Stephens Investment Management Group LLC holds a diversified book of 176 stocks worth $9.3B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 29, 2026, a ~29-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Twist Bioscience Corp and trimmed Firstcash Holdings Inc. Their largest long position is RBC Bearings Inc at 2% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Stephens Investment Management Group LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $106.0B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $33.2B |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $31.8B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $17.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $16.0B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $11.5B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 80 / 80 | $10.4B |
| UBS Group AG | 80 / 80 | $10.2B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Stephens Investment Management Group LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded — they hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings Inc COM | $172.1M | 267.3K | 1.8% | ▲+0.8% Added · +2K sh | |
| 2 | Firstcash Holdings Inc COM | $161.3M | 745.6K | 1.7% | ▼−10% Reduced · −87K sh | |
| 3 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc COM NEW | $150.3M | 475.6K | 1.6% | ▼−3.9% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 4 | Exelixis Inc COM | $147.5M | 2.71M | 1.6% | ▲+7.3% Added · +186K sh | |
| 5 | Credo Technology Group Holdi ORDINARY SHARES | $139.3M | 512.3K | 1.5% | ▲+18% Added · +79K sh | |
| 6 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp COM | $131.3M | 858.6K | 1.4% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 7 | Repligen Corp COM | $127.9M | 937.1K | 1.4% | ▲+24% Added · +182K sh | |
| 8 | Icon Pub Ltd Co SHS | $125.1M | 720.3K | 1.3% | ▲+20% Added · +121K sh | |
| 9 | Astera Labs Inc COM | $123.2M | 255.0K | 1.3% | ▼−5.5% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 10 | Macom Tech Solutions Hldgs I COM | $120.4M | 316.4K | 1.3% | ▼−39% Reduced · −199K sh | |
| 11 | BWX Technologies Inc COM | $116.9M | 600.4K | 1.3% | ▲+7.5% Added · +42K sh | |
| 12 | Technipfmc PLC COM | $112.3M | 1.69M | 1.2% | ▲+9.8% Added · +151K sh | |
| 13 | Burlington Stores Inc COM | $112.0M | 353.7K | 1.2% | ▲+14% Added · +44K sh | |
| 14 | Live Nation Entertainment In COM | $109.0M | 595.4K | 1.2% | ▲+7.7% Added · +43K sh | |
| 15 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc COM | $109.0M | 1.39M | 1.2% | ▲+14% Added · +174K sh | |
| 16 | Heico Corp New CL A | $107.0M | 414.8K | 1.1% | ▲+5.7% Added · +22K sh | |
| 17 | Travere Therapeutics Inc COM | $106.5M | 1.88M | 1.1% | ▲+4.3% Added · +77K sh | |
| 18 | Ollies Bargain Outlet Hldgs COM | $106.5M | 1.39M | 1.1% | ▲+23% Added · +259K sh | |
| 19 | Five Below Inc COM | $103.6M | 576.2K | 1.1% | ▲~0% Added · +105 sh | |
| 20 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc CL A | $102.6M | 2.72M | 1.1% | ▲+12% Added · +292K sh | |
| 21 | Leonardo DRS Inc COM | $102.5M | 2.40M | 1.1% | ▲+13% Added · +284K sh | |
| 22 | Take-Two Interactive Softwar COM | $99.6M | 398.5K | 1.1% | ▲+4.1% Added · +16K sh | |
| 23 | Medpace Hldgs Inc COM | $98.3M | 185.5K | 1.1% | ▲+14% Added · +23K sh | |
| 24 | Evercore Inc CLASS A | $96.6M | 282.8K | 1.0% | ▲+8.9% Added · +23K sh | |
| 25 | Illumina Inc COM | $94.6M | 537.9K | 1.0% | ▲+38% Added · +149K sh | |
| 26 | Aerovironment Inc COM | $93.7M | 567.4K | 1.0% | ▲+16% Added · +77K sh | |
| 27 | Axon Enterprise Inc COM | $92.6M | 165.2K | 1.0% | ▲+60% Added · +62K sh | |
| 28 | Palomar Hldgs Inc COM | $92.6M | 732.3K | 1.0% | ▲+2.4% Added · +17K sh | |
| 29 | Jfrog Ltd ORD SHS | $92.1M | 1.01M | 1.0% | ▲+13% Added · +120K sh | |
| 30 | Generac Hldgs Inc COM | $92.0M | 314.3K | 1.0% | ▲+8.6% Added · +25K sh | |
| 31 | Everpure Inc CL A | $90.8M | 1.15M | 1.0% | ▲+6.5% Added · +70K sh | |
| 32 | Varonis Sys Inc COM | $90.6M | 2.16M | 1.0% | ▲+8.3% Added · +166K sh | |
| 33 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc COM SHS CL A | $90.3M | 1.62M | 1.0% | ▲+101% Added · +811K sh | |
| 34 | Rockwell Automation Inc COM | $89.6M | 181.0K | 1.0% | ▲+9.7% Added · +16K sh | |
| 35 | Okta Inc CL A | $88.1M | 645.5K | 0.9% | ▲+45% Added · +202K sh | |
| 36 | Texas Roadhouse Inc COM | $85.9M | 444.6K | 0.9% | ▲+10% Added · +41K sh | |
| 37 | Cognex Corp COM | $85.1M | 1.18M | 0.9% | ▲+7.0% Added · +77K sh | |
| 38 | Karman Hldgs Inc COMMON STOCK | $85.1M | 1.70M | 0.9% | ▲+110% Added · +895K sh | |
| 39 | Manhattan Associates Inc COM | $84.4M | 606.4K | 0.9% | ▲+21% Added · +104K sh | |
| 40 | Viking Holdings Ltd ORD SHS | $84.0M | 802.8K | 0.9% | ▼−16% Reduced · −150K sh | |
| 41 | Bloom Energy Corp COM CL A | $83.8M | 276.9K | 0.9% | ▼−44% Reduced · −221K sh | |
| 42 | Piper Sandler Companies COM NEW | $83.1M | 1.15M | 0.9% | ▲+2.6% Added · +29K sh | |
| 43 | Irhythm Holdings Inc COM | $82.5M | 693.4K | 0.9% | ▲+23% Added · +132K sh | |
| 44 | Aaon Inc COM PAR $0.004 | $81.6M | 643.3K | 0.9% | ▲+1.4% Added · +9K sh | |
| 45 | Dexcom Inc COM | $81.1M | 1.20M | 0.9% | ▲+12% Added · +130K sh | |
| 46 | Wingstop Inc COM | $80.2M | 462.6K | 0.9% | ▲+135% Added · +266K sh | |
| 47 | Kratos Defense & Sec Solutio COM NEW | $80.0M | 1.60M | 0.9% | ▲+80% Added · +715K sh | |
| 48 | Vertiv Holdings Co COM CL A | $79.9M | 238.5K | 0.9% | ▼−51% Reduced · −251K sh | |
| 49 | Boot Barn Hldgs Inc COM | $79.7M | 485.1K | 0.9% | ▲+12% Added · +53K sh | |
| 50 | Twist Bioscience Corp COM | $78.9M | 767.4K | 0.8% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1314440/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Stephens Investment Management Group LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 | 176 | $9.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 28, 2026 | 173 | $7.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 5, 2026 | 176 | $7.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | 175 | $7.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 30, 2025 | 178 | $7.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 1, 2025 | 167 | $6.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 28, 2025 | 171 | $7.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 28, 2024 | 161 | $7.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | 162 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 14, 2024 | 170 | $7.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | 169 | $6.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 174 | $6.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 15, 2023 | 176 | $6.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 168 | $6.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 166 | $5.5B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 7, 2022 | 173 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 3, 2022 | 175 | $5.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 4, 2022 | 181 | $6.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 15, 2022 | 184 | $7.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Oct 27, 2021 | 186 | $7.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 9, 2021 | 184 | $7.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 14, 2021 | 181 | $6.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 10, 2021 | 177 | $6.7B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.