Among active 13F managers last quarter, 5 opened and 27 added, while 22 reduced; the largest holder to move was American Century Companies Inc (+12%). No recent Form 4 insider filings for CENTA.
Funds lean in and no leg opposes.
245 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in CENTA as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $1.4B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.0M | $259.1M | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −49K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.4M | $111.0M | →New filer Inherited book · not a new buyer | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.3M | $105.5M | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −26K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.2M | $71.6M | ▲+12% Added · +234K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 2.2M | $85.6M | ▲+5.9% Added · +122K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.1M | $67.9M | →New filer Inherited book · not a new buyer | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | Victory Capital Management Inc | 1.6M | $51.6M | ▼−22% Reduced · −442K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 1.5M | $56.7M | ▼−17% Reduced · −307K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | Westwood Holdings Group Inc | 1.2M | $38.9M | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −18K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.2M | $45.9M | ▲+8.3% Added · +91K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 1.0M | $32.8M | ▲+5.0% Added · +48K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 841K | $27.3M | ▼−5.8% Reduced · −52K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | 821K | $26.6M | ▼−13% Reduced · −120K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 548K | $17.8M | ▲+22% Added · +98K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Northern Trust Corp | 504K | $16.3M | ▲+2.6% Added · +13K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 499K | $16.2M | ▲+137% Added · +288K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC | 479K | $15.5M | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −6K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 478K | $15.5M | ▲New +478K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 454K | $14.7M | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −6K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Invenomic Capital Management LP | 451K | $14.6M | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −20K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Bank Of America Corp | 450K | $14.6M | ▼−9.1% Reduced · −45K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Morgan Stanley | 443K | $14.4M | ▼−10% Reduced · −51K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 440K | $14.3M | ▼−2.8% Reduced · −13K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 342K | $11.1M | ▼−7.5% Reduced · −28K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | William Blair Investment Management, LLC | 296K | $11.5M | ▼−21% Reduced · −79K sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 5 funds opened a new position in CENTA and 27 added to an existing one, while 22 reduced. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft CorpMSFT | 130 funds | $225.9B |
| Meta Platforms Inc-Class AMETA | 129 funds | $98.3B |
| Nvidia CorpNVDA | 128 funds | $338.6B |
| Eli Lilly & CoLLY | 128 funds | $69.5B |
| Lam Research CorpLRCX | 125 funds | $28.9B |
| Amazon.com IncAMZN | 124 funds | $169.4B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL AGOOGL | 124 funds | $133.2B |
| Micron Technology IncMU | 124 funds | $32.9B |
| Chevron CorpCVX | 124 funds | $25.3B |
| Broadcom IncAVGO | 123 funds | $136.6B |
| Apple IncAAPL | 122 funds | $253.8B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL CGOOG | 122 funds | $111.9B |
Ranked by how many of CENTA's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in CENTA.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
Where institutional funds (13F), corporate insiders (Form 4) and US House members (STOCK Act) are buying or selling the same name in the same window. Green is buying, red is selling.
Insiders and Congress: last 180 days. Funds: latest 13F, top 100 holders incl. passive
| Source | Buying | Selling | Net |
|---|---|---|---|
13F funds Top 100 holders by value, passive included; the hero counts active managers only | 42 | 42 | – |
Insiders Form 4 open-market | 0 | 0 | $0 |
US House STOCK Act trades | 0 | 0 | $0 |
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital disclosed rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is data, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag about 45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| CENTAthis pagecs | 245 funds | $1.4B |
| CENTcs | 161 funds | $322.8M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for CENTA
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/CENTA/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for CENTA. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + the live filing stream, joined for CENTA. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR.