Frontier Capital Management Co LLC holds a diversified book of 300 stocks worth $10.7B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Dynatrace Inc and trimmed Granite Construction Inc. Their largest long position is Ftai Aviation Ltd at 3% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Frontier Capital Management Co LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $95.3B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 80 / 80 | $47.6B |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $47.2B |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $38.6B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $30.4B |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 80 / 80 | $18.2B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $15.7B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $13.1B |
Ranked by how many of Frontier Capital Management Co LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ftai Aviation Ltd SHS | $320.2M | 1.18M | 3.0% | ▲+11% Added · +121K sh | |
| 2 | Granite Constr Inc COM | $176.9M | 1.12M | 1.6% | ▼−5.8% Reduced · −69K sh | |
| 3 | Alaska Air Group Inc COM | $176.7M | 3.38M | 1.6% | ▲+0.3% Added · +11K sh | |
| 4 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc COM | $144.5M | 975.3K | 1.3% | ▲+243% Added · +691K sh | |
| 5 | Akamai Technologies Inc COM | $134.4M | 1.14M | 1.3% | ▲+9.6% Added · +100K sh | |
| 6 | Ashland Inc COM | $131.8M | 2.00M | 1.2% | ▲+4.6% Added · +87K sh | |
| 7 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp COM | $125.7M | 821.8K | 1.2% | ▲+36% Added · +217K sh | |
| 8 | Popular Inc COM NEW | $119.1M | 725.2K | 1.1% | ▼−9.4% Reduced · −76K sh | |
| 9 | Mongodb Inc CL A | $112.2M | 334.1K | 1.0% | ▲+56% Added · +120K sh | |
| 10 | United Therapeutics Corp Del COM | $112.1M | 206.8K | 1.0% | ▼−18% Reduced · −46K sh | |
| 11 | Knight-Swift Transn Hldgs In CL A | $109.9M | 1.41M | 1.0% | ▼−32% Reduced · −676K sh | |
| 12 | Eagle Matls Inc COM | $103.2M | 458.6K | 1.0% | ▼−25% Reduced · −152K sh | |
| 13 | Stride Inc COM | $102.8M | 1.19M | 1.0% | ▼−23% Reduced · −358K sh | |
| 14 | Xpo Inc COM | $102.6M | 499.6K | 1.0% | ▼−23% Reduced · −152K sh | |
| 15 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc COM | $102.3M | 1.37M | 1.0% | ▲+43% Added · +415K sh | |
| 16 | Liberty Energy Inc COM CL A | $97.4M | 3.72M | 0.9% | ▲+49% Added · +1.2M sh | |
| 17 | Sanmina Corp COM | $95.7M | 378.1K | 0.9% | ▼−41% Reduced · −259K sh | |
| 18 | Ultra Clean Hldgs Inc COM | $95.2M | 667.5K | 0.9% | ▼−63% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 19 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In COM | $95.1M | 2.85M | 0.9% | ▲+30% Added · +657K sh | |
| 20 | Insulet Corp COM | $94.8M | 622.5K | 0.9% | ▲+261% Added · +450K sh | |
| 21 | Modine MFG Co COM | $91.8M | 343.9K | 0.9% | ▲+69% Added · +140K sh | |
| 22 | Flowserve Corp COM | $91.5M | 1.23M | 0.9% | ▲+167% Added · +771K sh | |
| 23 | Kirby Corp COM | $90.6M | 666.6K | 0.8% | ▲+3.4% Added · +22K sh | |
| 24 | Allegiant Travel Co COM | $90.0M | 765.3K | 0.8% | ▲+27% Added · +164K sh | |
| 25 | Everpure Inc CL A | $88.2M | 1.12M | 0.8% | ▲+19% Added · +176K sh | |
| 26 | Amentum Holdings Inc COM | $85.7M | 4.14M | 0.8% | ▼−16% Reduced · −786K sh | |
| 27 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc COM | $85.0M | 740.9K | 0.8% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 28 | Insmed Inc COM PAR $.01 | $84.8M | 795.2K | 0.8% | ▲+69% Added · +326K sh | |
| 29 | Ati Inc COM | $82.8M | 420.0K | 0.8% | ▼−40% Reduced · −274K sh | |
| 30 | Renasant Corp COM | $75.7M | 1.78M | 0.7% | ▲+4.5% Added · +76K sh | |
| 31 | Astera Labs Inc COM | $74.7M | 154.6K | 0.7% | ▼−78% Reduced · −534K sh | |
| 32 | Royal Caribbean Group COM | $74.3M | 234.0K | 0.7% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 33 | Palvella Therapeutics Inc Ne COM | $73.2M | 478.8K | 0.7% | ▲+28% Added · +105K sh | |
| 34 | Dynatrace Inc COM NEW | $71.8M | 1.64M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Indie Semiconductor Inc CLASS A COM | $71.5M | 15.91M | 0.7% | ▼−17% Reduced · −3.3M sh | |
| 36 | Agree Rlty Corp COM | $71.4M | 943.0K | 0.7% | ▼−14% Reduced · −158K sh | |
| 37 | Intuitive Machines Inc CLASS A COM | $67.9M | 3.17M | 0.6% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −340K sh | |
| 38 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC SHS USD | $66.8M | 277.3K | 0.6% | ▼−46% Reduced · −240K sh | |
| 39 | Saia Inc COM | $63.8M | 151.5K | 0.6% | ▼−17% Reduced · −31K sh | |
| 40 | Entegris Inc COM | $63.3M | 351.9K | 0.6% | ▼−53% Reduced · −403K sh | |
| 41 | First Bancorp Corporation COM NEW | $63.1M | 2.42M | 0.6% | ▼−17% Reduced · −501K sh | |
| 42 | Circle Internet Group Inc COM CL A | $62.9M | 1.00M | 0.6% | ▼−35% Reduced · −543K sh | |
| 43 | Hubbell Inc COM | $62.8M | 120.0K | 0.6% | ▲+379% Added · +95K sh | |
| 44 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc. COM | $62.2M | 254.3K | 0.6% | ▲+25% Added · +51K sh | |
| 45 | Flex Ltd ORD | $61.9M | 382.1K | 0.6% | ▲+5.7% Added · +21K sh | |
| 46 | Wintrust Finl Corp COM | $61.8M | 384.6K | 0.6% | ▼−17% Reduced · −77K sh | |
| 47 | Tidewater Inc New COM | $59.6M | 894.8K | 0.6% | ▼−17% Reduced · −178K sh | |
| 48 | Atmus Filtration Technologie COM | $59.0M | 1.16M | 0.6% | ▲+56% Added · +416K sh | |
| 49 | Jabil Inc COM | $58.7M | 152.2K | 0.5% | ▼−7.7% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 50 | Builders Firstsource Inc COM | $58.3M | 651.4K | 0.5% | ▼−24% Reduced · −209K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/351173/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 300 | $10.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 291 | $9.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 295 | $9.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 297 | $11.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 294 | $10.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 283 | $9.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 285 | $10.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 281 | $10.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 279 | $10.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 269 | $10.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 263 | $9.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 267 | $9.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 261 | $10.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 257 | $9.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 262 | $9.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 268 | $8.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jul 20, 2022 | 274 | $8.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | Apr 14, 2022 | 267 | $11.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Jan 19, 2022 | 274 | $12.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Oct 19, 2021 | 280 | $12.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 9, 2021 | 284 | $13.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 13, 2021 | 276 | $13.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Jan 19, 2021 | 284 | $13.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 291 | $11.5B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.