288 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in LUNR as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $2.0B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | $185.8M | 10.0M | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −58K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | STATE STREET CORP | $213.1M | 10.0M | ▲+25% Added · +2.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $114.4M | 6.2M | ▲+71% Added · +2.6M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $97.2M | 5.2M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $67.7M | 3.6M | ▲102× Added · +3.6M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $71.1M | 3.3M | ▲+16% Added · +465K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $58.9M | 3.2M | ▲+13% Added · +362K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $67.9M | 3.2M | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −340K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | TEMA ETFS LLC | $66.4M | 3.1M | ▲1k× Added · +3.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | Tidal Investments LLC | $64.5M | 3.0M | ▲New +3.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | ARK Investment Management LLC | $49.3M | 2.7M | ▲+15% Added · +355K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Withheld | 2.7M | ▲+40% Added · +762K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $49.0M | 2.6M | ▲+188% Added · +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $46.1M | 2.5M | ▲+231% Added · +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | UBS Group AG | $45.0M | 2.4M | ▼−22% Reduced · −673K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Defiance ETFs, LLC | $38.7M | 2.1M | ▲New +2.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | Gotham Asset Management, LLC | $37.5M | 2.0M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | LMR Partners LLP | $36.8M | 2.0M | ▲New +2.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $35.9M | 1.9M | ▲New +1.9M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $34.9M | 1.9M | ▲+189% Added · +1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $28.0M | 1.5M | ▲+116% Added · +811K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $24.6M | 1.3M | ▲New +1.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $23.0M | 1.2M | ▼−55% Reduced · −1.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Woodline Partners LP | $20.3M | 1.1M | ▲New +1.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | MORGAN STANLEY | $17.4M | 938K | ▲+44% Added · +286K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 13 funds opened a new position in LUNR and 27 added to an existing one, while 9 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 152 funds | $165.0B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 151 funds | $253.8B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 149 funds | $122.5B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 147 funds | $187.5B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 147 funds | $92.9B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 147 funds | $71.4B |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | 147 funds | $25.8B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 146 funds | $99.9B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 146 funds | $27.9B |
| TESLA INCTSLA | 144 funds | $44.9B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 143 funds | $51.2B |
| LAM RESEARCH CORPLRCX | 142 funds | $20.1B |
Ranked by how many of LUNR's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 27, 2026 | Vontur Steven | See Remarks | Sell (S) | 3K | $49K |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 2K | $38K |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 140K | $2.4M |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 249K | $4.0M |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 19K | $311K |
| Jul 28, 2026 | ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 11.5M | $147.6M |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 47K | $624K |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 111K | $1.7M |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 95K | $1.9M |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 47K | $978K |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Crain Timothy Price II | SVP & Chief Technology Officer | Sell (S) | 135K | $3.0M |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Crain Timothy Price II | SVP & Chief Technology Officer | Sell (S) | 15K | $327K |
Connected entities for LUNR
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/LUNR/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for LUNR. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for LUNR. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.