1262 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in VV as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $32.6B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $5.4B | 18.7M | ▲+4.6% Added · +825K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Creative Planning | $3.7B | 12.3M | ▲+0.4% Added · +46K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Coopera | $2.0B | 6.5M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | $1.2B | 4.0M | ▲+83% Added · +1.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $1.2B | 4.0M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $849.2M | 2.8M | ▲+2.9% Added · +80K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | Johnson Financial Group, LLC | $932.8M | 2.7M | ▲+6.1% Added · +156K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $803.8M | 2.7M | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −98K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | MORGAN STANLEY | $803.6M | 2.7M | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −32K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. | $628.4M | 2.1M | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −4K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $549.6M | 1.8M | ▼−4.5% Reduced · −87K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $460.3M | 1.5M | ▲+8.3% Added · +119K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | FMR LLC | $458.2M | 1.5M | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −13K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $429.9M | 1.4M | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −12K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | MONETA GROUP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $409.3M | 1.4M | ▲+4.2% Added · +55K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Wealthquest Corp | $437.7M | 1.3M | ▲+2.6% Added · +32K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | Capital Asset Advisory Services LLC | $338.0M | 1.0M | ▼−5.8% Reduced · −64K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $348.8M | 1.0M | ▲Added Added · +1.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $252.4M | 845K | ▲+4.8% Added · +39K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $250.0M | 837K | ▲+11% Added · +81K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | $241.4M | 808K | ▲+48% Added · +262K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $237.0M | 793K | ▼−2.6% Reduced · −21K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | Voya Financial Advisors, Inc. | $267.5M | 784K | ▲+7.7% Added · +56K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $229.1M | 767K | ▲+3.9% Added · +29K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | LPL Financial LLC | $222.9M | 746K | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −18K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 1 fund opened a new position in VV and 18 added to an existing one, while 22 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| APPLE INCAAPL | 768 funds | $137.7B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 753 funds | $117.4B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 743 funds | $87.9B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 742 funds | $156.2B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 735 funds | $74.7B |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | 723 funds | $30.8B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 719 funds | $55.6B |
| ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETFIVV | 712 funds | $51.3B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 712 funds | $22.7B |
| VANGUARD S&P 500 ETFVOO | 703 funds | $31.7B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 701 funds | $38.6B |
| VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKT ETFVTI | 696 funds | $25.2B |
Ranked by how many of VV's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| VOOmc | 3588 funds | $293.1B |
| VTIcs | 3345 funds | $145.1B |
| VUGcs | 2633 funds | $123.2B |
| VTVcs | 2556 funds | $114.3B |
| VBcs | 2264 funds | $41.3B |
| VOcs | 2258 funds | $65.1B |
| VNQexchange-traded fund | 1621 funds | $20.0B |
| VBRcs | 1611 funds | $17.8B |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for VV
This ETF page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/VV/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for VV. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + quarter-over-quarter ownership changes + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for VV. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.