161 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in SPCE as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $87.6M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STATE STREET CORP | $22.9M | 7.9M | ▲24× Added · +7.6M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | Context Capital Management, LLC | $19.0M | 6.6M | ▲New +6.6M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.1M | 2.9M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.3M | 2.5M | ▲+185% Added · +1.6M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | $2.9M | 1.2M | ▲+4.5% Added · +52K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | 926K | ▲+93% Added · +446K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | Avantax Planning Partners, Inc. | $2.5M | 868K | ▲New +868K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.9M | 786K | ▲+1.7% Added · +14K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | $1.7M | 694K | ▼−12% Reduced · −98K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | $1.6M | 651K | ▼−11% Reduced · −76K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.3M | 515K | ▼−15% Reduced · −94K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | XTX Topco Ltd | $1.1M | 466K | ▲18× Added · +440K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.1M | 460K | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $1.1M | 459K | ▲+13% Added · +52K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.1M | 449K | ▼−49% Reduced · −423K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 442K | ▼−23% Reduced · −131K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $808K | 332K | ▲+261% Added · +240K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | Militia Capital Management LLC | $803K | 278K | ▲New +278K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $639K | 263K | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $617K | 254K | ▲New +254K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | $581K | 239K | ▲+463% Added · +197K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Walleye Capital LLC | $669K | 231K | ▲New +231K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $455K | 187K | ▲+288% Added · +139K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $427K | 176K | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −519 sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $396K | 163K | ▲+16% Added · +23K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 21 funds opened a new position in SPCE and 15 added to an existing one, while 8 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 81 funds | $48.9B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 80 funds | $42.7B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 79 funds | $106.7B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 79 funds | $41.0B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 78 funds | $70.1B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 78 funds | $31.9B |
| ORACLE CORPORCL | 78 funds | $6.0B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 77 funds | $16.3B |
| INTEL CORPINTC | 77 funds | $5.1B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 76 funds | $32.4B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 76 funds | $20.4B |
| TESLA INCTSLA | 76 funds | $19.0B |
Ranked by how many of SPCE's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Strandberg Diana S. | Director | Buy (P) | 20K | $50K |
| Nov 10, 2021 | Branson Sir Richard | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 15.6M | $300.3M |
| Aug 17, 2021 | Kreeger Craig S | Director | Sell (S) | 10K | $252K |
| Aug 12, 2021 | Virgin Group Holdings LTD | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1.7M | $44.1M |
| Aug 12, 2021 | Virgin Group Holdings LTD | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1.2M | $32.6M |
| Aug 12, 2021 | Virgin Group Holdings LTD | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 81K | $2.2M |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Virgin Group Holdings LTD | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1.4M | $37.6M |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Virgin Group Holdings LTD | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1.4M | $37.5M |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Virgin Group Holdings LTD | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 449K | $12.7M |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Virgin Group Holdings LTD | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 416K | $12.2M |
| Aug 10, 2021 | Virgin Group Holdings LTD | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1.6M | $50.2M |
| Aug 10, 2021 | Virgin Group Holdings LTD | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1.3M | $40.6M |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| SPCEthis pagecs | 161 funds | $87.6M |
| IPOAGBPCOMMON STOCK | 2 funds | $636K |
| 92766KAA42.500 02/01/27 CVT | 1 funds | $12.0M |
| 92766KAC09.800 12/31/28 '26 | 1 funds | $9.1M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for SPCE
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/SPCE/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for SPCE. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for SPCE. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.