Westerly Capital Management, LLC holds a focused book of 46 stocks worth $541.8M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Invesco QQQ Trust Series 1 P @ 680 Aug 26 and trimmed Enphase Energy Inc. Their largest long position is Invesco QQQ Trust Series 1 P @ 680 Aug 26 at 24% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
75% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Westerly Capital Management, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 55 / 46 | $95.9B |
| UBS Group AG | 55 / 46 | $27.2B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 54 / 46 | $486.3B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 54 / 46 | $17.9B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 53 / 46 | $96.3B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 53 / 46 | $54.7B |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 53 / 46 | $2.1B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 52 / 46 | $300.7B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Westerly Capital Management, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Invesco QQQ Trust Series 1 P @ 680 Aug 26 PUT | $128.9M | 175.0K | 23.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 2 | Coursera Inc COM | $34.3M | 6.08M | 6.3% | ▲+258% Added · +4.4M sh | |
| 3 | Viavi Solutions Inc COM | $27.5M | 575.0K | 5.1% | ▲+35% Added · +150K sh | |
| 4 | Arista Networks Inc COM SHS | $21.2M | 125.0K | 3.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 5 | Asana Inc - CL A CL A | $21.2M | 3.03M | 3.9% | ▲+138% Added · +1.8M sh | |
| 6 | Hudson Technologies Inc(nas) COM | $19.4M | 3.38M | 3.6% | ▲+6.5% Added · +205K sh | |
| 7 | Hippo Holdings Inc COM NEW | $18.2M | 645.0K | 3.4% | ▲+29% Added · +145K sh | |
| 8 | Adobe Inc COM | $15.0M | 73.0K | 2.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Fluor Corp COM | $14.8M | 283.0K | 2.7% | ▲+13% Added · +33K sh | |
| 10 | Salesforce Inc COM | $14.4M | 92.0K | 2.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Enphase Energy Inc(nms) COM | $13.5M | 275.0K | 2.5% | ▼−31% Reduced · −125K sh | |
| 12 | Nokia Corp-Spon ADR SPONSORED ADR | $13.3M | 1.00M | 2.5% | ▼−44% Reduced · −800K sh | |
| 13 | Cognex Corp(nsm) COM | $12.3M | 170.0K | 2.3% | ▲+36% Added · +45K sh | |
| 14 | Nextdoor Holdings Inc COM CL A | $11.0M | 4.85M | 2.0% | ▼−12% Reduced · −650K sh | |
| 15 | Lumen Technologies Inc COM | $10.8M | 1.40M | 2.0% | ▼−36% Reduced · −800K sh | |
| 16 | Comscore Inc(nsm) COM NEW | $9.7M | 1.31M | 1.8% | ▲+46% Added · +414K sh | |
| 17 | Nextpower Inc-CL A CLASS A COM | $8.9M | 75.0K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Guidewire Software Inc COM | $8.6M | 70.0K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Matrix Service Co COM | $8.2M | 595.9K | 1.5% | ▼−38% Reduced · −369K sh | |
| 20 | Freshworks Inc-CL A CLASS A COM | $8.1M | 800.0K | 1.5% | ▼−58% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 21 | Calix Inc COM | $7.7M | 205.0K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Aevex Corp-CL A COM CL A | $7.1M | 340.0K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Amphenol Corp-CL A(nys) CL A | $7.1M | 40.0K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Blackline Inc COM | $7.0M | 250.0K | 1.3% | ▼−19% Reduced · −60K sh | |
| 25 | Orion Group Holdings Inc COM | $7.0M | 415.0K | 1.3% | ▼−5.7% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 26 | Adtran Holdings Inc COM | $7.0M | 500.0K | 1.3% | ▼−38% Reduced · −300K sh | |
| 27 | Ambarella Inc(nsm) SHS | $6.9M | 80.0K | 1.3% | ▼−38% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 28 | Cognyte Software Ltd ORD SHS | $6.7M | 760.0K | 1.2% | ▼−39% Reduced · −480K sh | |
| 29 | Cisco Systems Inc COM | $6.5M | 55.0K | 1.2% | ▼−76% Reduced · −170K sh | |
| 30 | Ferrari NV COM | $6.3M | 17.0K | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Nvidia Corp COM | $6.0M | 30.0K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Applied Aerospace & Defense COMMON STOCK | $5.7M | 250.0K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Transalta Corp(nys) COM | $5.5M | 400.0K | 1.0% | ▼−16% Reduced · −75K sh | |
| 34 | Netflix Inc COM | $5.0M | 70.0K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Bloom Energy Corp- A COM CL A | $4.5M | 15.0K | 0.8% | ▼−70% Reduced · −35K sh | |
| 36 | Figma Inc-CL A CLASS A COM STK | $4.5M | 250.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 37 | Snowflake Inc P @ 220 Sep 26 PUT | $3.8M | 15.0K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | First Solar Inc(nsm) COM | $3.5M | 15.0K | 0.7% | ▲+50% Added · +5K sh | |
| 39 | Elastic NV ORD SHS | $2.9M | 50.0K | 0.5% | ▼−67% Reduced · −100K sh | |
| 40 | Guardian Metal Resources SPONSORED ADS | $2.8M | 200.0K | 0.5% | ▲200× Added · +199K sh | |
| 41 | Angi Inc CL A NEW | $2.6M | 440.9K | 0.5% | ▼−28% Reduced · −174K sh | |
| 42 | Arm Holdings PLC P @ 300 Aug 26 PUT | $1.8M | 5.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Amplitude Inc-Class A COM CL A | $1.5M | 200.0K | 0.3% | ▼−60% Reduced · −300K sh | |
| 44 | Harte-Hanks Inc(nms) COM | $1.4M | 635.0K | 0.3% | ▲+1.3% Added · +8K sh | |
| 45 | Aviat Networks Inc COM NEW | $1.1M | 50.0K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Sunpower Inc COM | $687K | 1.00M | 0.1% | ▲+54% Added · +350K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1546172/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 46 | $541.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 37 | $367.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 41 | $455.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 44 | $319.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 42 | $269.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 38 | $231.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 44 | $216.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 41 | $177.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 41 | $200.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 48 | $263.7M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.