Among active 13F managers last quarter, 7 opened and 13 added, while 10 reduced; the largest holder to move was FIL Ltd (+76%). No recent Form 4 insider filings for YALA.
Funds lean in and no leg opposes.
73 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in YALA as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $92.0M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIL Ltd | 3.6M | $22.2M | ▲+76% Added · +1.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 2.0M | $12.5M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 1.3M | $8.1M | ▼−20% Reduced · −335K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | Barclays PLC | 1.2M | $7.5M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | Seizert Capital Partners, LLC | 1.1M | $5.9M | ▲+45% Added · +332K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 967K | $6.0M | ▲+2.7% Added · +25K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 836K | $4.6M | ▼−42% Reduced · −605K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | Morgan Stanley | 734K | $4.6M | ▼−39% Reduced · −467K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 639K | $4.0M | ▲+0.4% Added · +3K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 378K | $2.4M | ▼−8.0% Reduced · −33K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 335K | $2.1M | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −15K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | New York State Common Retirement Fund | 182K | $1.1M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | Sei Investments Co | 161K | $1.0M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Credit Agricole S A | 120K | $659K | ▲New +120K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 119K | $744K | ▼−31% Reduced · −55K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 105K | $635K | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | XTX Topco Ltd | 103K | $639K | ▼−25% Reduced · −35K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 96K | $529K | ▲Added Added · +96K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | E Fund Management (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd. | 96K | $529K | ▲Added Added · +96K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | Vident Advisory, LLC | 96K | $526K | ▼−33% Reduced · −48K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | 88K | $548K | ▲+33% Added · +22K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Diversified Trust Co | 81K | $446K | ▲+45% Added · +25K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | FMR LLC | 76K | $473K | ▲+20% Added · +13K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt Sys | 69K | $428K | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | Mangrove Partners Im, LLC | 67K | $365K | ▲New +67K sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 7 funds opened a new position in YALA and 13 added to an existing one, while 10 reduced. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Costco Wholesale CorpCOST | 37 funds | $4.0B |
| Bank Of America CorpBAC | 37 funds | $3.4B |
| Abbott LaboratoriesABT | 37 funds | $2.1B |
| Apple IncAAPL | 36 funds | $30.7B |
| Microsoft CorpMSFT | 36 funds | $29.7B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL AGOOGL | 36 funds | $21.5B |
| JPMorgan Chase & CoJPM | 36 funds | $6.7B |
| Lam Research CorpLRCX | 36 funds | $6.0B |
| Chevron CorpCVX | 36 funds | $3.2B |
| Elevance Health IncELV | 36 funds | $1.4B |
| Automatic Data ProcessingADP | 36 funds | $1.2B |
| Nvidia CorpNVDA | 35 funds | $35.6B |
Ranked by how many of YALA's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in YALA.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
Where institutional funds (13F), corporate insiders (Form 4) and US House members (STOCK Act) are buying or selling the same name in the same window. Green is buying, red is selling.
Insiders and Congress: last 180 days. Funds: latest 13F, top 100 holders incl. passive
| Source | Buying | Selling | Net |
|---|---|---|---|
13F funds Top 100 holders by value, passive included; the hero counts active managers only | 25 | 21 | – |
Insiders Form 4 open-market | 0 | 0 | $0 |
US House STOCK Act trades | 0 | 0 | $0 |
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital disclosed rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is data, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag about 45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for YALA
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/YALA/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for YALA. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + the live filing stream, joined for YALA. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR.