172 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in OPTU as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $366.1M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $32.0M | 24.6M | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −450K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | $26.7M | 20.5M | ▲+0.4% Added · +77K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | MILFAM LLC | $23.1M | 15.9M | ▲+82% Added · +7.2M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $19.7M | 15.2M | ▼−7.8% Reduced · −1.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $15.2M | 11.7M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $13.7M | 10.5M | ▲+69% Added · +4.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $13.7M | 10.4M | ▲+42% Added · +3.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.4M | 9.5M | ▼−36% Reduced · −5.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.3M | 9.4M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $11.3M | 8.7M | ▲+14% Added · +1.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $11.1M | 8.6M | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −935K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | KING STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $10.4M | 8.0M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $9.5M | 7.3M | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −170K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | STATE STREET CORP | $10.6M | 7.3M | ▲+15% Added · +943K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.0M | 6.9M | ▲+12% Added · +730K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $8.7M | 6.7M | ▼−10% Reduced · −752K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $8.5M | 6.6M | ▲+9.3% Added · +558K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | CastleKnight Management LP | $7.1M | 5.4M | ▲+6.5% Added · +332K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $6.8M | 5.3M | ▲+179% Added · +3.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | REDWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.5M | 5.2M | ▼−37% Reduced · −3.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $6.6M | 5.1M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | NORGES BANK | $7.6M | 4.6M | ▲New +4.6M sh | Q4 2025 | |
| 23 | MORGAN STANLEY | $5.2M | 4.0M | ▼−7.7% Reduced · −331K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Cerberus Capital Management, L.P. | $5.1M | 3.9M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $5.1M | 3.9M | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −28K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 8 funds opened a new position in OPTU and 22 added to an existing one, while 9 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 81 funds | $114.7B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 80 funds | $242.6B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 79 funds | $159.0B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 79 funds | $89.7B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 79 funds | $70.3B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 77 funds | $173.6B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 77 funds | $79.2B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 77 funds | $24.3B |
| CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPCOF | 77 funds | $7.1B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 76 funds | $93.9B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 76 funds | $47.2B |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH | 76 funds | $17.5B |
Ranked by how many of OPTU's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 25, 2026 | SUBIN NEIL S | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 400 | $340 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | SUBIN NEIL S | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 172K | $143K |
| Aug 21, 2026 | SUBIN NEIL S | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 535K | $453K |
| Aug 20, 2026 | SUBIN NEIL S | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 51K | $43K |
| Aug 19, 2026 | SUBIN NEIL S | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 1.3M | $1.1M |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Olsen Michael | General Counsel and CCRO | Sell (S) | 20K | $15K |
| Jul 31, 2026 | SUBIN NEIL S | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 121K | $90K |
| Jul 30, 2026 | SUBIN NEIL S | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 732K | $544K |
| Jul 29, 2026 | SUBIN NEIL S | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 130K | $98K |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Olsen Michael | General Counsel and CCRO | Sell (S) | 20K | $18K |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Olsen Michael | General Counsel and CCRO | Sell (S) | 20K | $22K |
| May 1, 2026 | Olsen Michael | General Counsel and CCRO | Sell (S) | 20K | $32K |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| OPTUthis pagecs | 172 funds | $366.1M |
| 02156K903CALL | 1 funds | $725K |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for OPTU
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/OPTU/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for OPTU. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for OPTU. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.