Arkolith/Funds/Addis & Hill, Inc

Addis & Hill, Inc

CIK 2016470
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026·disclosed Jul 7, 2026·~7-day 13F lag·13F-HR
Active Filer

Addis & Hill, Inc holds a concentrated book of 29 stocks worth $181.5M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 7, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Vanguard Value ETF and trimmed Vanguard Large-Cap ETF. Their largest long position is Vanguard Large-Cap ETF at 36% of the equity book. Cloning the disclosed picks since 2024 would be +33% (+17.7%/yr). That is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not audited returns.

Build

Build on this 13F portfolio

The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.

Build

Ask your agent what Addis & Hill, Inc owns

This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.

Copy-paste
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2016470/holdings"
Ask your agent
Use Arkolith to show Addis & Hill, Inc's latest
holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Opened
2
new positions
Added to
5
existing
Trimmed
8
reduced
Sold out
0
exited

Growth of $10,000: cloning the disclosed book

If you'd copied them
+33.1%
+17.7%/yr · since Oct '24
Their reported book
+25.1%
held from quarter-end
S&P 500
+29.8%
same window
$9K$10K$11K$12K$14KOct '24Mar '25Jul '25Nov '25Mar '26Jul '26
Addis & Hill, Inc (copied at disclosure) S&P 500

Following at the filing date actually beat the quarter-end book by 8.0 points over this window.

Growth of $10,000 cloning Addis & Hill, Inc's disclosed long 13F book, rebalanced on each filing date (so it reflects the ~45-day reporting lag, no look-ahead), total-return basis (dividends reinvested), derived from end-of-day prices. “Their reported book” values the same picks from quarter-end, before they were public. S&P 500 is SPY total return over the same window. Excludes shorts, cash, options and non-13F holdings. Not investment advice.

Concentration

Top-heavy: concentrated book

Top 5 holdings
71%
Top 10 holdings
90%
Top 20 holdings
98%

Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.

Direct sector allocation

6% mapped to company sectors

ETF / fund or unclassified
94%
Utilities
5%
Industrials
0%
Materials
0%
Information Technology
0%
Health Care
0%

Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.

Biggest moves: latest quarter

Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis

Bought
Trimmed / exited

Funds with the most overlap

Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Addis & Hill, Inc

Manager / fundShared namesTheir $ in those
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/29 / 29$89.6B
MORGAN STANLEY29 / 29$52.0B
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO29 / 29$34.3B
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN29 / 29$29.5B
UBS Group AG29 / 29$22.7B
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC29 / 29$19.8B
FMR LLC29 / 29$14.4B
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA29 / 29$11.9B

Ranked by how many of Addis & Hill, Inc's top 29 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.

Holdings: largest first

Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.

29 positions
#SecurityValueShares% PortLast moveHistory
1Vanguard Index FDS
LARGE CAP ETF
$64.4M187.4K
35.5%
−11%
Reduced · −24K sh
2Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
FTSE PACIFIC ETF
$22.6M195.4K
12.5%
+0.7%
Added · +1K sh
3Vanguard Index FDS
TOTAL STK MKT
$22.5M60.9K
12.4%
−2.4%
Reduced · −1K sh
4Vanguard Index FDS
MID CAP ETF
$11.2M138.5K
6.2%
+269%
Added · +101K sh
5Ishares TR
CORE US AGGBD ET
$9.0M90.5K
4.9%
+3.5%
Added · +3K sh
6Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
FTSE EMR MKT ETF
$7.8M131.1K
4.3%
+33%
Added · +33K sh
7SPDR Index SHS FDS
ST DOW GLOBA ETF
$7.2M145.6K
4.0%
−1.2%
Reduced · −2K sh
8Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
FTSE EUROPE ETF
$6.8M76.3K
3.7%
−7.0%
Reduced · −6K sh
9Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
ALLWRLD EX US
$5.9M70.6K
3.3%
+4.0%
Added · +3K sh
10Ishares TR
RUSSELL 2000 ETF
$5.8M19.2K
3.2%
−1.1%
Reduced · −218 sh
11Vanguard Index FDS
VALUE ETF
$3.8M17.5K
2.1%
New
New position
12Vanguard Scottsdale FDS
INT-TERM CORP
$2.2M26.5K
1.2%
−13%
Reduced · −4K sh
13Targa Res Corp
COM
$1.5M5.5K
0.8%
Held
14Energy Transfer L P
COM UT LTD PTN
$1.4M75.7K
0.8%
Held
15Archrock Inc
COM
$943K23.2K
0.5%
Held
16Williams Cos Inc
COM
$890K12.0K
0.5%
Held
17Ishares TR
7-10 YR TRSY BD
$859K9.1K
0.5%
New
New position
18Constellation Energy Corp
COM
$848K3.4K
0.5%
Held
19Enterprise Prods Partners L
COM
$761K20.7K
0.4%
Held
20Kinder Morgan Inc Del
COM
$722K22.6K
0.4%
Held
21MPLX LP
COM UNIT REP LTD
$684K12.2K
0.4%
Held
22Oneok Inc New
COM
$661K7.6K
0.4%
Held
23SPDR Series Trust
ST STR SP600SM C
$535K4.9K
0.3%
Held
24Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
TT WRLD ST ETF
$529K3.4K
0.3%
−1.2%
Reduced · −40 sh
25Fortune Brands Innovations I
COM
$486K8.9K
0.3%
Held
26Exelon Corp
COM
$461K9.9K
0.3%
Held
27Texas Instrs Inc
COM
$457K1.5K
0.3%
Held
28Neumora Therapeutics Inc.
COM
$278K163.4K
0.2%
Held
29Vanguard Scottsdale FDS
SHORT TERM TREAS
$269K4.6K
0.1%
−69%
Reduced · −10K sh
Showing all 29 positions

Filing history

As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing

QuarterAs ofFiledPositionsValueForm
Q2 2026Jun 30, 2026Jul 7, 202629$181.5M13F-HR
Q1 2026Mar 31, 2026Apr 16, 202627$164.4M13F-HR
Q4 2025Dec 31, 2025Jan 6, 202627$165.1M13F-HR
Q3 2025Sep 30, 2025Oct 17, 202527$164.0M13F-HR
Q2 2025Jun 30, 2025Jul 11, 202527$153.1M13F-HR
Q1 2025Mar 31, 2025Apr 10, 202528$143.2M13F-HR
Q4 2024Dec 31, 2024Jan 31, 202523$135.3M13F-HR
Q3 2024Sep 30, 2024Oct 28, 202428$130.5M13F-HR

Data source

Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly ~45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. The performance line is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not an audited return.