Vistra Corp COM | $10.7M | 70.9K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Generac Hldgs Inc COM | $10.5M | 54.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | TC Energy Corp COM | $10.4M | 165.6K | 0.4% | ▼−52% Reduced · −180K sh | |
| 33 | Ugi Corp New COM | $9.8M | 268.8K | 0.4% | ▼−47% Reduced · −236K sh | |
| 34 | Compass Minerals Intl Inc COM | $5.5M | 235.2K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Algoma STL Group Inc COM | $5.4M | 1.31M | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Nextdecade Corp COM | $4.5M | 591.2K | 0.2% | ▲+48% Added · +191K sh | |
| 37 | Core Natural Resources Inc COM SHS | $4.0M | 38.6K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Hallador Energy Company COM | $2.4M | 147.0K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Net Power Inc COM CL A | $2.3M | 1.50M | 0.1% | ▲+0.5% Added · +8K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1822531/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Sourcerock Group LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | CHENIERE ENERGY INCLNG | $56.8M | 200K |
| CALL · bullish | ONEOK INCOKE | $45.2M | 500K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 41 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 37 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 35 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 39 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 38 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 35 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 34 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 34 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 31 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 31 | $1.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 21 | $811.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 25 | $779.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 12, 2023 | 27 | $541.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 25 | $531.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 22 | $479.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 23 | $501.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 19 | $505.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 17 | $372.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 14 | $280.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 17 | $252.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 18, 2021 | 12 | $193.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 16 | $140.2M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.