340 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in VNQI as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $1.8B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empower Advisory Group, LLC | $694.5M | 15.5M | ▲+6.3% Added · +912K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $224.8M | 5.1M | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −155K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Ballentine Partners, LLC | $70.9M | 1.6M | ▲~0% Added · +116 sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $38.7M | 870K | ▲+327% Added · +666K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | ASSETMARK, INC | $35.6M | 795K | ▲+2.8% Added · +22K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | MORGAN STANLEY | $35.2M | 793K | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −22K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | Creative Planning | $34.0M | 766K | ▲+3.4% Added · +25K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $33.3M | 752K | ▼−18% Reduced · −160K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $32.7M | 736K | ▲+1.2% Added · +9K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | Corient Private Wealth LLC | $27.2M | 613K | ▼−7.0% Reduced · −47K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $27.2M | 613K | ▼−15% Reduced · −104K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $26.7M | 601K | ▲+633% Added · +519K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | MOLLER WEALTH PARTNERS | $22.9M | 511K | ▲+5.8% Added · +28K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 14 | Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Management | $22.4M | 500K | ▲+10% Added · +47K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | M&T BANK CORP | $20.3M | 456K | ▼−13% Reduced · −69K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.2M | 450K | ▲+3.9% Added · +17K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | Chandler Asset Management, Inc. | $20.0M | 447K | ▲+5.0% Added · +21K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | Savant Capital, LLC | $15.7M | 341K | ▲13× Added · +315K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $11.0M | 247K | ▼−77% Reduced · −825K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Payne Capital Management, LLC | $10.7M | 238K | ▲+4.5% Added · +10K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | $10.0M | 225K | ▲+319% Added · +171K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Cypress Point Wealth Management, LLC | $9.7M | 216K | ▲+5.6% Added · +11K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | Rockwood Wealth Management, LLC | $9.7M | 216K | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −5K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | JMG Financial Group, Ltd. | $9.3M | 209K | ▲+1.1% Added · +2K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $8.6M | 194K | ▲+33% Added · +48K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 3 funds opened a new position in VNQI and 31 added to an existing one, while 11 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| APPLE INCAAPL | 191 funds | $64.7B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 185 funds | $58.3B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 183 funds | $42.1B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 182 funds | $31.2B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 181 funds | $29.5B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 178 funds | $81.2B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 175 funds | $11.9B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 172 funds | $23.8B |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | 172 funds | $7.4B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 170 funds | $14.4B |
| VANGUARD S&P 500 ETFVOO | 169 funds | $10.8B |
| VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKEVWO | 169 funds | $3.0B |
Ranked by how many of VNQI's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| VWOcs | 2356 funds | $75.6B |
| VEUcs | 1493 funds | $28.2B |
| VTexchange-traded fund | 1187 funds | $15.5B |
| VGKcs | 814 funds | $14.2B |
| VSScs | 660 funds | $4.9B |
| VPLcs | 410 funds | $3.8B |
| VNQIthis pagemc | 340 funds | $1.8B |
| VEMAXMutual Funds | 4 funds | $3.4M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for VNQI
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/VNQI/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for VNQI. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for VNQI. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.