Brandywine Managers, LLC holds a concentrated book of 46 reported positions worth $202.2M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Micron Technology Inc and trimmed Nvidia Corp. Their largest long position is The Campbell's Company at 37% of the reported non-option book.
Top-heavy: concentrated book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
77% mapped to company sectors
+1 sector below the cut, under 0.5% together
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Brandywine Managers, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Sassicaia Capital Advisers LLC | 5 / 46 | $156.6M |
| Oriental Harbor Investment Master Fund | 6 / 46 | $1.1B |
| Valliance Asset Management Ltd | 4 / 46 | $554.8M |
| Summa Corp. | 8 / 46 | $190.7M |
| Palidye Holdings (Caymans) Ltd | 4 / 46 | $308.5M |
| Ketron Financial | 8 / 46 | $172.4M |
| Robocap Asset Management Ltd | 9 / 46 | $64.9M |
| Private Capital Advisors, Inc. | 7 / 46 | $592.9M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Brandywine Managers, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each position's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Campbells Company COM | $74.1M | 3.33M | 36.7% | —Held | |
| 2 | Ishares TR MSCI ACWI ETF | $46.1M | 293.7K | 22.8% | —Held | |
| 3 | Crowdstrike Hldgs Inc CL A | $24.8M | 32.4K | 12.2% | ▲+1.0% Added · +315 sh | |
| 4 | Uipath Inc CL A | $11.0M | 1.01M | 5.4% | —Held | |
| 5 | Natera Inc COM | $4.0M | 14.6K | 2.0% | —Held | |
| 6 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $3.0M | 15.2K | 1.5% | ▼−20% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 7 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc COM | $3.0M | 5.2K | 1.5% | ▼−27% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 8 | Datadog Inc CL A COM | $2.6M | 10.1K | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 9 | Cloudflare Inc CL A COM | $2.6M | 10.7K | 1.3% | ▲+7.8% Added · +771 sh | |
| 10 | Twist Bioscience Corp COM | $2.2M | 21.0K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 11 | Uber Technologies Inc COM | $2.1M | 29.4K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 12 | Vicor Corp COM | $2.0M | 5.3K | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 13 | Micron Technology Inc COM | $1.6M | 1.4K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Palo Alto Networks Inc COM | $1.6M | 4.7K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 15 | Guardant Health Inc COM | $1.4M | 9.1K | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 16 | Snowflake Inc COM SHS | $1.3M | 5.0K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 17 | Mongodb Inc CL A | $1.2M | 3.5K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 18 | Salesforce Inc COM | $1.1M | 6.9K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 19 | Samsara Inc COM CL A | $1.0M | 31.0K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 20 | Mastercard Incorporated CL A | $917K | 1.8K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 21 | Beam Therapeutics Inc COM | $874K | 25.5K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 22 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc COM | $868K | 7.6K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 23 | Monolithic PWR Sys Inc COM | $834K | 603 | 0.4% | ▲+11% Added · +61 sh | |
| 24 | Astera Labs Inc COM | $782K | 1.6K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Broadcom Inc COM | $743K | 2.0K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 26 | 10X Genomics Inc CL A COM | $726K | 18.9K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 27 | Relay Therapeutics Inc COM | $719K | 38.4K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 28 | Structure Therapeutics Inc SPONSORED ADS | $717K | 13.4K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 29 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $698K | 2.3K | 0.3% | ▼−27% Reduced · −850 sh | |
| 30 | Celcuity Inc COM | $693K | 6.6K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Billiontoone Inc CL A | $690K | 5.8K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 32 | Moderna Inc COM | $666K | 9.5K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 33 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL C | $656K | 1.9K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 34 | Sandisk Corp COM | $568K | 250 | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Twilio Inc CL A | $486K | 2.4K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 36 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM NEW | $480K | 1.2K | 0.2% | ▼−35% Reduced · −650 sh | |
| 37 | Viking Therapeutics Inc COM | $480K | 12.3K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 38 | Schrodinger Inc COM | $462K | 28.5K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 39 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $428K | 357 | 0.2% | ▼−49% Reduced · −340 sh | |
| 40 | Okta Inc CL A | $383K | 2.8K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 41 | Pagerduty Inc COM | $294K | 30.5K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 42 | Heartflow Inc COM | $294K | 10.0K | 0.1% | ▼−40% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 43 | Immuneering Corp CLASS A COM | $275K | 55.1K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Klaviyo Inc COM SER A | $262K | 17.4K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 45 | Immatics N.V SHS | $256K | 25.2K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Abcellera Biologics Inc COM | $224K | 28.5K | 0.1% | —Held |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1135121/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show BRANDYWINE MANAGERS, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. Book totals and portfolio weights cover reported non-option positions, which can include notes and warrants. Disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.