Arkolith/Funds/Whelan Financial

Whelan Financial

CIK 1894921
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026·disclosed Jul 24, 2026·~24-day 13F lag·13F-HR
Active Filer

Whelan Financial holds a focused book of 101 stocks worth $367.2M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 24, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Sandisk Corp and trimmed Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF. Their largest long position is Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF at 18% of the equity book. Cloning the disclosed picks since 2024 would be +21% (+11.5%/yr). That is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not audited returns.

Build

Build on this 13F portfolio

The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.

Build

Ask your agent what Whelan Financial owns

This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.

Copy-paste
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1894921/holdings"
Ask your agent
Use Arkolith to show Whelan Financial's latest
holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Opened
31
new positions
Added to
51
existing
Trimmed
26
reduced
Sold out
2
exited

Growth of $10,000: cloning the disclosed book

If you'd copied them
+20.9%
+11.5%/yr · since Oct '24
Their reported book
+19.0%
held from quarter-end
S&P 500
+29.5%
same window
$9K$10K$11K$12K$13KOct '24Mar '25Jul '25Nov '25Mar '26Jul '26
Whelan Financial (copied at disclosure) S&P 500

Following at the filing date actually beat the quarter-end book by 1.9 points over this window.

Growth of $10,000 cloning Whelan Financial's disclosed long 13F book, rebalanced on each filing date (so it reflects the ~45-day reporting lag, no look-ahead), total-return basis (dividends reinvested), derived from end-of-day prices. “Their reported book” values the same picks from quarter-end, before they were public. S&P 500 is SPY total return over the same window. Excludes shorts, cash, options and non-13F holdings. Not investment advice.

Concentration

Top-heavy: focused book

Top 5 holdings
56%
Top 10 holdings
75%
Top 20 holdings
85%

Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.

Direct sector allocation

24% mapped to company sectors

ETF / fund or unclassified
76%
Information Technology
14%
Financials
4%
Consumer Discretionary
3%
Industrials
1%
Health Care
1%
Consumer Staples
0%
Materials
0%

Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.

Biggest moves: latest quarter

Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis

Bought
Trimmed / exited

Funds with the most overlap

Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Whelan Financial

Manager / fundShared namesTheir $ in those
FMR LLC80 / 80$917.1B
MORGAN STANLEY80 / 80$639.5B
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO80 / 80$602.5B
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME80 / 80$252.0B
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA80 / 80$173.7B
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN80 / 80$169.3B
UBS Group AG80 / 80$165.1B
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC80 / 80$108.5B

Ranked by how many of Whelan Financial's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.

Holdings: largest first

Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.

101 positions
#SecurityValueShares% PortLast moveHistory
1Invesco Exch Traded FD TR II
NASDAQ 100 ETF
$64.6M213.1K
17.6%
~0%
Reduced · −36 sh
2Schwab Strategic TR
US DIVIDEND EQ
$56.7M1.79M
15.4%
+0.8%
Added · +13K sh
3Vanguard Index FDS
SMALL CP ETF
$39.3M129.6K
10.7%
+0.3%
Added · +441 sh
4Vanguard Index FDS
REAL ESTATE ETF
$23.7M245.7K
6.5%
−7.1%
Reduced · −19K sh
5Vanguard Scottsdale FDS
INTER TERM TREAS
$22.0M373.6K
6.0%
+4.9%
Added · +17K sh
6Vanguard Scottsdale FDS
SHRT TRM CORP BD
$17.8M224.8K
4.8%
+0.8%
Added · +2K sh
7Vanguard BD Index FDS
TOTAL BND MRKT
$16.4M223.9K
4.5%
+1.3%
Added · +3K sh
8Vanguard Index FDS
MID CAP ETF
$15.8M196.7K
4.3%
+304%
Added · +148K sh
9Apple Inc
COM
$10.0M34.6K
2.7%
+1.1%
Added · +360 sh
10Nvidia Corporation
COM
$8.8M44.0K
2.4%
+0.2%
Added · +83 sh
11Ishares TR
GLOBAL 100 ETF
$6.6M48.6K
1.8%
+9.3%
Added · +4K sh
12Kla Corp
COM NEW
$5.0M16.6K
1.4%
10×
Added · +15K sh
13Alphabet Inc
CAP STK CL C
$4.8M13.5K
1.3%
+0.1%
Added · +12 sh
14Microsoft Corp
COM
$4.6M12.3K
1.3%
+9.3%
Added · +1K sh
15Meta Platforms Inc
CL A
$3.6M6.4K
1.0%
+2.0%
Added · +123 sh
16Amazon Com Inc
COM
$3.5M14.8K
1.0%
+2.1%
Added · +306 sh
17Ishares TR
RUS TP200 GR ETF
$2.6M9.0K
0.7%
−7.4%
Reduced · −715 sh
18Vanguard Index FDS
TOTAL STK MKT
$2.5M6.8K
0.7%
−9.3%
Reduced · −699 sh
19Schwab Strategic TR
US SML CAP ETF
$2.5M69.5K
0.7%
−3.0%
Reduced · −2K sh
20Lowes Cos Inc
COM
$2.2M10.2K
0.6%
+4.1%
Added · +399 sh
21Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del
CL B NEW
$2.2M4.5K
0.6%
+4.8%
Added · +204 sh
22Broadcom Inc
COM
$2.1M5.7K
0.6%
+7.2%
Added · +384 sh
23Alphabet Inc
CAP STK CL A
$2.0M5.5K
0.5%
−0.7%
Reduced · −41 sh
24Schwab Charles Corp
COM
$1.8M19.2K
0.5%
+7.4%
Added · +1K sh
25Capital One Finl Corp
COM
$1.7M8.3K
0.5%
+9.3%
Added · +702 sh
26Bank Of Amer Corp
COM
$1.6M28.8K
0.4%
+6.5%
Added · +2K sh
27Micron Technology Inc
COM
$1.6M1.4K
0.4%
−1.8%
Reduced · −26 sh
28American Express Co
COM
$1.6M4.7K
0.4%
+6.2%
Added · +277 sh
29JPMorgan Chase & Co
COM
$1.5M4.7K
0.4%
+15%
Added · +607 sh
30Tesla Inc
COM
$1.4M3.2K
0.4%
−0.3%
Reduced · −11 sh
31Costco Wholesale Corporation
COM
$1.3M1.4K
0.4%
+0.8%
Added · +11 sh
32Constellation Brands Inc
CL A
$1.3M9.1K
0.3%
+6.0%
Added · +514 sh
33Applied Matls Inc
COM
$1.3M1.7K
0.3%
−0.5%
Reduced · −8 sh
34Visa Inc
COM CL A
$1.2M3.6K
0.3%
+2.2%
Added · +79 sh
35Lam Research Corp
COM NEW
$1.2M2.9K
0.3%
−0.3%
Reduced · −8 sh
36Ishares TR
MSCI INTL VLU FT
$1.2M29.6K
0.3%
+360%
Added · +23K sh
37Uber Technologies Inc
COM
$1.1M15.8K
0.3%
+7.1%
Added · +1K sh
38SPDR Series Trust
ST STR P500ETF
$1.1M12.9K
0.3%
−11%
Reduced · −2K sh
39Mastercard Incorporated
CL A
$1.0M2.0K
0.3%
+5.6%
Added · +105 sh
40Advanced Micro Devices Inc
COM
$925K1.6K
0.3%
+6.2%
Added · +93 sh
41Vanguard Index FDS
S&P 500 ETF SHS
$873K1.3K
0.2%
+28%
Added · +281 sh
42Chevron Corporation
COM
$801K4.8K
0.2%
+6.3%
Added · +287 sh
43Eli Lilly & Co
COM
$722K602
0.2%
+12%
Added · +63 sh
44Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc
COM
$722K21.2K
0.2%
+9.3%
Added · +2K sh
45Invesco QQQ TR
UNIT SER 1
$718K975
0.2%
−7.6%
Reduced · −80 sh
46Umb Finl Corp
COM
$715K5.0K
0.2%
~0%
Added · +1 sh
47Lululemon Athletica Inc
COM
$696K6.1K
0.2%
+17%
Added · +881 sh
48Walmart Inc
COM
$642K5.7K
0.2%
−1.4%
Reduced · −81 sh
49Sandisk Corp
COM
$600K264
0.2%
New
New position
50Nike Inc
CL B
$591K14.4K
0.2%
+21%
Added · +2K sh
Showing 50 of 101 positions

Filing history

As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing

QuarterAs ofFiledPositionsValueForm
Q2 2026Jun 30, 2026Jul 24, 2026101$367.2M13F-HR
Q1 2026Mar 31, 2026Apr 24, 202688$322.1M13F-HR
Q4 2025Dec 31, 2025Feb 2, 202695$320.1M13F-HR
Q3 2025Sep 30, 2025Oct 29, 202597$315.5M13F-HR
Q2 2025Jun 30, 2025Jul 21, 202565$276.6M13F-HR
Q1 2025Mar 31, 2025Apr 29, 202563$257.1M13F-HR
Q4 2024Dec 31, 2024Feb 14, 202559$254.3M13F-HR
Q3 2024Sep 30, 2024Oct 28, 202443$242.8M13F-HR

Data source

Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly ~45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. The performance line is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not an audited return.