Among active 13F managers last quarter, 5 opened and 8 added, while 6 reduced; the largest holder to move was Cornerstone Advisors Asset Management, LLC (−0.8%).
64 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in MMIN as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $302.9M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Stanley | 4.1M | $97.9M | ▲+26% Added · +860K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Bank Of America Corp | 2.2M | $52.8M | ▲+53% Added · +773K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Cornerstone Advisors Asset Management, LLC | 695K | $16.8M | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −6K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | ACT Advisors, LLC. | 556K | $13.5M | ▲~0% Added · +155 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | UBS Group AG | 553K | $13.1M | ▼−1.0% Reduced · −5K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | RTD Financial Advisors, Inc. | 525K | $12.7M | ▲+4.6% Added · +23K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | LPL Financial LLC | 459K | $10.9M | ▲+18% Added · +70K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | Pallas Capital Advisors LLC | 375K | $9.1M | ▲+6.3% Added · +22K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 314K | $7.6M | ▲New +314K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 313K | $7.4M | ▲+17% Added · +45K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Fluent Financial, LLC | 280K | $6.8M | ▲+6.1% Added · +16K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 12 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 151K | $3.6M | ▲+51% Added · +51K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLC | 131K | $3.2M | ▲+11% Added · +13K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | Vertex Planning Partners, LLC | 129K | $3.1M | ▲+10% Added · +12K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 125K | $3.0M | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −769 sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Schneider Downs Wealth Management Advisors, LP | 114K | $2.8M | ▲+0.9% Added · +1K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 110K | $2.6M | ▲+26% Added · +23K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 108K | $2.6M | ▼−43% Reduced · −82K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | Fiduciary Trust Co | 85K | $2.0M | ▲+49% Added · +28K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Croban | 78K | $1.9M | ▲+0.4% Added · +328 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | Golden State Wealth Management, LLC | 74K | $1.8M | ▲+10% Added · +7K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | Purus Wealth Management, LLC | 73K | $1.8M | ▲+7.7% Added · +5K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | BCS Wealth Management | 71K | $1.7M | ▲+8.1% Added · +5K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | Jane Street Group, LLC | 71K | $1.7M | ▼−34% Reduced · −37K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | Econ Financial Services Corp | 68K | $1.7M | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −589 sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 5 funds opened a new position in MMIN and 8 added to an existing one, while 6 reduced. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Apple IncAAPL | 25 funds | $2.8B |
| Abbvie IncABBV | 25 funds | $398.0M |
| Microsoft CorpMSFT | 24 funds | $1.9B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL CGOOG | 24 funds | $1.2B |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-USSPY | 24 funds | $1.0B |
| Nvidia CorpNVDA | 23 funds | $4.6B |
| Amazon.com IncAMZN | 23 funds | $2.5B |
| Tesla IncTSLA | 23 funds | $1.1B |
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc-CL BBRK/B | 23 funds | $871.2M |
| Johnson & JohnsonJNJ | 23 funds | $763.4M |
| ExxonMobil Holdings CorpXOM | 23 funds | $411.2M |
| Ishares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV | 22 funds | $3.7B |
Ranked by how many of MMIN's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in MMIN.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| MMITNYLI MACKAYMUN | 159 funds | $1.2B |
| MMINthis pagemc | 64 funds | $302.9M |
| IWLGWINSLOW LAR CAP | 24 funds | $667.8M |
| MMCANYLI MACKAY CALI | 24 funds | $103.4M |
| CPLBNYLI MACKAY CORE | 16 funds | $303.3M |
| SECRNYLI MACKAY SECU | 8 funds | $189.2M |
| IWFGWINSLOW FOCUSED | 4 funds | $93.2M |
| IQHINYLI MACKAY HIGH | 3 funds | $119.5M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for MMIN
This ETF page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/MMIN/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for MMIN. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + quarter-over-quarter ownership changes + the live filing stream, joined for MMIN. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR.