200 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in NEXT as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $823.4M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | $175.9M | 23.0M | ▲+8.2% Added · +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Mubadala Investment Co PJSC | $108.8M | 14.2M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Man Investment Partners | $69.9M | 9.3M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $45.2M | 5.9M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | $39.3M | 5.2M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $32.1M | 4.3M | ▲+5.7% Added · +230K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | $28.6M | 3.8M | ▲+7.1% Added · +251K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.6M | 2.6M | ▲+188% Added · +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | $19.5M | 2.5M | ▲+12% Added · +273K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.7M | 2.4M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | NEOS Investment Management LLC | $16.3M | 2.2M | ▼−15% Reduced · −384K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.5M | 1.9M | ▼−28% Reduced · −730K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $14.4M | 1.9M | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −11K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | CITIGROUP INC | $14.2M | 1.9M | ▲+77% Added · +805K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $12.4M | 1.6M | ▼−9.6% Reduced · −172K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $11.0M | 1.5M | ▲New +1.5M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $10.5M | 1.4M | ▲+3.5% Added · +46K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $9.8M | 1.3M | ▲+23% Added · +238K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $9.4M | 1.2M | ▼−27% Reduced · −446K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $9.4M | 1.2M | ▲+6.0% Added · +69K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $8.4M | 1.1M | ▲+75% Added · +472K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $7.8M | 1.0M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | Nuveen, LLC | $6.0M | 785K | ▼−15% Reduced · −142K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | MORGAN STANLEY | $5.0M | 655K | ▼−53% Reduced · −734K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ | $4.9M | 644K | ▲+0.3% Added · +2K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 9 funds opened a new position in NEXT and 26 added to an existing one, while 8 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 106 funds | $240.8B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 105 funds | $158.4B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 105 funds | $114.8B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 101 funds | $68.0B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 100 funds | $86.4B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 100 funds | $38.6B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 99 funds | $178.7B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 99 funds | $48.1B |
| CHEVRON CORPCVX | 99 funds | $15.5B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 97 funds | $95.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 97 funds | $33.8B |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | 97 funds | $24.2B |
Ranked by how many of NEXT's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 23, 2026 | Beall Pamela K.M. | Director | Buy (P) | 72K | $506K |
| Dec 12, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 800K | $4.4M |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 852K | $5.0M |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 600K | $3.6M |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 293K | $1.9M |
| Dec 8, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 39K | $247K |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 151K | $938K |
| Dec 4, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 244K | $1.5M |
| Dec 3, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 242K | $1.5M |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 311K | $1.8M |
| Dec 1, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 205K | $1.2M |
| Nov 28, 2025 | Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 111K | $680K |
Connected entities for NEXT
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/NEXT/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for NEXT. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for NEXT. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.