182 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in INN as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $382.9M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UBS Group AG | $56.9M | 12.9M | ▲+85% Added · +5.9M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | $39.9M | 9.0M | ▼−47% Reduced · −8.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $31.3M | 7.1M | ▲+2.0% Added · +140K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $29.2M | 6.6M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.6M | 4.7M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $21.1M | 3.0M | ▲+5.8% Added · +166K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | $20.2M | 2.9M | ▲+0.5% Added · +14K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $11.0M | 2.5M | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −3K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $10.2M | 2.3M | ▼−9.4% Reduced · −239K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $9.2M | 2.1M | ▲+490% Added · +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $8.6M | 2.0M | ▲New +2.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | $6.0M | 1.4M | ▲New +1.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.8M | 1.3M | ▲+880% Added · +1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $5.8M | 1.3M | ▼−13% Reduced · −201K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.5M | 1.2M | ▲New +1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | MORGAN STANLEY | $5.0M | 1.1M | ▼−61% Reduced · −1.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | GRACE & WHITE INC /NY | $7.2M | 1.0M | ▼−17% Reduced · −215K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | CastleKnight Management LP | $4.3M | 981K | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.9M | 888K | ▼−15% Reduced · −155K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.8M | 866K | ▲+8.1% Added · +65K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.4M | 774K | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −9K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.4M | 760K | ▼−6.3% Reduced · −51K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $3.1M | 698K | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Nuveen, LLC | $2.7M | 620K | ▼−16% Reduced · −114K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $2.6M | 599K | —Held | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 13 funds opened a new position in INN and 20 added to an existing one, while 15 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 97 funds | $287.3B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 97 funds | $196.6B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 95 funds | $222.3B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 95 funds | $146.8B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 95 funds | $81.7B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 94 funds | $119.2B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 94 funds | $46.2B |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPCOST | 93 funds | $30.1B |
| CISCO SYSTEMS INCCSCO | 93 funds | $25.0B |
| CHEVRON CORPCVX | 93 funds | $24.6B |
| LAM RESEARCH CORPLRCX | 93 funds | $24.0B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 92 funds | $122.0B |
Ranked by how many of INN's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 5, 2026 | Patel Mehulkumar Bhikhubhai | Director | Sell (S) | 25K | $121K |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Patel Mehulkumar Bhikhubhai | Director | Sell (S) | 10K | $51K |
| May 21, 2025 | Storey Thomas W. | Director | Buy (P) | 27K | $0 |
| May 13, 2025 | Storey Thomas W. | Director | Buy (P) | 16K | $75K |
| Mar 10, 2025 | Bright Force Investment, LLC | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 21K | $135K |
| Mar 16, 2023 | Taitz Hope S | Director | Buy (P) | 5K | $34K |
| Mar 16, 2023 | Stanner Jonathan P | President, CEO & Director, Director | Buy (P) | 22K | $151K |
| Nov 23, 2022 | Patel Mehulkumar Bhikhubhai | Director | Sell (S) | 3K | $25K |
| Nov 5, 2021 | Hansen Daniel P | Executive Chairman, Director | Sell (S) | 193K | $2.0M |
| Nov 4, 2021 | Hansen Daniel P | Executive Chairman, Director | Sell (S) | 7K | $69K |
| Aug 13, 2021 | Aniszewski Craig J | EVP and COO | Sell (S) | 17K | $153K |
| Aug 12, 2021 | Aniszewski Craig J | EVP and COO | Sell (S) | 28K | $256K |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| INNthis pagere | 182 funds | $382.9M |
| 866082605PREFERRED STOCKS | 1 funds | $2.1M |
| INN 1.5 02/15/26NOTE 1.500% 2/1 | 1 funds | $1.3M |
| 866082704PREFERRED STOCKS | 1 funds | $533K |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for INN
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/INN/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for INN. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for INN. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.