Summit Creek Advisors LLC holds a diversified book of 64 stocks worth $293.8M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 7, 2026, a ~38-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Federal Signal Corp and trimmed Littelfuse Inc. Their largest long position is Littelfuse Inc at 4% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Summit Creek Advisors LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 77 / 64 | $49.6B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 77 / 64 | $23.6B |
| FMR LLC | 77 / 64 | $16.5B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 77 / 64 | $9.4B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 77 / 64 | $5.0B |
| UBS Group AG | 77 / 64 | $4.8B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 77 / 64 | $4.7B |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 77 / 64 | $4.5B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Summit Creek Advisors LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Littelfuse, Inc. COM | $11.0M | 24.1K | 3.7% | ▼−55% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 2 | Vericel Corporation COM | $9.8M | 219.3K | 3.3% | ▼−40% Reduced · −146K sh | |
| 3 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc. COM | $9.6M | 98.6K | 3.3% | ▼−47% Reduced · −88K sh | |
| 4 | Bio-Techne Corp. COM | $9.2M | 129.6K | 3.1% | ▼−47% Reduced · −116K sh | |
| 5 | Addus Homecare COM | $8.6M | 85.1K | 2.9% | ▼−47% Reduced · −76K sh | |
| 6 | Construction Partners, Inc. COM | $8.3M | 70.1K | 2.8% | ▼−47% Reduced · −63K sh | |
| 7 | Legence Corp. COM | $7.9M | 92.2K | 2.7% | ▼−52% Reduced · −101K sh | |
| 8 | Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. COM | $7.8M | 81.0K | 2.6% | ▼−47% Reduced · −73K sh | |
| 9 | Healthequity COM | $7.6M | 84.2K | 2.6% | ▼−48% Reduced · −77K sh | |
| 10 | Boot Barn Holdings COM | $7.1M | 42.9K | 2.4% | ▼−40% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 11 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet COM | $7.0M | 91.5K | 2.4% | ▼−23% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 12 | Firstservice Corp COM | $7.0M | 49.2K | 2.4% | ▼−47% Reduced · −44K sh | |
| 13 | Veracyte, Inc. COM | $7.0M | 119.0K | 2.4% | ▼−47% Reduced · −107K sh | |
| 14 | Remitly Global, Inc. COM | $6.9M | 307.7K | 2.3% | ▼−52% Reduced · −329K sh | |
| 15 | Willdan Group, Inc. COM | $6.6M | 83.5K | 2.2% | ▼−43% Reduced · −64K sh | |
| 16 | Bowman Consulting Group COM | $6.4M | 220.3K | 2.2% | ▼−46% Reduced · −188K sh | |
| 17 | Pennant Group, Inc. COM | $6.4M | 172.8K | 2.2% | ▼−47% Reduced · −154K sh | |
| 18 | Ameris Bancorp COM | $6.4M | 70.7K | 2.2% | ▼−49% Reduced · −68K sh | |
| 19 | Novanta, Inc. COM | $6.4M | 39.1K | 2.2% | ▼−40% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 20 | Zeta Global COM | $6.3M | 322.0K | 2.2% | ▼−42% Reduced · −237K sh | |
| 21 | Global-E Online COM | $6.0M | 172.0K | 2.0% | ▼−34% Reduced · −89K sh | |
| 22 | Everpure Inc CL A COM | $5.7M | 72.0K | 1.9% | ▼−48% Reduced · −67K sh | |
| 23 | Five Below, Inc. COM | $5.7M | 31.5K | 1.9% | ▼−45% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 24 | Onterris Inc Com COM | $5.6M | 274.7K | 1.9% | ▼−46% Reduced · −236K sh | |
| 25 | Federal Signal Corp COM | $5.4M | 42.1K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Digitalocean Holdings Inc COM | $5.4M | 34.4K | 1.8% | ▼−78% Reduced · −119K sh | |
| 27 | Vita Coco Co, Inc. COM | $5.3M | 79.6K | 1.8% | ▼−63% Reduced · −138K sh | |
| 28 | Biolife Solutions, Inc. COM | $5.1M | 180.5K | 1.7% | ▼−42% Reduced · −129K sh | |
| 29 | Hinge Health Inc CL A COM | $5.0M | 59.9K | 1.7% | ▲+11% Added · +6K sh | |
| 30 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. COM | $4.9M | 101.7K | 1.7% | ▼−38% Reduced · −62K sh | |
| 31 | Siteone Landscape Supply COM | $4.8M | 41.9K | 1.6% | ▼−34% Reduced · −22K sh | |
| 32 | Exlservice Holdings, Inc. COM | $4.7M | 182.8K | 1.6% | ▼−41% Reduced · −129K sh | |
| 33 | Lemaitre Vascular, Inc. COM | $4.7M | 49.2K | 1.6% | ▼−53% Reduced · −57K sh | |
| 34 | Descartes Systems Group COM | $4.7M | 67.7K | 1.6% | ▼−56% Reduced · −87K sh | |
| 35 | CCC Intelligent Solutions COM | $4.6M | 890.5K | 1.6% | ▼−44% Reduced · −706K sh | |
| 36 | Dorman Products, Inc. COM | $4.6M | 33.5K | 1.6% | ▼−48% Reduced · −31K sh | |
| 37 | Agilysys, Inc. COM | $4.6M | 43.8K | 1.6% | ▼−35% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 38 | Aar Corp COM | $4.6M | 31.9K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Transcat Inc COM | $4.4M | 47.0K | 1.5% | ▼−31% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 40 | Cbiz, Inc. COM | $4.0M | 123.6K | 1.3% | ▼−47% Reduced · −111K sh | |
| 41 | Workiva, Inc. COM | $3.9M | 80.7K | 1.3% | ▼−11% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 42 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc COM | $3.6M | 60.1K | 1.2% | ▼−38% Reduced · −37K sh | |
| 43 | Mirion Technologies Inc CL A COM | $3.6M | 198.4K | 1.2% | ▼−37% Reduced · −117K sh | |
| 44 | Semtech Corporation COM | $3.5M | 21.8K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Medpace Holdings, Inc. COM | $3.4M | 6.4K | 1.2% | ▼−47% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 46 | Manhattan Associates Inc COM | $3.1M | 22.1K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Alarm.com COM | $2.8M | 59.1K | 0.9% | ▼−69% Reduced · −132K sh | |
| 48 | Artivion Inc COM | $2.7M | 120.4K | 0.9% | ▼−36% Reduced · −69K sh | |
| 49 | Pegasystems, Inc. COM | $2.5M | 82.9K | 0.8% | ▼−52% Reduced · −89K sh | |
| 50 | Grid Dynamics COM | $2.5M | 431.7K | 0.8% | ▼−47% Reduced · −388K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1333709/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Summit Creek Advisors LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 | 64 | $293.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 6, 2026 | 65 | $486.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 6, 2026 | 67 | $635.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 24, 2025 | 69 | $686.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 6, 2025 | 68 | $718.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | 69 | $684.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 11, 2025 | 69 | $760.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | 69 | $736.2M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.