195 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in SANA as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $483.7M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | $107.8M | 37.4M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Flagship Pioneering, LLC | $72.0M | 25.0M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | $41.0M | 14.2M | ▲+0.1% Added · +17K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | $39.1M | 11.2M | ▲+6.3% Added · +665K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $29.4M | 10.2M | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −20K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $21.4M | 7.4M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | $19.0M | 6.6M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $16.3M | 4.7M | ▲+12% Added · +496K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | Marex Group plc | $11.5M | 4.0M | ▲+7.1% Added · +266K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $9.2M | 3.2M | ▲+114% Added · +1.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $8.5M | 2.9M | ▲+148% Added · +1.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | Alphabet Inc. | $9.8M | 2.8M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | $7.0M | 2.0M | ▼−38% Reduced · −1.2M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.9M | 1.7M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.6M | 1.6M | ▲+155% Added · +968K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $4.3M | 1.5M | ▲+5.0% Added · +71K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | MORGAN STANLEY | $4.2M | 1.5M | ▲+14% Added · +175K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $4.2M | 1.5M | ▼−14% Reduced · −240K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $3.9M | 1.4M | ▼−2.4% Reduced · −33K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | $3.9M | 1.4M | ▲+15% Added · +172K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Woodline Partners LP | $3.8M | 1.3M | ▲~0% Added · +291 sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.5M | 1.2M | ▼−24% Reduced · −381K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2M | 1.1M | ▼−0.9% Reduced · −10K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $3.1M | 1.1M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | $3.0M | 1.0M | ▼−38% Reduced · −645K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 7 funds opened a new position in SANA and 15 added to an existing one, while 18 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 97 funds | $168.8B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 97 funds | $126.9B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 96 funds | $255.2B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 96 funds | $23.9B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 95 funds | $94.0B |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | 95 funds | $23.1B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 94 funds | $73.1B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 93 funds | $185.4B |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPCOST | 93 funds | $22.4B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 92 funds | $51.8B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 92 funds | $39.1B |
| GE VERNOVA INCGEV | 92 funds | $14.8B |
Ranked by how many of SANA's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 8, 2025 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 100K | $611K |
| Jan 8, 2025 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 165K | $1.1M |
| Jan 8, 2025 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1K | $7K |
| Jan 8, 2025 | FMR LLC | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 25K | $163K |
| Sep 25, 2024 | Mulligan Richard | Director | Sell (S) | 150K | $584K |
| Sep 24, 2024 | Mulligan Richard | Director | Sell (S) | 150K | $612K |
| Mar 8, 2024 | Yang Patrick Y | Director | Sell (S) | 25K | $236K |
| Feb 8, 2024 | ARCH Venture Fund X, L.P. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 727K | $4.0M |
| Feb 8, 2024 | ARCH Venture Fund X, L.P. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 727K | $4.0M |
| Feb 8, 2024 | ARCH Venture Fund X, L.P. | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 364K | $2.0M |
| Feb 8, 2024 | Burow Kristina | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 727K | $4.0M |
| Feb 8, 2024 | Burow Kristina | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 727K | $4.0M |
Connected entities for SANA
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/SANA/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for SANA. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for SANA. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.